#46 Johannes Handl
Austria Vienna
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2019 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.zolles.com
- Date of birth/Age: May 7, 1998 (26)
- Place of birth: Graz
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,96 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: HAGMAYR ...
- Former International: Austria U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Detailed stats of Johannes Handl
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/18 | A | (16.) | WSG Wattens (1.) | 6:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/3/18 | H | (16.) | Juniors OÖ (9.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/10/18 | A | (14.) | SKU Amstetten (12.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/19/18 | H | (15.) | SV Horn (13.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/24/18 | A | (12.) | Young Violets (13.) | 1:3 | CB | 39' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/31/18 | H | (12.) | FC Wacker II (9.) | 0:0 | CB | 58' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/14/18 | H | (11.) | SV Kapfenberg (6.) | 5:1 | CB | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/22/18 | A | (8.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/28/18 | H | (9.) | Vorwärts Steyr (16.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/5/18 | A | (7.) | FC Liefering (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/19/18 | H | (8.) | SV Ried (3.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/26/18 | H | (7.) | A. Klagenfurt (13.) | 1:1 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/3/18 | A | (7.) | FAC (8.) | 0:0 | 8' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/9/18 | H | (8.) | Wiener Neustadt (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/24/18 | A | (7.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 2/23/19 | H | (10.) | Juniors OÖ (12.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/1/19 | A | (10.) | SKU Amstetten (15.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/19 | A | (8.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/15/19 | H | (7.) | A. Klagenfurt (13.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 72' | 90' | ||||||||
20 | 3/30/19 | A | (5.) | Wiener Neustadt (4.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 4/7/19 | H | (4.) | SV Lafnitz (11.) | 1:0 | 22' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/14/19 | A | (4.) | Vorwärts Steyr (16.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/19/19 | A | (4.) | FAC (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/28/19 | H | (3.) | WSG Wattens (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/3/19 | H | (4.) | SV Ried (1.) | 3:4 | 1 | 58' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 5/10/19 | A | (5.) | SV Kapfenberg (4.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/17/19 | H | (6.) | SV Horn (15.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/24/19 | A | (8.) | Young Violets (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/29/19 | H | (7.) | FC Liefering (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/19 | A | (9.) | A. Lustenau (3.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/26/19 | H | (16.) | SV Horn (1.) | 1:5 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/2/19 | A | (16.) | SKU Amstetten (1.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/9/19 | H | (16.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/16/19 | A | (16.) | Blau Weiss Linz (8.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/23/19 | H | (16.) | SV Lafnitz (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/30/19 | A | (16.) | FC Liefering (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/13/19 | H | (15.) | SV Ried (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/19 | A | (15.) | Vorwärts Steyr (5.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/27/19 | H | (15.) | FAC (13.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/5/19 | A | (15.) | Grazer AK 1902 (10.) | 2:3 | CB | 60' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/18/19 | H | (15.) | FC Wacker (8.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/26/19 | A | (15.) | Juniors OÖ (14.) | 2:4 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/2/19 | H | (15.) | FC Dornbirn (3.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/8/19 | H | (14.) | SV Kapfenberg (16.) | 4:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/22/19 | A | (15.) | A. Klagenfurt (1.) | 2:1 | CB | 68' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/29/19 | H | (13.) | A. Klagenfurt (2.) | 4:1 | CB | 81' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/21/20 | A | (13.) | SV Horn (15.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/28/20 | H | (10.) | SKU Amstetten (9.) | 3:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 3/7/20 | A | (8.) | A. Lustenau (7.) | 2:3 | CB | 79' | ||||||||||
20 | 6/5/20 | H | (6.) | Blau Weiss Linz (11.) | 3:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 6/10/20 | A | (6.) | SV Lafnitz (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 6/14/20 | H | (5.) | FC Liefering (6.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 6/19/20 | A | (5.) | SV Ried (1.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 6/24/20 | H | (7.) | Vorwärts Steyr (4.) | 1:4 | CB | 74' | ||||||||||
25 | 6/27/20 | A | (6.) | FAC (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 7/5/20 | H | (6.) | Grazer AK 1902 (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 7/10/20 | A | (5.) | FC Wacker (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 7/17/20 | H | (4.) | Juniors OÖ (9.) | 8:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 7/24/20 | A | (4.) | FC Dornbirn (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 7/31/20 | A | (4.) | SV Kapfenberg (16.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 9/12/20 | A | (8.) | Juniors OÖ (9.) | 1:1 | Hip injury | |||||||||||
2 | 9/18/20 | H | (12.) | Grazer AK 1902 (7.) | 2:4 | Hip injury | |||||||||||
3 | 9/25/20 | A | (13.) | A. Klagenfurt (2.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/29/20 | H | (16.) | SV Horn (11.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/3/20 | A | (16.) | SV Kapfenberg (15.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/23/20 | H | (16.) | A. Lustenau (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/26/20 | A | (16.) | FAC (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/30/20 | H | (16.) | FC Liefering (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 11/8/20 | A | (16.) | FC Wacker (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/20/20 | A | (15.) | SKU Amstetten (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/27/20 | H | (15.) | SV Lafnitz (2.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/5/20 | A | (15.) | FC Dornbirn (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/11/20 | H | (15.) | Rapid Wien II (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 2/12/21 | H | (16.) | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 2/19/21 | A | (16.) | Vorwärts Steyr (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/26/21 | H | (16.) | Juniors OÖ (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/7/21 | A | (15.) | Grazer AK 1902 (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/12/21 | H | (15.) | A. Klagenfurt (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/24/21 | A | (14.) | SV Horn (13.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/2/21 | H | (15.) | SV Kapfenberg (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/5/21 | A | (13.) | A. Lustenau (12.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/9/21 | H | (12.) | FAC (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/17/21 | H | (14.) | FC Wacker (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/23/21 | H | (14.) | SKU Amstetten (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/27/21 | A | (13.) | FC Liefering (2.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/30/21 | A | (13.) | SV Lafnitz (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/8/21 | H | (14.) | FC Dornbirn (8.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/21 | A | (14.) | Rapid Wien II (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/16/21 | A | (15.) | Blau Weiss Linz (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/22/21 | H | (11.) | Vorwärts Steyr (16.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/23/21 | H | (8.) | FC Wacker (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/21 | A | (5.) | FAC (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/21 | H | (7.) | Grazer AK 1902 (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/21 | A | (9.) | FC Dornbirn (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/21 | H | (10.) | FC Liefering (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/21 | A | (11.) | SKN St. Pölten (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/10/21 | H | (10.) | Vorwärts Steyr (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/21 | A | (10.) | Juniors OÖ (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/26/21 | H | (10.) | SV Lafnitz (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/21 | H | (12.) | SV Horn (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/17/21 | A | (12.) | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/21 | A | (13.) | SKU Amstetten (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/30/21 | H | (13.) | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/7/21 | A | (13.) | Rapid Wien II (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/19/21 | H | (14.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/21 | A | (13.) | FC Wacker (8.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/18/22 | H | (13.) | FAC (3.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 2/25/22 | A | (13.) | Grazer AK 1902 (7.) | 1:3 | minor knock | |||||||||||
19 | 3/5/22 | H | (14.) | FC Dornbirn (13.) | 1:2 | minor knock | |||||||||||
20 | 3/11/22 | A | (13.) | FC Liefering (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/18/22 | H | (14.) | SKN St. Pölten (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/1/22 | A | (15.) | Vorwärts Steyr (12.) | 1:0 | Ill | |||||||||||
23 | 4/8/22 | H | (14.) | Juniors OÖ (16.) | 4:0 | Ill | |||||||||||
24 | 4/15/22 | A | (14.) | SV Lafnitz (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/18/22 | A | (14.) | SV Horn (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/22/22 | H | (14.) | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/29/22 | H | (14.) | SKU Amstetten (4.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/6/22 | A | (14.) | SV Kapfenberg (12.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/13/22 | H | (14.) | Rapid Wien II (11.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/22/22 | A | (14.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/22/22 | H | (7.) | FC Liefering (9.) | 2:2 | Shoulder injury | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/22 | A | (14.) | Blau Weiss Linz (9.) | 4:2 | Shoulder injury | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/22 | H | (13.) | SV Kapfenberg (15.) | 2:2 | Shoulder injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/22 | A | (14.) | Admira Wacker (7.) | 3:2 | Shoulder injury | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/22 | H | (14.) | Rapid Wien II (13.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/22 | H | (13.) | SV Horn (2.) | 1:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/22 | A | (12.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 1:2 | Knock | |||||||||||
8 | 9/9/22 | H | (9.) | Vorwärts Steyr (12.) | 3:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
9 | 9/16/22 | A | (12.) | SV Lafnitz (9.) | 2:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/22 | A | (12.) | FC Dornbirn (9.) | 3:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/22 | H | (12.) | Grazer AK 1902 (8.) | 1:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
12 | 10/16/22 | A | (12.) | First Vienna FC (2.) | 0:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/22 | H | (13.) | SKU Amstetten (2.) | 1:5 | Knock | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/22 | A | (13.) | SKN St. Pölten (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/22 | H | (12.) | FAC (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/13/22 | A | (15.) | Rapid Wien II (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/25/23 | A | (15.) | SV Kapfenberg (16.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/3/23 | H | (15.) | First Vienna FC (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/10/23 | H | (15.) | SKN St. Pölten (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/18/23 | A | (16.) | Grazer AK 1902 (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/31/23 | H | (16.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/7/23 | A | (15.) | FAC (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/15/23 | H | (16.) | FC Dornbirn (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/21/23 | A | (15.) | SV Horn (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/23 | H | (16.) | Sturm Graz II (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/5/23 | H | (15.) | SV Lafnitz (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/23 | A | (16.) | Vorwärts Steyr (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/19/23 | A | (16.) | SKU Amstetten (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/26/23 | H | (16.) | Admira Wacker (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/4/23 | A | (16.) | FC Liefering (9.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 45, Starting eleven: 42, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 18 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U21 | |||||
- | Sep 5, 2019 | 1 | - | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | Oct 11, 2015 | 3 | - | ||
Austria U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Austria U16 | |||||
- | Oct 10, 2013 | 3 | - |