#23 Karlo Brucic
CFR Cluj
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 17, 1992 (32)
- Place of birth: Zagreb
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: Croatia U21
- Caps/Goals: 4 / 0
Stats of Karlo Brucic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 37 | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 3.259' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 17 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 1.530' | ||
A Lyga | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 509' | ||
J1 League | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 385' | ||
J. League Cup | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 360' | ||
Lithuanian Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 295' | ||
Gavia haMedina | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/23/19 | H | (18.) | Nagoya Grampus (1.) | 0:4 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/2/19 | A | (18.) | Vissel Kobe (9.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/10/19 | A | (18.) | FC Tokyo (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 3/17/19 | H | (15.) | Júbilo Iwata (16.) | 1:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
5 | 3/29/19 | A | (15.) | Yokohama F. M. (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/6/19 | A | (17.) | Vegalta Sendai (16.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/14/19 | H | (18.) | Kawasaki Front. (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/20/19 | A | (18.) | Matsumoto Yama. (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 4/28/19 | H | (18.) | Shonan Bellmare (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/4/19 | A | (18.) | Oita Trinita (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 5/11/19 | H | (18.) | Gamba Osaka (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 5/17/19 | A | (17.) | Sanf. Hiroshima (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 5/26/19 | H | (14.) | Kashima Antlers (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 6/1/19 | H | (17.) | Cerezo Osaka (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 6/15/19 | A | (18.) | Urawa Reds (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 6/22/19 | A | (18.) | H. C. Sapporo (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 6/30/19 | H | (16.) | Shimizu S-Pulse (14.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 7/7/19 | A | (16.) | Kawasaki Front. (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 3/6/19 | H | Vegalta Sendai | 1:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/13/19 | A | Kashiwa Reysol | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/10/19 | A | FC Tokyo | 1:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/24/19 | A | Vegalta Sendai | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 5/8/19 | H | Kashiwa Reysol | 0:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 5/22/19 | H | FC Tokyo | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 7/3/19 | H | Roasso Kumamoto | 5:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 9/8/19 | H | Panevezys | 1:0 | 85' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/17/19 | H | Zalgiris | 4:2 AET | 50' | 120' | |||||||||||
Final | 9/29/19 | A | Banga | 0:4 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 9/13/19 | A | (1.) | Atlantas (6.) | 0:4 | 62' | |||||||||||
24 | 9/21/19 | A | (1.) | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 9/24/19 | A | (1.) | Panevezys (5.) | 2:7 | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 9/25/19 | A | (1.) | Stumbras (7.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 10/2/19 | H | (1.) | Palanga (8.) | 5:0 | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 10/5/19 | H | (1.) | Panevezys (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 10/12/19 | A | (1.) | Palanga (7.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 10/15/19 | A | (1.) | Riteriai (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 10/20/19 | A | (1.) | Zalgiris (2.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 10/26/19 | H | (1.) | Zalgiris (2.) | 1:0 | 87' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/25/18 | H | (5.) | Bnei Yehuda (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 39' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 9/1/18 | A | (8.) | Maccabi Haifa (6.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/15/18 | H | (3.) | H. Beer Sheva (12.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/22/18 | A | (4.) | Hapoel Raanana (7.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/29/18 | H | (5.) | Maccabi Netanya (12.) | 1:4 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/8/18 | A | (6.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/21/18 | H | (7.) | B. Jerusalem (14.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/28/18 | A | (9.) | Hapoel Hadera (2.) | 3:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/3/18 | H | (10.) | Hapoel Haifa (8.) | 0:3 | LB | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 11/12/18 | A | (13.) | Bnei Sakhnin (9.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 12/1/18 | H | (12.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/4/18 | A | (12.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/8/18 | H | (12.) | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/16/18 | A | (13.) | Bnei Yehuda (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/26/18 | H | (14.) | Maccabi Haifa (7.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/29/18 | A | (14.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/6/19 | H | (14.) | Hapoel Raanana (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/12/19 | A | (14.) | Maccabi Netanya (5.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/21/19 | H | (14.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/26/19 | A | (14.) | B. Jerusalem (10.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/2/19 | H | (14.) | Hapoel Hadera (3.) | 2:3 | LB | 30' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 12/20/18 | H | H. Ramat Gan | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/15/19 | A | Hapoel Afula | 3:1 | CB | 45' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U21 | |||||
16 | Jun 2, 2013 | 4 | - | ||
Croatia U20 | |||||
3 | Oct 18, 2011 | 7 | 1 | ||
Croatia U19 | |||||
3 | Sep 15, 2009 | 10 | - | ||
Croatia U18 | |||||
3 | Jun 9, 2010 | 1 | - | ||
Croatia U17 | |||||
3 | Aug 6, 2008 | 5 | - | ||
Croatia U16 | |||||
- | Apr 25, 2008 | 5 | - | ||
Croatia U15 | |||||
- | Apr 17, 2007 | 5 | - |