Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga
North Macedonia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Struga Trim & Lum
Record-holding champions:
Vardar Skopje 11 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
50. Pos. 6.000 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 289
- Foreigners: 83 Players 28.7%
- ø-Market value: €162k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 5 13/14
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Shkend | 2:2 | Rabotn (8.) | ||
Wed
Aug 28, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandar Stavrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
88' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Napred | 3:0 | Gostiv (9.) | ||
Wed
Aug 28, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Dimitar Meckarovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
27' | ||||
34' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Vardar | 1:0 | Stip (2.) | ||
Wed
Aug 28, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Josip Barton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) MGjP | 2:1 | FK Hor (1.) | ||
Wed
Aug 28, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Zoranco Temelkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
51' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Euromi | 1:2 | Renova (6.) | ||
Wed
Aug 28, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Stojance Stojanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Pelist | 2:2 | Metalu (4.) | ||
Wed
Aug 28, 2013
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Marjan Eckoski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
64' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 13/14
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Horizont | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
2 | Bregalnica Stip | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | Vardar | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
4 | Renova | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
5 | Pelister Bitola | 5 | -1 | 8 | |
6 | Metalurg Skopje | 5 | 4 | 7 | |
7 | Rabotnicki | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
8 | Euromilk GL | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
9 | Napredok Kicevo | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
10 | Shkendija | 5 | -3 | 4 | |
11 | Gostivar | 5 | -6 | 4 | |
12 | Makedonija | 5 | -5 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...