#18 Jakub Arak
GKS Katowice
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.gkskatowice.eu
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 2, 1995 (29)
- Place of birth: Warszawa
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Poland U20
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Detailed stats of Jakub Arak
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 54 | 9 | 4 | 3 / 1 / - | 2.246' | |||
22/23 | Fortuna 1 Liga | 32 | 8 | 3 | 1 / 1 / - | 1.874' | ||
23/24 | Fortuna 1 Liga | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 / - / - | 339' | ||
23/24 | Fortuna Polish Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 33' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/31/22 | A | Pogon II | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/20/22 | H | Górnik Zabrze | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/27/23 | H | Górnik Zabrze | 0:4 | 33' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/22 | A | (1.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 0:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/24/22 | H | (2.) | Nieciecza (5.) | 3:3 | 12' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/31/22 | A | (8.) | Podbeskidzie (4.) | 1:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/22 | H | (6.) | Z. Sosnowiec (8.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 21' | 71' | ||||||||
5 | 8/9/22 | A | (9.) | Wisla Kraków (1.) | 2:1 | AM | 70' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/12/22 | H | (10.) | Sandecja (13.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/21/22 | A | (7.) | Resovia Rzeszow (18.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 8/28/22 | H | (8.) | Arka Gdynia (6.) | 0:1 | CF | 73' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/5/22 | A | (7.) | Odra Opole (15.) | 0:1 | CF | 67' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/10/22 | A | (8.) | Gornik Leczna (15.) | 2:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
11 | 9/17/22 | H | (10.) | GKS Tychy (12.) | 1:1 | 37' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/1/22 | A | (5.) | Skra Czesto. (13.) | 0:1 | 1 | 23' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/8/22 | H | (3.) | Chrobry Glogow (11.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 74' | 79' | 79' | |||||||
14 | 10/15/22 | A | (5.) | P. Niepolomice (1.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
15 | 10/24/22 | H | (5.) | Stal Rzeszow (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 83' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/29/22 | A | (7.) | Ruch Chorzow (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 77' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/5/22 | H | (6.) | Chojniczanka (17.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 83' | ||||||||
18 | 11/11/22 | H | (8.) | LKS Lodz (1.) | 1:5 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 2/12/23 | A | (9.) | Nieciecza (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/19/23 | H | (10.) | Podbeskidzie (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/25/23 | A | (10.) | Z. Sosnowiec (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/4/23 | H | (10.) | Wisla Kraków (6.) | 1:3 | 1 | 25' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/11/23 | A | (10.) | Sandecja (17.) | 1:1 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/18/23 | H | (10.) | Resovia Rzeszow (11.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/1/23 | A | (10.) | Arka Gdynia (6.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
26 | 4/11/23 | H | (11.) | Odra Opole (15.) | 0:2 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/15/23 | H | (10.) | Gornik Leczna (13.) | 2:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/23/23 | A | (9.) | GKS Tychy (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/28/23 | H | (9.) | Skra Czesto. (16.) | 0:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/7/23 | A | (9.) | Chrobry Glogow (10.) | 0:0 | 9' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/13/23 | H | (9.) | P. Niepolomice (5.) | 2:2 | 29' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/20/23 | A | (10.) | Stal Rzeszow (6.) | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/27/23 | H | (9.) | Ruch Chorzow (2.) | 2:1 | AM | 72' | ||||||||||
34 | 6/3/23 | A | (10.) | Chojniczanka (17.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (15.) | Miedz Legnica (6.) | 1:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/31/23 | H | (8.) | Chrobry Glogow (16.) | 3:1 | 1 | 22' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (9.) | Motor Lublin (4.) | 1:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/11/23 | H | (5.) | Wisla Plock (15.) | 4:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/21/23 | A | (4.) | Znicz Pruszkow (9.) | 0:2 | 16' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (2.) | Resovia Rzeszow (12.) | 3:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (5.) | Podbeskidzie (13.) | 1:1 | CF | 47' | 58' | |||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | H | (6.) | Z. Sosnowiec (13.) | 0:1 | 77' | 17' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | A | (9.) | Lechia Gdansk (8.) | 5:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (10.) | Odra Opole (1.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (11.) | Nieciecza (7.) | 0:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (10.) | Gornik Leczna (3.) | 1:1 | 3' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | H | (12.) | Pol. Warsaw (11.) | 0:2 | 28' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (12.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 2:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (11.) | GKS Tychy (5.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (12.) | Wisla Kraków (8.) | 3:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (12.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (11.) | Chrobry Glogow (14.) | 1:4 | 1' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/19/24 | H | (8.) | Motor Lublin (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | A | (10.) | Wisla Plock (8.) | 2:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/27/24 | H | (11.) | Miedz Legnica (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | H | (10.) | Znicz Pruszkow (12.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | A | (7.) | Resovia Rzeszow (15.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/17/24 | H | (6.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/1/24 | A | (3.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 0:4 | 13' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/7/24 | H | (3.) | Lechia Gdansk (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | H | (3.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/25/24 | H | (4.) | Gornik Leczna (7.) | 0:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 1:2 | 1 | 24' | ||||||||||
Squad: 62, Starting eleven: 21, Substituted in: 32, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U20 | |||||
- | Sep 3, 2015 | 5 | - | ||
Poland U19 | |||||
- | Aug 12, 2013 | 3 | 1 |