Noël Tosi

Without Club
Without Club Last position: Manager Africa Sports Date left: 12/10/2022
  • Date of birth/Age: 25/05/1959 (63)
  • Place of birth: Algeria Philippeville
  • Citizenship: France France
  • Agent: ASSK
  • Avg. term as coach : 0.82 Years
Last club : SC Orange Retired : 01/07/1986

Personal Details

Date of Birth: 25/05/1959
Place of Birth: Philippeville  Algeria
Age: 63
Citizenship: France  France
Avg. term as coach: 0.82 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

Stats

No information available.

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Africa Sports21/22 (19/05/2022) 22/23 (12/10/2022) -0.00
FC Balagne20/21 (20/07/2020) 20/21 (30/06/2021) -0.00
Jeunesse Esch19/20 (13/01/2020) 19/20 (08/05/2020) 41.00
AS Cherbourg19/20 (02/09/2019) 19/20 (12/01/2020) -0.00
Wydad Casablanca18/19 (24/09/2018) 19/20 (01/09/2019) -0.00
Wydad Casablanca18/19 (19/09/2018) 18/19 (23/09/2018) -0.00
FC Mulhouse16/17 (02/01/2017) 16/17 (30/06/2017) 40.00
Monts d'Or Azergues Foot14/15 (15/12/2014) 16/17 (01/01/2017) -0.00
US Le Pontet13/14 (18/06/2014) 14/15 (15/09/2014) -0.00
Athlétic Club Arlésien13/14 (01/07/2013) 13/14 (17/06/2014) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Franck Dumas (40 Games)
Athlétic Club Arlésien12/13 (11/02/2013) 12/13 (30/06/2013) 141.50
Athlétic Club Arlésien12/13 (01/07/2012) 12/13 (10/02/2013) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Thierry Laurey (17 Games), Pierre Mosca (13 Games)
JS Saint-Pierroise11/12 (01/01/2012) 11/12 (06/06/2012) -0.00
Nîmes Olympique B10/11 (02/03/2011) 11/12 (16/07/2011) -0.00
Nîmes Olympique10/11 (08/11/2010) 10/11 (02/03/2011) 141.43
Nîmes Olympique10/11 (01/07/2010) 10/11 (08/11/2010) -0.00
Dijon FCO09/10 (01/07/2009) 09/10 (30/06/2010) -0.00
AS Cherbourg07/08 (01/07/2007) 08/09 (30/06/2009) 10.00
Republic of the Congo06/07 (01/08/2006) 06/07 (30/06/2007) 21.00
Angers SCO04/05 (19/08/2004) 04/05 (30/06/2005) 371.05
Racing Club Paris04/05 (01/07/2004) 04/05 (18/08/2004) -0.00
Angers SCO03/04 (03/02/2004) 03/04 (30/06/2004) 161.56
Mauritania03/04 (01/07/2003) 03/04 (02/02/2004) 21.50
US Créteil-Lusitanos02/03 (01/07/2002) 02/03 (27/03/2003) 331.12
FC Gueugnon01/02 (01/07/2001) 01/02 (30/06/2002) 391.13
US Lusitanos Saint-Maur99/00 (01/07/1999) 00/01 (30/06/2001) -0.00
Dijon FCO98/99 (01/07/1998) 98/99 (30/06/1999) 21.50
Montauban FC97/98 (01/07/1997) 97/98 (30/06/1998) -0.00
Quimper Cornouaille FC96/97 (30/06/1996) 96/97 (01/07/1997) -0.00
Nîmes Olympique B95/96 (01/07/1995) 95/96 (30/06/1996) -0.00
Sporting Club Olympique Avignonnais94/95 (01/07/1994) 94/95 (30/06/1995) -0.00
Amicale de Lucé Football93/94 (01/07/1993) 93/94 (30/06/1994) -0.00
Bourges Foot (ext.)92/93 (01/07/1992) 92/93 (30/06/1993) -0.00
Football Club de Grenoble Isère91/92 (01/07/1991) 91/92 (01/11/1991) -0.00
AS Trouville-Deauville86/87 (01/07/1986) 87/88 (30/06/1988) -0.00

Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
86/87 01/07/1986 SC Orange Retired - -
83/84 01/07/1983 US Bénédictins SC Orange - ?
81/82 01/07/1981 Gazélec Football Club Olympique Ajaccio US Bénédictins - ?
80/81 01/07/1980 Olympique avignonnais Gazélec Football Club Olympique Ajaccio - ?
76/77 01/07/1976 Unknown Olympique avignonnais - ?
Total transfer fees: 0