Josef Csaplar

Without Club
Without Club Last position: Manager FC Trinity Zlin Date left: 07/10/2019
  • Date of birth/Age: 29/10/1962 (60)
  • Place of birth: CSSR Ostrov nad Ohří
  • Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic
  • Avg. term as coach : 1.46 Years
Last club : TSV Waldkirchen Retired : 01/07/1996

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Josef Csaplár
Date of Birth: 29/10/1962
Place of Birth: Ostrov nad Ohří  CSSR
Age: 60
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 1.46 Years

Stats

No information available.

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
FC Fastav Zlin19/20 (01/07/2019) 19/20 (07/10/2019) 141.14
1.FK Pribram17/18 (01/07/2017) 18/19 (17/03/2019) 611.57
Al-Ittihad Kalba SC15/16 (01/07/2015) 16/17 (30/06/2017) -0.00
FC Slovan Liberec14/15 (01/01/2015) 14/15 (09/03/2015) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Jiri Kotrba (3 Games)
Czech Republic U1912/13 (01/07/2012) 13/14 (12/07/2013) 81.13
Czech Republic U1711/12 (01/07/2011) 11/12 (30/06/2012) 91.89
Wisla Kraków09/10 (01/07/2009) 09/10 (16/06/2010) -0.00
FK Viktoria Zizkov08/09 (08/09/2008) 08/09 (01/11/2008) 30.33
Wisla Plock05/06 (02/11/2005) 06/07 (23/04/2007) 461.09
Panionios Athens05/06 (01/07/2005) 05/06 (11/09/2005) 20.50
SK Slavia Prague03/04 (01/01/2004) 04/05 (15/04/2005) 391.64
FC Slovan Liberec01/02 (01/07/2001) 02/03 (30/06/2003) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Ladislav Skorpil (78 Games)
FC Dukla Pribram98/99 (12/11/1998) 00/01 (30/06/2001) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Jiri Kotrba (83 Games)
FC Dukla Pribram98/99 (01/07/1998) 98/99 (12/11/1998) 110.55
FC Dukla96/97  97/98  -0.00
TJ UD Pribram89/90  96/97  -0.00

Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.