Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Mozyr | 4:0 | Neman | ||
Fri
Sep 12, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.400 sold out · Gennadiy Yakubovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
61' | 4:0 | |||
Коммун | 0:1 | Naftan | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
Lokomo | 1:0 | Dnepr | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
Belshi | 1:1 | ShakhS | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Vladimir Dik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
Dinamo | 1:1 | Brest | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
Transm | 3:2 | Torped | ||
Sat
Sep 13, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.100 · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
47' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 60' | |||
3:2 | 64' | |||
Ataka | 3:1 | FK Mol | ||
Sun
Sep 14, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
DMinsk | 2:1 | Torped | ||
Mon
Sep 15, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belshina | 19 | 29 | 47 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 38 | 44 | |
3 | Dinamo 93 | 19 | 27 | 40 | |
4 | Lokomotiv-96 | 19 | 8 | 39 | |
5 | MPKZ Mozyr | 19 | 17 | 36 | |
6 | Dnepr Mogilev | 19 | 10 | 31 | |
7 | Naftan-Devon | 19 | 13 | 29 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 19 | -7 | 25 | |
9 | Torpedo Minsk | 19 | -2 | 24 | |
10 | Ataka Minsk | 19 | -10 | 21 | |
11 | Коммунальник | 19 | -16 | 21 | |
12 | FK Molodechno | 19 | -11 | 18 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 19 | -14 | 16 | |
14 | Torpedo-Kadino | 19 | -29 | 16 | |
15 | Transmash Mog | 19 | -21 | 14 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 19 | -32 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...