Liga de Expansión MX Clausura
Mexico
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 15 teams
- Players: 361
- Foreigners: 35 Players 9.7%
- ø-Market value: €338k
- ø-Age: 25.5
Complete Liga de Expansión MX Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jan 15, 1999Unknown | ||||||
San Francisco | 1:5 | Cuautitlán | ||||
Sat Jan 16, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 2:1 | Tigrillos UANL | ||||
Mexiquense | 0:3 | Real San Luis | ||||
Chivas Tijuana | 1:1 | Yucatán | ||||
Gallos | 1:2 | Unión | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 1:0 | Correcaminos | ||||
Halcones | 2:3 | La Piedad | ||||
Sun Jan 17, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Saltillo SFC | 2:1 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Colima | 4:2 | RS Zacatecas |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Jan 21, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 2:2 | Irapuato | ||||
Fri Jan 22, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Tigrillos UANL | 0:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
Real San Luis | 1:1 | Colima | ||||
Sat Jan 23, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Cuautitlán | 1:1 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 2:1 | Halcones | ||||
Sun Jan 24, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Unión | 1:0 | Chivas Tijuana | ||||
Yucatán | 1:0 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 2:1 | San Francisco | ||||
La Piedad | 0:1 | Saltillo SFC |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jan 29, 1999Unknown | ||||||
San Francisco | 0:0 | La Piedad | ||||
Sat Jan 30, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 2:1 | Yucatán | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 4:0 | Unión | ||||
Chivas Tijuana | 3:2 | Gallos | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 3:0 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 0:1 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Halcones | 4:1 | Real San Luis | ||||
Irapuato | 1:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Sun Jan 31, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Colima | 1:1 | Tigrillos UANL |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Feb 5, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Real San Luis | 0:0 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Tigrillos UANL | 3:1 | Halcones | ||||
Sat Feb 6, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Gallos | 3:2 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 0:2 | San Francisco | ||||
Sun Feb 7, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Correcaminos | 2:1 | Bachilleres | ||||
Unión | 1:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
Yucatán | 0:2 | Colima | ||||
Cuautitlán | 1:4 | Irapuato | ||||
La Piedad | 1:1 | Tiburones Rojos |
5.Matchday
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Feb 13, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Tigrillos UANL | 0:0 | San Francisco | ||||
Chivas Tijuana | 3:0 | Mexiquense | ||||
Yucatán | 1:1 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Gallos | 0:0 | Colima | ||||
Real San Luis | 1:3 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Sun Feb 14, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Unión | 2:0 | Halcones | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 2:1 | Bachilleres | ||||
Cuautitlán | 2:2 | Correcaminos | ||||
La Piedad | 1:0 | Irapuato |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Feb 18, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 2:2 | La Piedad | ||||
Sat Feb 20, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 3:3 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
San Francisco | 3:2 | Yucatán | ||||
Halcones | 3:2 | Gallos | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 2:0 | Tigrillos UANL | ||||
Irapuato | 4:1 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 1:1 | Unión | ||||
Sun Feb 21, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Correcaminos | 1:3 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Colima | 1:0 | Chivas Tijuana |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Feb 26, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Real San Luis | 1:4 | Irapuato | ||||
Sat Feb 27, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 4:0 | Colima | ||||
Chivas Tijuana | 2:1 | Halcones | ||||
Yucatán | 2:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Gallos | 3:1 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 3:1 | Bachilleres | ||||
Sun Feb 28, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Unión | 3:0 | San Francisco | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 1:0 | Cuautitlán | ||||
La Piedad | 1:0 | Correcaminos |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Mar 4, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 2:1 | Real San Luis | ||||
Sat Mar 6, 1999Unknown | ||||||
San Francisco | 3:2 | Gallos | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 1:0 | Chivas Tijuana | ||||
Halcones | 1:1 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 2:3 | Unión | ||||
Irapuato | 3:2 | Tigrillos UANL | ||||
Sun Mar 7, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Correcaminos | 2:1 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Colima | 1:4 | Mexiquense | ||||
Cuautitlán | 4:0 | La Piedad |
10.Matchday
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 13, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Saltillo SFC | 0:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
San Francisco | 1:1 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Halcones | 1:1 | Colima | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 1:1 | Chivas Tijuana | ||||
Irapuato | 1:1 | Unión | ||||
Bachilleres | 1:1 | Yucatán | ||||
Sun Mar 14, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Correcaminos | 1:1 | Tigrillos UANL | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 1:0 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Cuautitlán | 1:1 | Real San Luis |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Mar 19, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Tigrillos UANL | 2:1 | Cuautitlán | ||||
Real San Luis | 2:0 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Sat Mar 20, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 4:2 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Mexiquense | 3:2 | San Francisco | ||||
Yucatán | 1:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Gallos | 0:1 | Irapuato | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 3:1 | La Piedad | ||||
Sun Mar 21, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Colima | 1:2 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Unión | 1:2 | Bachilleres |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Mar 25, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 1:1 | Gallos | ||||
Fri Mar 26, 1999Unknown | ||||||
San Francisco | 2:0 | Colima | ||||
Sat Mar 27, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Saltillo SFC | 1:4 | Halcones | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 2:2 | Mexiquense | ||||
Irapuato | 2:2 | Chivas Tijuana | ||||
Sun Mar 28, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Correcaminos | 1:1 | Unión | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 1:0 | Tigrillos UANL | ||||
Cuautitlán | 2:1 | Yucatán | ||||
La Piedad | 3:1 | Real San Luis |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Mar 31, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Tigrillos UANL | 5:0 | La Piedad | ||||
Fri Apr 2, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Chivas Tijuana | 1:1 | Bachilleres | ||||
Sat Apr 3, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 0:2 | Irapuato | ||||
Yucatán | 4:1 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Gallos | 0:3 | Correcaminos | ||||
Halcones | 1:0 | San Francisco | ||||
Real San Luis | 3:2 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Sun Apr 4, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Unión | 3:0 | Cuautitlán | ||||
Colima | 1:1 | Tiburones Rojos |
15.Matchday
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 10, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 2:2 | Bachilleres | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 1:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 1:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Gallos | 1:0 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Yucatán | 2:0 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Tigrillos UANL | 0:1 | Real San Luis | ||||
Chivas Tijuana | 6:1 | Cuautitlán | ||||
Sun Apr 11, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Unión | 3:0 | La Piedad | ||||
Colima | 2:1 | Irapuato |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Apr 15, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 1:2 | Colima | ||||
Fri Apr 16, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Real San Luis | 1:1 | Yucatán | ||||
Sat Apr 17, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Cuautitlán | 1:0 | Cruz Azul Hid. | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 3:0 | San Francisco | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 2:0 | Unión | ||||
Irapuato | 1:1 | Halcones | ||||
Sun Apr 18, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Correcaminos | 2:1 | Mexiquense | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 4:0 | Chivas Tijuana | ||||
La Piedad | 2:2 | Gallos |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Apr 23, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Chivas Tijuana | 1:2 | La Piedad | ||||
Sat Apr 24, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 2:1 | Cuautitlán | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 2:0 | Zacatepec FC | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 2:0 | Irapuato | ||||
Yucatán | 1:0 | Tigrillos UANL | ||||
Gallos | 2:1 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Halcones | 6:2 | Bachilleres | ||||
Sun Apr 25, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Unión | 5:4 | Real San Luis | ||||
Colima | 1:1 | Correcaminos |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Apr 29, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Bachilleres | 3:2 | Saltillo SFC | ||||
Fri Apr 30, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Real San Luis | 2:2 | Gallos | ||||
Sat May 1, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Tigrillos UANL | 4:1 | Unión | ||||
Cuautitlán | 3:0 | Colima | ||||
RS Zacatecas | 2:3 | Chivas Tijuana | ||||
Irapuato | 2:0 | San Francisco | ||||
Sun May 2, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Correcaminos | 2:1 | Halcones | ||||
Zacatepec FC | 4:3 | Mexiquense | ||||
La Piedad | 1:0 | Cruz Azul Hid. |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 7, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Chivas Tijuana | 2:1 | Real San Luis | ||||
San Francisco | 2:2 | Bachilleres | ||||
Sat May 8, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Mexiquense | 0:1 | La Piedad | ||||
Cruz Azul Hid. | 2:1 | RS Zacatecas | ||||
Saltillo SFC | 1:0 | Correcaminos | ||||
Gallos | 1:0 | Tigrillos UANL | ||||
Tiburones Rojos | 0:1 | Irapuato | ||||
Halcones | 0:3 | Cuautitlán | ||||
Sun May 9, 1999Unknown | ||||||
Unión | 2:0 | Yucatán | ||||
Colima | 2:0 | Zacatepec FC |
21.Matchday