Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
Carling Knockout | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
CAF-Champions League | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
CAF Confederation Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
DStv Premiership | 11 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
Nedbank Cup | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
CAF-Champions League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 17, 2023 | UD Songo | Petro Luanda | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
CAF Confederation Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 26, 2023 | La Passe FC | Aca. Lobito | 2:2 | - | - | - | - |
Carling Knockout
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 18, 2023 | TS Galaxy FC | Sundowns | 5:4 on pens | 9 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Dec 3, 2023 | AmaZulu FC | TS Galaxy FC | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Nedbank Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 16, 2024 | Chippa United | FC Ravens | 2:1 AET | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 13, 2024 | AmaZulu FC | Orlando Pirates | 2:4 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
DStv Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 9, 2023 | Chippa United (11.) | TS Galaxy FC (5.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 20, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Oct 27, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | Polokwane City (6.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 12, 2023 | Golden Arrows (3.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Dec 17, 2023 | Golden Arrows (3.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 23, 2023 | Royal AM (13.) | Moroka Swallows (10.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Feb 18, 2024 | Royal AM (14.) | Kaizer Chiefs (6.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 10, 2024 | Royal AM (13.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Apr 2, 2024 | AmaZulu FC (12.) | Polokwane City (10.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Apr 6, 2024 | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | TS Galaxy FC (7.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Apr 21, 2024 | Richards Bay (15.) | Kaizer Chiefs (8.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |