#10 Karol Czubak
Arka Gdynia
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Aug 6, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Aug 6, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.arka.gdynia.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 25, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Słupsk
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,93 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Poland U20
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Karol Czubak
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 19/20
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 19/20: | 33 | 17 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 2.857' | ||
2 Liga | 31 | 17 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 2.653' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 84' | ||
Promotion Playoffs 1 Liga | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 120' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 11/18/19 | H | Norway U19 | 1:1 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/25/19 | A | Garbarnia | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/29/19 | H | Cracovia | 2:3 AET | CF | 84' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/27/19 | A | (11.) | Elana Torun (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/3/19 | H | (11.) | Widzew Lodz (12.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 81' | 81' | ||||||||
3 | 8/10/19 | A | (6.) | GKS Katowice (12.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
4 | 8/17/19 | H | (2.) | Stalowa Wola (18.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
5 | 8/21/19 | A | (4.) | Resovia Rzeszow (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 72' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/25/19 | H | (5.) | Znicz Pruszkow (4.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
7 | 9/1/19 | A | (6.) | Gryf Wejherowo (18.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/7/19 | H | (9.) | Pogon Siedlce (12.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/14/19 | H | (6.) | Blekitni (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/21/19 | A | (10.) | Olimpia Elblag (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/29/19 | H | (7.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 2:1 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/5/19 | A | (7.) | Skra Czesto. (14.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||
13 | 10/12/19 | H | (6.) | Stal Rzeszow (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/19/19 | A | (7.) | Legionovia (18.) | 1:1 | 19' | |||||||||||
15 | 10/25/19 | H | (6.) | Garbarnia (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
16 | 11/3/19 | A | (6.) | Lech Poznan II (12.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/9/19 | H | (6.) | Gornik Polk. (9.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/16/19 | H | (6.) | Elana Torun (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/24/19 | A | (7.) | Widzew Lodz (1.) | 4:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/1/19 | H | (7.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/29/20 | A | (6.) | Stalowa Wola (15.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/7/20 | H | (6.) | Resovia Rzeszow (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 6/3/20 | A | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (9.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 88' | 90' | ||||||||
24 | 6/7/20 | H | (6.) | Gryf Wejherowo (18.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 6/13/20 | A | (7.) | Pogon Siedlce (12.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 6/17/20 | A | (6.) | Blekitni (7.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
27 | 6/21/20 | H | (6.) | Olimpia Elblag (5.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 6/27/20 | A | (6.) | Gornik Leczna (2.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 7/1/20 | H | (6.) | Skra Czesto. (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 54' | 90' | ||||||||
30 | 7/5/20 | A | (6.) | Stal Rzeszow (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 88' | 90' | ||||||||
31 | 7/11/20 | H | (5.) | Legionovia (17.) | 4:3 | CF | 3 | 62' | 90' | ||||||||
32 | 7/15/20 | A | (4.) | Garbarnia (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 7/19/20 | H | (4.) | Lech Poznan II (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 47' | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 7/25/20 | A | (4.) | Gornik Polk. (11.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 31, Starting eleven: 30, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 7/28/20 | H | Resovia Rzeszow | 7:8 on pens | CF | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 9/5/19 | A | (8.) | Italy U20 (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/9/19 | H | (7.) | Portugal U20 (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/10/19 | A | (5.) | Germany U20 (2.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/14/19 | H | (7.) | Netherlands U20 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/14/19 | H | (5.) | Switzerland U20 (8.) | 5:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |