PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 3 94/95
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Olimp | 2:0 | Widzew (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) OKS | 3:3 | Legia (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Roman Walczak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
1:2 | 26' | |||
1:3 | 33' | |||
70' | 2:3 | |||
87' | 3:3 | |||
(18.) Warta | 0:2 | Hutnik (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Jan Pagowski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(8.) Pogon | 0:0 | Petroc (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Wojciech Rudy |
(5.) Sokol | 1:1 | Ruch (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Andrzej Czyzniewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) LKS | 0:0 | StalWo (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.742 · Piotr Werner |
(7.) GKS Ka | 3:1 | Lubin (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Zbigniew Przesmycki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90' | |||
(14.) Stal M | 4:0 | Raków (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.333 · Zbigniew Urbanczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) Zabrze | 1:1 | Lech (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 1994
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
4.407 · Roman Kostrzewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 94/95
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpia Poznan | 3 | 6 | 5:1 | |
2 | Legia Warszawa | 3 | 6 | 5:1 | |
3 | GKS Katowice | 3 | 3 | 5:1 | |
3 | Górnik Zabrze | 3 | 3 | 5:1 | |
5 | Stalowa Wola | 3 | 2 | 4:2 | |
6 | Pniewy | 3 | 1 | 4:2 | |
7 | Widzew Lodz | 3 | 3 | 4:2 | |
8 | Pogon Szczecin | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | |
9 | Stal Mielec | 3 | 2 | 3:3 | |
10 | Lech Poznan | 3 | 0 | 3:3 | |
11 | Stomil Olsztyn | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
12 | Petrochemia | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
13 | Zaglebie Lubin | 3 | -2 | 2:4 | |
14 | LKS Lodz | 3 | -2 | 2:4 | |
15 | Hutnik Krakow | 3 | 0 | 2:4 | |
16 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 | -1 | 2:4 | |
17 | Raków | 3 | -8 | 1:5 | |
18 | Warta Poznan | 3 | -11 | 0:6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...