Hapoel Kfar Saba
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 5 15.6 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Levita Stadium 5.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€25k
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligat ha'Al | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 29.08.20 | 19:30 | H | (13.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 2:1 | ||||
2 | Sa. 12.09.20 | 18:00 | A | (5.) | M. Petah Tikva (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | ||||
3 | Mo. 21.09.20 | 19:00 | H | (9.) | Bnei Yehuda (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 3:1 | ||||
4 | Sa. 31.10.20 | 16:15 | A | (4.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | ||||
6 | So. 08.11.20 | 19:45 | A | (5.) | H. Beer Sheva (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 0:0 | ||||
7 | Sa. 21.11.20 | 18:00 | H | (7.) | Bnei Sakhnin (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||||
5 | Di. 24.11.20 | 19:00 | H | (7.) | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:2 | ||||
8 | So. 29.11.20 | 19:45 | A | (10.) | M. Tel Aviv (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | ||||
9 | So. 06.12.20 | 19:00 | A | (10.) | Hapoel Hadera (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:1 | ||||
10 | Sa. 12.12.20 | 14:00 | H | (11.) | FC Ashdod (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:1 | ||||
11 | Sa. 19.12.20 | 14:00 | A | (11.) | Hapoel Haifa (10.) | 5-3-2 | x | 2:1 | ||||
12 | Do. 24.12.20 | 19:45 | H | (12.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | ||||
13 | So. 27.12.20 | 18:45 | A | (13.) | Kiryat Shmona (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | ||||
14 | Sa. 02.01.21 | 14:00 | A | (13.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:1 | ||||
15 | Do. 07.01.21 | 18:00 | H | (13.) | M. Petah Tikva (4.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 2:0 | ||||
16 | So. 24.01.21 | 18:00 | A | (10.) | Bnei Yehuda (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 1:3 | ||||
17 | Mi. 27.01.21 | 19:00 | H | (10.) | Maccabi Netanya (8.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 0:1 | ||||
18 | So. 31.01.21 | 19:15 | A | (10.) | Maccabi Haifa (1.) | 5-3-2 | x | 3:0 | ||||
19 | Sa. 06.02.21 | 17:45 | H | (10.) | H. Beer Sheva (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 0:1 | ||||
20 | Di. 09.02.21 | 18:00 | A | (10.) | Bnei Sakhnin (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 0:1 | ||||
21 | Sa. 13.02.21 | 18:50 | H | (10.) | M. Tel Aviv (2.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | |||||
22 | Sa. 27.02.21 | 14:45 | H | (10.) | Hapoel Hadera (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:1 | ||||
23 | Do. 04.03.21 | 18:00 | A | (12.) | FC Ashdod (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 2:0 | ||||
24 | So. 07.03.21 | 19:00 | H | (13.) | Hapoel Haifa (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | ||||
25 | So. 14.03.21 | 19:15 | A | (12.) | B. Jerusalem (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 2:1 | ||||
26 | Sa. 20.03.21 | 18:15 | H | (13.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 0:1 |