- Date of birth/Age: Apr 2, 1989 (35)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Prešov
- Referee: since 2003
- 1st league debut: 11.03.2017
Profile
Name in home country:
Peter Ziemba
Date of birth/Age:
Apr 2, 1989 (35)
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Prešov
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
Nike Liga | 13 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
Nike Liga - Relegation Group | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Nike Liga - Championship Group | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
MONACObet liga | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Apr 6, 2024 | Ruzomberok (5.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 16, 2024 | AS Trencin (2.) | Skalica (3.) | 1:3 | 10 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 4, 2023 | Ruzomberok (10.) | Skalica (3.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 12, 2023 | Podbrezova (1.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | Spartak Trnava (6.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Spartak Trnava (7.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 22, 2023 | Spartak Trnava (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 4, 2023 | Skalica (8.) | Ruzomberok (9.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Skalica (8.) | 1:0 | 8 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 2, 2023 | AS Trencin (6.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Feb 9, 2024 | MSK Zilina (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
21 | Feb 24, 2024 | FC ViOn (12.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Mar 2, 2024 | Ruzomberok (8.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | 1 | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 23, 2023 | Rakoczi Borsa | Slavoj Trebisov | 0:6 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Oct 11, 2023 | Spiss. Stiavnik | Kosice | 0:6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Oct 24, 2023 | Slavoj Trebisov | Podbrezova | 0:9 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 17, 2024 | Podbrezova | Spartak Trnava | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | May 3, 2024 | Lipt. Mikulas (10.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Slovnaft Cup 21/22 | ||||
Slo. Bratislava | 1:2 AET | Spartak Trnava | ||
Nike Liga - Relegation Playoff 17/18 | ||||
FK Senica | 1:0 | Skalica |