#8 Dominik Szoboszlai
Liverpool
Premier League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 2, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
Premier League League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 2, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2028
IMAGO
Detailed stats of Dominik Szoboszlai
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 83 | 26 | 34 | 8 / - / - | 5.289' | |||
20/21 | Champions League | 6 | 2 | - | 1 / - / - | 507' | ||
19/20 | Champions League | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 / - / - | 393' | ||
19/20 | Europa League | 2 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 157' | ||
18/19 | Europa League | 1 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 74' | ||
20/21 | Champions League Qu. | 2 | 2 | - | 1 / - / - | 177' | ||
20/21 | Bundesliga | 12 | 4 | 7 | - / - / - | 804' | ||
19/20 | Bundesliga | 27 | 9 | 14 | 3 / - / - | 1.664' | ||
18/19 | Bundesliga | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 / - / - | 717' | ||
17/18 | Bundesliga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 33' | ||
20/21 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | 1 | 3 | - / - / - | 169' | ||
19/20 | ÖFB-Cup | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 / - / - | 460' | ||
18/19 | ÖFB-Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 | - / - / - | 134' | ||
17/18 | ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/17/19 | H | KRC Genk | 6:2 | LW | 1 | 62' | 62' | |||||||||
Group E | 10/2/19 | A | Liverpool | 4:3 | LW | 71' | |||||||||||
Group E | 10/23/19 | H | SSC Napoli | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/5/19 | A | SSC Napoli | 1:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | 11/27/19 | A | KRC Genk | 1:4 | LW | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
Group E | 12/10/19 | H | Liverpool | 0:2 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/21/20 | H | Loko Moscow | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
Group A | 10/27/20 | A | Atlético Madrid | 3:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 11/3/20 | H | Bayern Munich | 2:6 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/25/20 | A | Bayern Munich | 3:1 | LM | 71' | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/1/20 | A | Loko Moscow | 1:3 | LM | 77' | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/9/20 | H | Atlético Madrid | 0:2 | CM | 89' | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/18 | A | Real Sociedad | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/18 | H | Real Sociedad | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/8/18 | A | Bor. Dortmund | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/15/18 | H | Bor. Dortmund | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/5/18 | A | Lazio | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/12/18 | H | Lazio | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/26/18 | A | Marseille | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/3/18 | H | Marseille | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 9/20/18 | A | RB Leipzig | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/4/18 | H | Celtic | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/25/18 | H | Rosenborg | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/8/18 | A | Rosenborg | 2:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/29/18 | H | RB Leipzig | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 12/13/18 | A | Celtic | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/14/19 | A | Club Brugge | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/21/19 | H | Club Brugge | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/19 | A | SSC Napoli | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/19 | H | SSC Napoli | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 74' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/20/20 | A | E. Frankfurt | 4:1 | CM | 71' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/28/20 | H | E. Frankfurt | 2:2 | CM | 1 | 86' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/18 | H | Shkendija | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/14/18 | A | Shkendija | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/21/18 | A | Red Star | 0:0 | Torn ankle ligaments | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/29/18 | H | Red Star | 2:2 | Torn ankle ligaments | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 9/22/20 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 1:2 | LM | 1 | 85' | 87' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 9/30/20 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 2/3/18 | H | (1.) | Admira Wacker (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/18 | A | (1.) | SCR Altach (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/18 | H | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (10.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/18 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/4/18 | H | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/11/18 | A | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/18/18 | H | (1.) | Austria Vienna (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/31/18 | H | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/8/18 | A | (1.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/15/18 | A | (1.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 2:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/22/18 | H | (1.) | SCR Altach (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/29/18 | A | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/6/18 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/13/18 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (3.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/20/18 | H | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/27/18 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (7.) | 4:0 | 33' | |||||||||||
1 | 7/29/18 | H | (12.) | LASK (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/18 | A | (11.) | SV Mattersburg (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/18 | H | (11.) | Austria Vienna (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/18 | H | (11.) | TSV Hartberg (9.) | 2:0 | Torn ankle ligaments | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/18 | A | (11.) | SCR Altach (5.) | 2:3 | Torn ankle ligaments | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/18 | H | (9.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 3:1 | Torn ankle ligaments | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/18 | A | (7.) | SKN St. Pölten (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/18 | H | (5.) | Rapid Vienna (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/18 | A | (3.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/18 | A | (2.) | Sturm Graz (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/20/18 | H | (2.) | FC Wacker (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/18 | A | (2.) | LASK (9.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/18 | H | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (10.) | 2:1 | 21' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/11/18 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/24/18 | A | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/2/18 | H | (1.) | SCR Altach (10.) | 1:0 | 8' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/8/18 | A | (1.) | Admira Wacker (12.) | 2:2 | AM | 1' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/16/18 | H | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (2.) | 5:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/24/19 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 3/2/19 | H | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 3:0 | 5' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/10/19 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (7.) | 0:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/17/19 | A | (1.) | FC Wacker (12.) | 0:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/31/19 | H | (1.) | Austria Vienna (7.) | 5:1 | CM | 72' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/7/19 | A | (1.) | LASK (2.) | 0:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/14/19 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (6.) | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||
26 | 4/21/19 | A | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (6.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/24/19 | H | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 3:1 | 1 | 22' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/28/19 | A | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 2:1 | CM | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 5/5/19 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (8.) | 1:2 | CM | 76' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/12/19 | H | (1.) | LASK (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/19/19 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz (8.) | 1:2 | CM | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
32 | 5/26/19 | H | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (11.) | 7:0 | CM | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
1 | 7/26/19 | A | (5.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 0:2 | RW | 71' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/4/19 | H | (4.) | SV Mattersburg (1.) | 4:1 | 65' | 28' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/10/19 | H | (3.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 5:2 | 14' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/17/19 | A | (3.) | SKN St. Pölten (3.) | 0:6 | LW | 2 | 6' | 90' | ||||||||
5 | 8/25/19 | H | (3.) | Admira Wacker (6.) | 5:0 | LW | 62' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/31/19 | A | (3.) | WSG Tirol (3.) | 1:5 | 1 | 27' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/14/19 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 7:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/22/19 | A | (2.) | LASK (6.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/28/19 | H | (1.) | Austria Vienna (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/5/19 | H | (1.) | SCR Altach (5.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/19/19 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz (4.) | 1:1 | LM | 60' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/27/19 | H | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (5.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
13 | 11/2/19 | A | (1.) | SV Mattersburg (2.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/10/19 | A | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (2.) | 0:3 | 34' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/23/19 | H | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (1.) | 2:2 | 24' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/1/19 | A | (1.) | Admira Wacker (6.) | 1:1 | LW | 67' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/7/19 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/14/19 | A | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (2.) | 2:2 | 34' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/14/20 | H | (1.) | LASK (4.) | 2:3 | 26' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/23/20 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (1.) | 2:2 | 32' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/2/20 | A | (1.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 3:2 | 32' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/8/20 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (5.) | 2:0 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 6/3/20 | H | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 6/7/20 | A | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 0:6 | RW | 3 | 61' | |||||||||
25 | 6/10/20 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz (6.) | 1:5 | RW | 3 | 63' | |||||||||
26 | 6/14/20 | H | (1.) | LASK (3.) | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||
27 | 6/17/20 | A | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 0:0 | LM | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 6/21/20 | H | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (4.) | 2:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 6/24/20 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (3.) | 2:7 | CM | 1 | 3 | 69' | ||||||||
30 | 6/28/20 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 3:0 | LM | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
31 | 7/1/20 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (6.) | 5:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
32 | 7/5/20 | A | (1.) | LASK (4.) | 0:3 | LM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
1 | 9/13/20 | A | (6.) | Wolfsberger AC (2.) | 1:3 | LM | 45' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/19/20 | H | (6.) | SCR Altach (5.) | 4:1 | LM | 1 | 64' | |||||||||
3 | 9/26/20 | A | (5.) | SV Ried (1.) | 1:3 | LM | 26' | ||||||||||
4 | 10/4/20 | H | (3.) | TSV Hartberg (6.) | 7:1 | LW | 2 | 58' | |||||||||
5 | 10/24/20 | A | (3.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
6 | 10/31/20 | H | (2.) | WSG Tirol (4.) | 5:0 | LW | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
7 | 11/8/20 | A | (3.) | Rapid Vienna (2.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 11/21/20 | H | (4.) | Sturm Graz (5.) | 1:3 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/28/20 | A | (2.) | SKN St. Pölten (2.) | 2:8 | LM | 3 | 75' | |||||||||
10 | 12/5/20 | A | (5.) | Admira Wacker (3.) | 1:0 | LM | 61' | ||||||||||
11 | 12/13/20 | H | (4.) | LASK (1.) | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 12/20/20 | H | (6.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
Squad: 60, Starting eleven: 36, Substituted in: 20, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/18 | H | A. Klagenfurt | 7:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/18/18 | A | SV Mattersburg | 0:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/9/18 | A | Sturm Graz | 1:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/22/18 | A | ASKÖ Oedt | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/26/18 | A | Schwaz | 0:6 | AM | 1 | 1 | 26' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/18 | A | A. Lustenau | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/17/19 | A | Wiener Neustadt | 1:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/19 | A | Grazer AK 1902 | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/19 | H | Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | 18' | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/19/19 | A | SC/ESV Parndorf | 1:7 | LW | 60' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/19 | A | Rapid Vienna | 1:2 AET | LW | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/19 | A | Ebreichsdorf | 0:5 | LM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/9/20 | A | SKU Amstetten | 0:3 | CM | 10' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/5/20 | H | LASK | 1:0 | CM | 80' | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/29/20 | H | A. Lustenau | 5:0 | LM | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
First Round | 9/9/20 | A | SW Bregenz | 0:10 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/17/20 | A | SKN St. Pölten | 0:3 | LM | 3 | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/16/20 | H | Rapid Vienna | 6:2 | LM | 1 | 79' | ||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 25 | 12 | 11 |
Central Midfield | 17 | 5 | 9 |
Left Winger | 16 | 3 | 9 |
Attacking Midfield | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Right Winger | 3 | 3 | 3 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungary | |||||
10 | Mar 21, 2019 | 40 | 12 | ||
Hungary U21 | |||||
10 | Sep 1, 2017 | 8 | - | ||
Hungary U19 | |||||
10 | Oct 13, 2016 | 7 | 2 | ||
Hungary U17 | |||||
10 | Jul 30, 2016 | 17 | 8 | ||
Hungary U16 | |||||
- | Oct 6, 2015 | 12 | 5 | ||
Hungary U15 | |||||
- | Sep 30, 2014 | 5 | 1 |