#19 Georgiy Melkadze
Kolkheti Poti
Erovnuli Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 27, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Erovnuli Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 27, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
erovnuliliga.ge
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 4, 1997 (27)
- Place of birth: Moskau
- Citizenship: Russia
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Russia U21
- Caps/Goals: 16 / 8
Stats of Georgiy Melkadze
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 2.095' | ||
Erovnuli Liga | 17 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.469' | ||
Premier Liga | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 466' | ||
Russian Cup | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 160' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (3.) | Baltika (15.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (9.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (11.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (12.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (10.) | Rostov (8.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (12.) | Loko Moscow (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 26' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (12.) | Orenburg (14.) | 3:0 | CF | 35' | 45' | |||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (13.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (15.) | KS Samara (2.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (16.) | Fakel Voronezh (14.) | 2:0 | CF | 62' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (16.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | 0:2 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (16.) | Ural (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (16.) | Pari NN (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/6/23 | H | (16.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 3:3 | CF | 26' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (16.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 0:2 | CF | 56' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (16.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (16.) | KS Samara (4.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (16.) | Orenburg (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/1/24 | A | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/6/24 | A | (7.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 31' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 3/11/24 | H | (5.) | FC Gagra (10.) | 2:1 | AM | 83' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/15/24 | A | (6.) | Samgurali (10.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 3/29/24 | H | (4.) | FC Telavi (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/2/24 | A | (5.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 3:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/6/24 | H | (5.) | Iberia 1999 (3.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/12/24 | A | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (7.) | 0:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/16/24 | H | (7.) | FC Dila (3.) | 1:3 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/20/24 | H | (6.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 2:2 | AM | 66' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/26/24 | H | (5.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 2:0 | AM | 64' | ||||||||||
12 | 5/1/24 | A | (6.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/10/24 | H | (6.) | Samgurali (9.) | 3:3 | LW | 54' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 5/15/24 | A | (6.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/19/24 | H | (8.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 2:5 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 5/23/24 | A | (5.) | Iberia 1999 (2.) | 0:2 | CF | 2 | 87' | |||||||||
17 | 5/27/24 | H | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (7.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
18 | 6/2/24 | A | (6.) | FC Dila (1.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 7/26/23 | A | Fakel Voronezh | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 8/9/23 | A | Orenburg | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 8/30/23 | H | CSKA Moscow | 4:5 on pens | CF | 62' | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/20/23 | A | CSKA Moscow | 5:3 on pens | CF | 1 | 82' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/4/23 | H | Orenburg | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/1/23 | H | Fakel Voronezh | 2:0 | CF | 16' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 14 | 3 | 2 |
Left Winger | 7 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 3 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia U21 | |||||
19 | Mar 24, 2017 | 16 | 8 | ||
Russia U19 | |||||
11 | Mar 26, 2015 | 15 | 1 | ||
Russia U18 | |||||
14 | Oct 28, 2014 | 12 | 6 | ||
Russia U17 | |||||
14 | Aug 20, 2013 | 13 | 2 | ||
Russia U16 | |||||
14 | Aug 21, 2012 | 13 | 2 | ||
Team FNL | |||||
10 | Nov 29, 2016 | 1 | 1 | ||
Russia U15 | |||||
14 | Jun 5, 2012 | 2 | - |