FC Slovan Liberec
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.0
- Foreigners: 10 35.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion U Nisy 9.900 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.15m
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | H | (6.) | Fastav Zlin (10.) | 4.894 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 1 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | A | Dukla Prague B | 90 | 4:2 | ||||
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | A | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3.731 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 2 | Mon Aug 7, 2017 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 111 | 2:3 | ||||
Second Round | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | A | MFK Dobris | 1.600 | 0:3 | |||||
3 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | H | (9.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 9.900 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 3 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | A | Teplice B | 55 | 3:0 | ||||
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | A | (9.) | Mlada Boleslav (14.) | 2.834 | 0:3 | ||||
II. | 4 | Mon Aug 21, 2017 | H | Slavia Prague B | 100 | 3:0 | ||||
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2017 | A | (5.) | Karvina (11.) | 2.813 | 0:1 | ||||
II. | 5 | Mon Aug 28, 2017 | A | Sparta Prague B | 70 | 5:0 | ||||
II. | 6 | Fri Sep 1, 2017 | H | Vikt. Plzen B | 110 | 2:2 | ||||
6 | Sat Sep 9, 2017 | H | (3.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 6.530 | 0:3 | ||||
II. | 7 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | A | Bohemians B | 88 | 0:1 | ||||
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | A | (5.) | Zbrojovka Brno (16.) | 3.018 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 8 | Mon Sep 18, 2017 | H | 1.FK Pribram B | 100 | 4:1 | ||||
Third Round | Wed Sep 20, 2017 | A | Hodonin | 890 | 0:4 AET | |||||
8 | Mon Sep 25, 2017 | H | (4.) | Slovacko (12.) | 3.895 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 9 | Mon Sep 25, 2017 | A | C. Budejovice B | 80 | 2:4 | ||||
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2017 | A | (5.) | Teplice (10.) | 3.746 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 10 | Mon Oct 2, 2017 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 80 | 0:3 | ||||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | H | (6.) | Dukla Prague (9.) | 3.929 | 3:0 | ||||
II. | 11 | Mon Oct 16, 2017 | A | Jablonec B | 155 | 0:1 | ||||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | A | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 14.067 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 12 | Mon Oct 23, 2017 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 122 | 0:1 | ||||
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2017 | H | (4.) | Jablonec (6.) | 6.523 | 4:1 | ||||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 1, 2017 | H | Karvina | 1.289 | 5:3 AET | |||||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | A | (4.) | Jihlava (16.) | 2.063 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 14 | Mon Nov 6, 2017 | A | Slavia Prague B | 47 | 4:2 | ||||
II. | 13 | Fri Nov 10, 2017 | H | Teplice B | 30 | 3:3 | ||||
14 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (14.) | 4.785 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 15 | Mon Nov 20, 2017 | H | Sparta Prague B | 100 | 1:2 | ||||
15 | Fri Nov 24, 2017 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 4.189 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 16 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | A | Vikt. Plzen B | 80 | 3:0 | ||||
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2017 | H | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (2.) | 3.834 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 17 | Mon Dec 4, 2017 | H | Bohemians B | 70 | 2:0 | ||||
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2018 | A | (4.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 13.811 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 18 | Mon Feb 19, 2018 | A | 1.FK Pribram B | 100 | 0:0 | ||||
18 | Sat Feb 24, 2018 | H | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (12.) | 2.492 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 19 | Mon Feb 26, 2018 | H | C. Budejovice B | 30 | 7:0 | ||||
19 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | H | (4.) | Karvina (10.) | 2.466 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 20 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 30 | 0:3 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 7, 2018 | A | Slavia Prague | 4.967 | 2:0 | |||||
20 | Sun Mar 11, 2018 | A | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 9.245 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 21 | Mon Mar 12, 2018 | H | Jablonec B | 60 | 3:0 | ||||
21 | Fri Mar 16, 2018 | H | (4.) | Zbrojovka Brno (15.) | 3.730 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 22 | Mon Mar 19, 2018 | H | Dukla Prague B | 105 | 5:1 | ||||
22 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | A | (3.) | Slovacko (14.) | 4.226 | 0:1 | ||||
23 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | H | (3.) | Teplice (8.) | 4.929 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 1 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | A | (7.) | Ml. Boleslav B (3.) | 100 | 5:2 | |||
24 | Sat Apr 14, 2018 | A | (4.) | Dukla Prague (13.) | 2.796 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 2 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | H | (10.) | 1.FK Pribram B (5.) | 50 | 3:0 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 9.290 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 3 | Mon Apr 23, 2018 | A | (5.) | Karvina B (10.) | 50 | 6:1 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (6.) | 5.426 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 4 | Mon Apr 30, 2018 | H | (9.) | Sparta Prague B (3.) | 60 | 4:0 | |||
II. | 5 | Thu May 3, 2018 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kr. B (7.) | 60 | 0:0 | |||
27 | Sat May 5, 2018 | H | (6.) | Jihlava (14.) | 3.902 | 1:3 | ||||
II. | 6 | Sun May 6, 2018 | H | (5.) | Banik Ostrava B (6.) | 70 | 3:0 | |||
28 | Sat May 12, 2018 | A | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (14.) | 10.155 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 7 | Mon May 14, 2018 | A | (4.) | Teplice B (2.) | 80 | 3:0 | |||
29 | Sat May 19, 2018 | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 3.813 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 8 | Sun May 20, 2018 | A | (6.) | Slovacko B (3.) | 40 | 2:2 | |||
30 | Sat May 26, 2018 | A | (6.) | Fastav Zlin (13.) | 3.654 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 9 | Sun May 27, 2018 | H | (6.) | FC Zlin B (7.) | 1.111 | 1:5 |