#7 Kajetan Szmyt
Warta Poznan
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Mar 12, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Mar 12, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Klaudia Berda / Warta Poznań
- Date of birth/Age: May 29, 2002 (21)
- Place of birth: Poznań
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,71 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: Promoesport
- Current international: Poland U21
- Caps/Goals: 15 / 3
Detailed stats of Kajetan Szmyt
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 80 | 10 | 8 | 11 / - / - | 4.642' | |||
23/24 | Ekstraklasa | 29 | 7 | 1 | 4 / - / - | 2.254' | ||
23/24 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 26' | ||
22/23 | Ekstraklasa | 31 | 3 | 6 | 6 / - / - | 1.793' | ||
22/23 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 180' | ||
21/22 | Ekstraklasa | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 79' | ||
20/21 | Ekstraklasa | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 178' | ||
20/21 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 122' | ||
19/20 | 1 Liga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 5' | ||
19/20 | Fortuna Polish Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
18/19 | Fortuna 1 Liga | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 5' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/23/20 | H | (13.) | Lechia Gdansk (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/28/20 | A | (14.) | Zaglebie Lubin (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/12/20 | H | (14.) | Piast Gliwice (15.) | 0:0 | 2' | |||||||||||
4 | 9/20/20 | A | (15.) | Lech Poznan (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/25/20 | A | (12.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 1:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/19/20 | A | (11.) | Podbeskidzie (13.) | 1:2 | 20' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/26/20 | H | (12.) | Górnik Zabrze (3.) | 0:1 | 64' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/2/20 | H | (13.) | Legia Warszawa (6.) | 0:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/7/20 | A | (9.) | Stal Mielec (15.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 11/21/20 | H | (9.) | Wisla Kraków (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/29/20 | A | (10.) | Raków (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 12/5/20 | A | (11.) | Jagiellonia (7.) | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 12/12/20 | H | (11.) | Pogon Szczecin (3.) | 1:2 | 2' | |||||||||||
14 | 12/17/20 | A | (14.) | Slask Wroclaw (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 1/30/21 | H | (12.) | Cracovia (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/5/21 | A | (12.) | Lechia Gdansk (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/25/21 | A | (6.) | Slask Wroclaw (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/6/22 | H | (17.) | Gornik Leczna (16.) | 1:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/13/22 | A | (16.) | Legia Warszawa (14.) | 0:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/20/22 | H | (14.) | Radomiak (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/27/22 | A | (15.) | Jagiellonia (11.) | 1:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/5/22 | A | (15.) | Nieciecza (18.) | 1:0 | 9' | |||||||||||
25 | 3/12/22 | H | (14.) | Górnik Zabrze (6.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
26 | 3/18/22 | A | (12.) | Zaglebie Lubin (15.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/2/22 | H | (13.) | Raków (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/10/22 | H | (12.) | Cracovia (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/16/22 | A | (10.) | Stal Mielec (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/23/22 | A | (10.) | Lechia Gdansk (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/29/22 | H | (10.) | Piast Gliwice (5.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/7/22 | A | (10.) | Wisla Plock (6.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/14/22 | H | (11.) | Lech Poznan (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/21/22 | A | (11.) | Wisla Kraków (17.) | 0:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
1 | 7/15/22 | A | (14.) | Raków (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/22/22 | H | (18.) | Wisla Plock (1.) | 0:4 | 30' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/30/22 | A | (14.) | Miedz Legnica (15.) | 1:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/7/22 | H | (15.) | Pogon Szczecin (3.) | 1:2 | 27' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/15/22 | A | (13.) | Korona Kielce (10.) | 0:1 | 17' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/20/22 | H | (16.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 8/28/22 | A | (11.) | Cracovia (7.) | 0:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/22 | A | (10.) | Lechia Gdansk (17.) | 0:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/9/22 | H | (12.) | Zaglebie Lubin (14.) | 2:2 | 79' | 16' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/18/22 | H | (14.) | Lech Poznan (6.) | 0:1 | 86' | 19' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/3/22 | A | (12.) | Slask Wroclaw (14.) | 0:2 | 1 | 32' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/8/22 | A | (13.) | Legia Warszawa (2.) | 1:0 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/15/22 | H | (10.) | Jagiellonia (12.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/23/22 | H | (10.) | Górnik Zabrze (15.) | 0:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
15 | 10/31/22 | A | (9.) | Radomiak (10.) | 2:3 | AM | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
16 | 11/5/22 | A | (9.) | Piast Gliwice (17.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 55' | |||||||||
17 | 11/11/22 | H | (8.) | Stal Mielec (7.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/28/23 | H | (9.) | Raków (1.) | 1:1 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/13/23 | H | (10.) | Miedz Legnica (18.) | 1:1 | AM | 80' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/18/23 | A | (10.) | Pogon Szczecin (5.) | 3:1 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/25/23 | H | (9.) | Korona Kielce (17.) | 5:1 | AM | 66' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/4/23 | A | (6.) | Widzew Lodz (5.) | 0:2 | AM | 5' | 60' | |||||||||
19 | 3/8/23 | A | (10.) | Wisla Plock (5.) | 1:0 | 84' | 23' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/12/23 | H | (6.) | Cracovia (7.) | 0:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
25 | 3/19/23 | H | (6.) | Lechia Gdansk (17.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/31/23 | A | (6.) | Zaglebie Lubin (12.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/8/23 | A | (6.) | Lech Poznan (3.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/23 | H | (5.) | Slask Wroclaw (16.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/21/23 | H | (5.) | Legia Warszawa (2.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 4/29/23 | A | (5.) | Jagiellonia (8.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 5/5/23 | A | (6.) | Górnik Zabrze (8.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/15/23 | H | (7.) | Radomiak (10.) | 1:2 | RM | 1 | 85' | 88' | ||||||||
33 | 5/22/23 | H | (7.) | Piast Gliwice (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 5/27/23 | A | (8.) | Stal Mielec (11.) | 1:0 | RM | 50' | 61' | |||||||||
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (15.) | Pogon Szczecin (7.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (8.) | Górnik Zabrze (17.) | 2:0 | RW | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (8.) | Raków (1.) | 2:2 | AM | 43' | 45' | |||||||||
4 | 8/14/23 | H | (10.) | Ruch Chorzow (14.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (13.) | Radomiak (6.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (13.) | Cracovia (3.) | 0:0 | AM | 69' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/1/23 | A | (9.) | LKS Lodz (17.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (11.) | Lech Poznan (5.) | 0:2 | LM | 63' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (12.) | Zaglebie Lubin (6.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (13.) | Slask Wroclaw (2.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | A | (13.) | Korona Kielce (14.) | 1:1 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/23/23 | A | (12.) | Stal Mielec (14.) | 0:1 | 29' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (14.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (12.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 0:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | H | (14.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 0:2 | AM | 75' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (14.) | Legia Warszawa (6.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/1/23 | H | (14.) | Jagiellonia (2.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | A | (14.) | Pogon Szczecin (6.) | 3:3 | RW | 1 | 51' | 90' | ||||||||
19 | 12/15/23 | A | (15.) | Górnik Zabrze (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (13.) | Raków (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (14.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 0:0 | AM | 76' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/26/24 | H | (14.) | Radomiak (13.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/1/24 | A | (13.) | Cracovia (14.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/11/24 | H | (13.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/15/24 | A | (14.) | Lech Poznan (4.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/2/24 | H | (13.) | Zaglebie Lubin (10.) | 1:1 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (14.) | Slask Wroclaw (2.) | 2:1 | 33' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/12/24 | H | (14.) | Korona Kielce (16.) | 1:0 | 22' | |||||||||||
29 | 4/22/24 | H | (13.) | Stal Mielec (9.) | 5:2 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/26/24 | A | (13.) | Piast Gliwice (9.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 87, Starting eleven: 46, Substituted in: 26, On the bench: 15, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/25/19 | A | GKS Katowice | 5:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 8/16/20 | A | Blekitni | 7:8 on pens | 54' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/30/20 | A | Sokol Ostroda | 1:3 AET | RW | 68' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/9/21 | H | Cracovia | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 8/31/22 | A | GKS Jastrzebie | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 10/19/22 | A | Sandecja | 2:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/27/23 | A | KSZO Ostrowiec | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/31/23 | A | Stal Brzeg | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/5/23 | A | Jagiellonia | 2:0 | 90 + 3' | 26' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 3/16/19 | A | (14.) | LKS Lodz (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/24/19 | H | (14.) | GKS Tychy (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/19 | A | (14.) | Sandecja (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/6/19 | H | (12.) | Wigry Suwalki (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/19 | A | (12.) | Raków (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/19 | H | (13.) | GKS Jastrzebie (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/24/19 | A | (13.) | Chojniczanka (10.) | 0:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
31 | 4/28/19 | H | (10.) | Odra Opole (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/3/19 | A | (10.) | Chrobry Glogow (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/11/19 | H | (11.) | GKS Katowice (15.) | 0:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
34 | 5/18/19 | A | (13.) | Nieciecza (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
1 | 7/26/19 | A | (15.) | Stal Mielec (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/3/19 | H | (9.) | GKS Belchatow (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/19 | A | (6.) | Wigry Suwalki (15.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/17/19 | A | (2.) | Radomiak (11.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/21/19 | H | (1.) | Podbeskidzie (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/19 | H | (2.) | GKS Jastrzebie (13.) | 1:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/31/19 | A | (3.) | Olimpia Grudz. (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/14/19 | A | (1.) | Nieciecza (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/18/19 | H | (2.) | Odra Opole (18.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/21/19 | A | (1.) | Sandecja (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/29/19 | H | (1.) | Miedz Legnica (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/5/19 | A | (2.) | Chrobry Glogow (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/19/19 | H | (1.) | Z. Sosnowiec (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/22/19 | A | (1.) | P. Niepolomice (15.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/26/19 | A | (2.) | GKS Tychy (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/3/19 | H | (1.) | Chojniczanka (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/9/19 | A | (1.) | Stomil Olsztyn (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/17/19 | H | (1.) | Stal Mielec (4.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 11/23/19 | A | (1.) | GKS Belchatow (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/1/19 | H | (1.) | Wigry Suwalki (17.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 37 | 6 | 6 |
Right Winger | 5 | 2 | - |
Centre-Forward | 3 | 2 | - |
Right Midfield | 3 | - | 1 |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |