#18 Diego Buonanotte
O'Higgins
Primera División League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 22, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Primera División League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 22, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 19, 1988 (36)
- Place of birth: Teodelina
- Citizenship: Argentina
- Height: 1,61 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: Eleven Talent Group
- Former International: Argentina U20
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 2
Detailed stats of Diego Buonanotte
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 183 | 32 | 34 | 22 / - / 3 | 10.949' | |||
16/17 | Torneo Apertura | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 / - / 1 | 951' | ||
2018 | Primera División | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 / - / - | 2.284' | ||
2017 | Torneo Transición | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 / - / - | 894' | ||
16/17 | Torneo Clausura | 14 | 3 | 3 | 5 / - / - | 1.076' | ||
2019 | Primera División | 21 | 2 | - | - / - / - | 929' | ||
2021 | Primera División | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 / - / - | 502' | ||
2016 | Copa Chile | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 / - / - | 256' | ||
2019 | Copa Chile | 5 | 1 | 3 | - / - / - | 404' | ||
2021 | Copa Chile | 4 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 271' | ||
2017 | Libertadores | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 / - / - | 540' | ||
2020 | Copa Sudamericana | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 / - / - | 191' | ||
2019 | Supercopa de Chile | 1 | 1 | 1 | - / - / - | 16' | ||
2018 | Copa Chile | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 90' | ||
2022 | Copa Chile | 1 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 14' | ||
2019 | Libertadores | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 40' | ||
2020 | Libertadores | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 43' | ||
2021 | Libertadores | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 88' | ||
2022 | Libertadores | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 33' | ||
2020 | Primera División | 24 | - | 8 | 1 / - / 2 | 1.341' | ||
2022 | Primera División | 11 | - | 2 | - / - / - | 476' | ||
2016 | Copa Sudamericana | 2 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 180' | ||
2019 | Copa Sudamericana | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 125' | ||
2022 | Copa Sudamericana | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
2016 | Supercopa de Chile | 1 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 84' | ||
2017 | Supercopa de Chile | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 90' | ||
2020 | Supercopa de Chile | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
2021 | Supercopa de Chile | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 13' | ||
2022 | Supercopa de Chile | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 18' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 | 3/8/17 | A | (24.) | Atlético-PR (3.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group 4 | 3/16/17 | H | (15.) | Flamengo (19.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | 4/13/17 | H | (19.) | San Lorenzo (42.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 47' | 90' | ||||||||
Group 4 | 4/26/17 | A | (23.) | San Lorenzo (28.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | 5/4/17 | A | (27.) | Flamengo (13.) | 3:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | 5/18/17 | H | (31.) | Atlético-PR (2.) | 2:3 | AM | 2 | 89' | 90' | ||||||||
Group 8 | 3/6/19 | A | (46.) | Libertad (1.) | 4:1 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 3/14/19 | H | (25.) | Rosario Central (34.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/5/19 | H | (16.) | Grêmio (36.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/11/19 | H | (19.) | Libertad (1.) | 2:3 | AM | 33' | ||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/25/19 | A | (21.) | Rosario Central (39.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 5/9/19 | A | (25.) | Grêmio (14.) | 2:0 | AM | 7' | ||||||||||
Group E | 3/3/20 | A | (45.) | Internacional (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group E | 3/10/20 | H | (43.) | CD América (29.) | 1:2 | RW | 28' | ||||||||||
Group E | 9/17/20 | H | (34.) | Grêmio (23.) | 2:0 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
Group E | 9/24/20 | A | (29.) | CD América (28.) | 1:1 | AM | 15' | ||||||||||
Group E | 9/30/20 | A | (31.) | Grêmio (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group E | 10/23/20 | H | (22.) | Internacional (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group F | 4/23/21 | A | (44.) | Atl. Nacional (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 17' | ||||||||||
Group F | 4/30/21 | H | (45.) | Argentinos Jrs. (11.) | 0:2 | RW | 56' | ||||||||||
Group F | 5/6/21 | H | (29.) | Nacional (42.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group F | 5/12/21 | A | (22.) | Argentinos Jrs. (9.) | 0:1 | Adductor pain | |||||||||||
Group F | 5/19/21 | A | (23.) | Nacional (29.) | 1:0 | Adductor pain | |||||||||||
Group F | 5/27/21 | H | (19.) | Atl. Nacional (5.) | 2:0 | Adductor pain | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 7/15/21 | H | (20.) | Palmeiras (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 7/22/21 | A | (20.) | Palmeiras (1.) | 1:0 | AM | 15' | ||||||||||
Group H | 4/7/22 | A | (36.) | CA Talleres (18.) | 1:0 | AM | 11' | ||||||||||
Group H | 4/13/22 | H | (22.) | Sport. Cristal (42.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group H | 4/29/22 | H | (29.) | Flamengo (5.) | 2:3 | AM | 8' | ||||||||||
Group H | 5/5/22 | A | (26.) | Sport. Cristal (42.) | 1:1 | AM | 3' | ||||||||||
Group H | 5/18/22 | A | (32.) | Flamengo (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group H | 5/25/22 | H | (33.) | CA Talleres (10.) | 0:1 | AM | 11' | ||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/6/17 | H | (7.) | San Luis (12.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 2/12/17 | A | (8.) | CD Everton (3.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 2/18/17 | A | (14.) | Wanderers (9.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 2/27/17 | H | (14.) | Union Española (8.) | 2:3 | AM | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 3/4/17 | A | (15.) | Colo-Colo (1.) | 2:0 | AM | 52' | 65' | |||||||||
6 | 3/12/17 | H | (11.) | Antofagasta (9.) | 4:1 | AM | 2 | 73' | |||||||||
7 | 3/19/17 | A | (9.) | Cobresal (15.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 4/2/17 | H | (8.) | Deportes Temuco (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 4/8/17 | A | (9.) | Palestino (16.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/17/17 | A | (11.) | Audax Italiano (6.) | 5:2 | AM | 64' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/22/17 | H | (9.) | O'Higgins (7.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 4/29/17 | H | (6.) | U. de Chile (3.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 58' | |||||||||
13 | 5/7/17 | A | (8.) | Huachipato (11.) | 2:1 | AM | 89' | 34' | |||||||||
14 | 5/13/17 | H | (4.) | CD Iquique (7.) | 2:0 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/21/17 | A | (4.) | U. Concepción (3.) | 0:0 | RW | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 15, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/31/16 | H | (8.) | Cobresal (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/16 | A | (10.) | O'Higgins (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 85' | 8' | |||||||||
3 | 8/14/16 | H | (10.) | Palestino (8.) | 1:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
4 | 8/21/16 | H | (12.) | Wanderers (2.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
5 | 8/27/16 | A | (8.) | U. de Chile (5.) | 0:3 | AM | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
6 | 9/10/16 | H | (5.) | CD Everton (16.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 33' | 71' | ||||||||
7 | 9/25/16 | A | (9.) | San Luis (14.) | 2:0 | AM | 43' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 10/1/16 | H | (4.) | Huachipato (11.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
9 | 10/16/16 | A | (3.) | Union Española (2.) | 3:4 | AM | 2 | 79' | |||||||||
10 | 10/29/16 | H | (2.) | Audax Italiano (15.) | 4:1 | AM | 74' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/6/16 | H | (3.) | Colo-Colo (10.) | 2:2 | AM | 89' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/20/16 | A | (2.) | Antofagasta (11.) | 1:5 | AM | 2 | 80' | |||||||||
13 | 11/27/16 | H | (1.) | U. Concepción (16.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/4/16 | A | (1.) | CD Iquique (2.) | 2:6 | AM | 2 | 1 | 77' | 81' | |||||||
15 | 12/8/16 | A | (1.) | Deportes Temuco (12.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 9/16/16 | H | U. de Chile | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 84' | ||||||||||
Final | 7/23/17 | H | Colo-Colo | 1:4 | AM | 11' | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 3/23/19 | H | Palestino | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 16' | |||||||||
Final | 3/21/21 | H | Colo-Colo | 4:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 11/18/21 | H | Ñublense | 8:7 on pens | LW | 13' | |||||||||||
Final | 1/23/22 | H | Colo-Colo | 0:2 | AM | 18' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 8/10/16 | A | Real Potosí | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 8/18/16 | H | Real Potosí | 1:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 5/24/19 | A | Independiente | 5:0 | LW | 35' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 5/31/19 | H | Independiente | 3:2 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 10/29/20 | A | Sol de América | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/6/20 | H | Sol de América | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/26/20 | A | River Plate | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 60' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 12/4/20 | H | River Plate | 0:1 | AM | 40' | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 12/9/20 | A | Vélez Sarsfield | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 12/16/20 | H | Vélez Sarsfield | 1:3 | RW | 12' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 7/1/22 | H | (50.) | São Paulo (2.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/3/18 | H | (4.) | Deportes Temuco (12.) | 2:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 2/11/18 | A | (1.) | Curicó Unido (18.) | 1:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 2/17/18 | A | (1.) | CD Everton (11.) | 0:1 | RW | 84' | ||||||||||
4 | 2/25/18 | H | (1.) | La Calera (9.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 89' | 90' | ||||||||
5 | 3/4/18 | A | (1.) | CD Iquique (15.) | 0:1 | Torn muscle fiber | |||||||||||
6 | 3/19/18 | H | (1.) | Union Española (11.) | 3:1 | AM | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 3/31/18 | A | (2.) | Colo-Colo (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/8/18 | H | (2.) | Palestino (10.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 4/14/18 | A | (1.) | O'Higgins (7.) | 0:1 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/22/18 | H | (1.) | Audax Italiano (15.) | 1:0 | RW | 82' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/30/18 | A | (1.) | San Luis (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 5/6/18 | H | (1.) | Huachipato (9.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 71' | 80' | ||||||||
13 | 5/13/18 | H | (1.) | U. de Chile (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 5/20/18 | A | (1.) | U. Concepción (2.) | 0:0 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/27/18 | H | (1.) | Antofagasta (5.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 7/21/18 | H | (2.) | CD Iquique (12.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 7/28/18 | A | (1.) | Palestino (9.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 8/4/18 | H | (1.) | CD Everton (16.) | 2:1 | AM | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 8/11/18 | A | (1.) | La Calera (4.) | 2:2 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
20 | 8/19/18 | H | (1.) | Curicó Unido (14.) | 2:1 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
21 | 8/27/18 | A | (1.) | Audax Italiano (10.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 9/1/18 | A | (1.) | Union Española (7.) | 1:1 | AM | 88' | ||||||||||
23 | 9/23/18 | H | (1.) | San Luis (16.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 9/30/18 | H | (1.) | Colo-Colo (6.) | 1:0 | AM | 83' | ||||||||||
25 | 10/6/18 | A | (1.) | Huachipato (7.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 10/21/18 | H | (1.) | U. Concepción (2.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 10/27/18 | A | (1.) | U. de Chile (3.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 11/4/18 | A | (1.) | Antofagasta (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 11/25/18 | H | (1.) | O'Higgins (9.) | 1:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 12/2/18 | A | (1.) | Deportes Temuco (15.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 2/16/19 | A | (4.) | Coquimbo Unido (13.) | 1:2 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
2 | 2/25/19 | H | (6.) | CD Iquique (3.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/2/19 | A | (4.) | Audax Italiano (12.) | 0:2 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
4 | 3/10/19 | H | (4.) | La Calera (2.) | 1:0 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
5 | 3/17/19 | A | (1.) | Colo-Colo (5.) | 2:3 | RW | 19' | ||||||||||
6 | 3/31/19 | H | (4.) | Curicó Unido (9.) | 0:0 | AM | 33' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/7/19 | A | (2.) | CD Everton (7.) | 1:2 | RW | 84' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/14/19 | H | (1.) | U. de Chile (15.) | 4:0 | AM | 19' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/20/19 | A | (1.) | Palestino (9.) | 1:2 | AM | 89' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/28/19 | H | (1.) | U. Concepción (13.) | 3:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 5/4/19 | A | (1.) | O'Higgins (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
12 | 5/12/19 | A | (1.) | Cobresal (15.) | 0:2 | LW | 6' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/18/19 | H | (1.) | Antofagasta (14.) | 5:1 | CF | 1 | 14' | |||||||||
14 | 6/11/19 | H | (1.) | Union Española (3.) | 0:0 | AM | 81' | ||||||||||
15 | 7/28/19 | A | (1.) | Huachipato (10.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 8/4/19 | A | (1.) | U. Concepción (16.) | 0:3 | AM | 13' | ||||||||||
17 | 8/11/19 | H | (1.) | Coquimbo Unido (9.) | 1:1 | RW | 19' | ||||||||||
18 | 8/17/19 | H | (1.) | CD Everton (11.) | 1:0 | LW | 12' | ||||||||||
19 | 8/25/19 | A | (1.) | U. de Chile (14.) | 1:1 | CF | 4' | ||||||||||
20 | 9/1/19 | A | (1.) | Antofagasta (15.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 9/15/19 | H | (1.) | O'Higgins (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 63' | ||||||||||
22 | 9/28/19 | A | (1.) | Curicó Unido (11.) | 1:4 | AM | 7' | ||||||||||
23 | 10/6/19 | H | (1.) | Cobresal (10.) | 5:0 | AM | 1 | 19' | |||||||||
24 | 10/16/19 | A | (1.) | La Calera (4.) | 1:0 | RW | 18' | ||||||||||
1 | 1/26/20 | A | (2.) | Wanderers (18.) | 0:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 2/2/20 | H | (1.) | O'Higgins (16.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
3 | 2/9/20 | A | (1.) | Antofagasta (5.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 2/16/20 | A | (1.) | Colo-Colo (13.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 2/21/20 | H | (1.) | CD Iquique (18.) | 3:1 | RW | 19' | ||||||||||
6 | 2/28/20 | A | (1.) | La Calera (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 3/14/20 | A | (1.) | Cobresal (11.) | 0:1 | RW | 1 | 32' | |||||||||
7 | 8/30/20 | H | (1.) | Union Española (5.) | 0:1 | RW | 59' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/5/20 | H | (1.) | Coquimbo Unido (17.) | 4:1 | AM | 3' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/9/20 | A | (1.) | Huachipato (9.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 9/13/20 | H | (1.) | Audax Italiano (8.) | 3:0 | 90 + 1' | 2' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/26/20 | A | (1.) | CD Everton (11.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/4/20 | H | (1.) | U. de Chile (5.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 10/10/20 | H | (1.) | U. Concepción (14.) | 1:1 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/16/20 | A | (1.) | Curicó Unido (6.) | 3:2 | AM | 40' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/1/20 | H | (1.) | La Serena (18.) | 3:0 | AM | 27' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/8/20 | A | (1.) | Palestino (12.) | 1:4 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/16/20 | H | (1.) | Cobresal (11.) | 2:1 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/19/20 | A | (1.) | Coquimbo Unido (15.) | 2:1 | AM | 17' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/23/20 | H | (1.) | Antofagasta (5.) | 5:3 | AM | 3 | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 12/19/20 | H | (1.) | Colo-Colo (18.) | 0:0 | RW | 26' | ||||||||||
21 | 12/23/20 | A | (1.) | U. de Chile (6.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 12/27/20 | A | (1.) | Audax Italiano (15.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 90 + 9' | 90' | ||||||||
22 | 12/31/20 | H | (1.) | Wanderers (12.) | 1:1 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
27 | 1/4/21 | H | (1.) | Huachipato (12.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 1/8/21 | A | CD Iquique | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 86' | ||||||||||
29 | 1/10/21 | H | Curicó Unido | 1:1 | AM | 45' | |||||||||||
30 | 1/15/21 | A | Union Española | 1:1 | RW | 30' | 30' | ||||||||||
31 | 1/19/21 | H | CD Everton | 1:1 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
23 | 1/26/21 | H | (1.) | Palestino (14.) | 2:3 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
24 | 1/30/21 | A | (1.) | O'Higgins (12.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/5/21 | A | La Serena | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
33 | 2/11/21 | H | La Calera | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
34 | 2/14/21 | A | U. Concepción | 1:2 | RW | 72' | |||||||||||
1 | 3/28/21 | A | (5.) | Ñublense (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 4/5/21 | H | (1.) | Palestino (17.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 4/11/21 | A | (3.) | Audax Italiano (2.) | 1:0 | RW | 21' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/17/21 | H | (1.) | Curicó Unido (12.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 51' | 57' | ||||||||
6 | 5/3/21 | A | (7.) | Melipilla (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/8/21 | H | (3.) | La Calera (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/23/21 | A | (6.) | Union Española (8.) | 3:2 | Adductor pain | |||||||||||
9 | 5/31/21 | H | (4.) | Cobresal (11.) | 2:1 | Adductor pain | |||||||||||
10 | 6/5/21 | A | (2.) | Wanderers (17.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 7/17/21 | H | (3.) | Colo-Colo (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 7/26/21 | H | (1.) | O'Higgins (9.) | 3:0 | RW | 1' | ||||||||||
13 | 7/29/21 | A | (2.) | Antofagasta (8.) | 3:2 | AM | 33' | ||||||||||
14 | 8/1/21 | A | (4.) | U. de Chile (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 8/8/21 | H | (3.) | La Serena (8.) | 4:3 | AM | 13' | ||||||||||
16 | 8/16/21 | A | (4.) | Huachipato (15.) | 2:1 | AM | 8' | ||||||||||
17 | 8/23/21 | H | (3.) | CD Everton (7.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 8/26/21 | H | (4.) | Ñublense (10.) | 2:2 | RW | 35' | ||||||||||
19 | 8/28/21 | A | (5.) | Palestino (14.) | 3:0 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
20 | 9/8/21 | H | (3.) | Audax Italiano (2.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 9/13/21 | A | (2.) | Curicó Unido (16.) | 2:4 | LW | 2 | 18' | |||||||||
23 | 9/30/21 | H | (3.) | Melipilla (16.) | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 1 | 22' | ||||||||
24 | 10/3/21 | A | (2.) | La Calera (4.) | 0:2 | AM | 27' | ||||||||||
25 | 10/7/21 | H | (2.) | Union Española (5.) | 2:1 | AM | 26' | ||||||||||
26 | 10/16/21 | A | (2.) | Cobresal (10.) | 1:3 | RW | 71' | ||||||||||
27 | 10/20/21 | H | (2.) | Wanderers (17.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 10/24/21 | A | (2.) | Colo-Colo (1.) | 2:1 | RW | 6' | ||||||||||
29 | 10/31/21 | A | (2.) | O'Higgins (14.) | 1:3 | AM | 18' | ||||||||||
30 | 11/4/21 | H | (2.) | Antofagasta (6.) | 4:0 | LW | 23' | ||||||||||
31 | 11/7/21 | H | (2.) | U. de Chile (15.) | 1:0 | LW | 19' | ||||||||||
32 | 11/13/21 | A | (1.) | La Serena (13.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 11/28/21 | H | (1.) | Huachipato (16.) | 2:0 | RW | 11' | ||||||||||
34 | 12/4/21 | A | (1.) | CD Everton (12.) | 0:3 | LW | 21' | ||||||||||
1 | 2/6/22 | A | (5.) | Coquimbo Unido (10.) | 2:3 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
2 | 2/14/22 | H | (3.) | Union Española (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 2/21/22 | H | (1.) | Curicó Unido (3.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
4 | 2/27/22 | A | (1.) | Palestino (2.) | 3:2 | 29' | |||||||||||
5 | 3/7/22 | A | (4.) | Cobresal (2.) | 3:1 | RW | 35' | ||||||||||
6 | 3/12/22 | H | (8.) | CD Everton (5.) | 0:1 | CM | 28' | ||||||||||
7 | 3/19/22 | A | (9.) | O'Higgins (6.) | 2:1 | RW | 53' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/2/22 | H | (8.) | U. de Chile (9.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
9 | 4/10/22 | H | (9.) | La Serena (14.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/17/22 | A | (9.) | Huachipato (6.) | 1:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
11 | 4/24/22 | H | (10.) | Colo-Colo (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 5/8/22 | A | (12.) | Ñublense (2.) | 4:0 | 20' | |||||||||||
13 | 5/14/22 | H | (10.) | La Calera (14.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 5/21/22 | A | (12.) | Audax Italiano (11.) | 3:2 | 53' | |||||||||||
15 | 5/29/22 | H | (10.) | Antofagasta (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 7/3/22 | H | (8.) | Coquimbo Unido (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 120, Starting eleven: 54, Substituted in: 47, On the bench: 19, Suspended: 3, Injured: 7 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/17 | H | (8.) | U. Concepción (10.) | 0:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/17 | A | (13.) | Union Española (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/13/17 | H | (14.) | CD Everton (1.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/19/17 | A | (15.) | Wanderers (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/17 | H | (9.) | Curicó Unido (13.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/10/17 | A | (9.) | Audax Italiano (8.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 45 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||
7 | 9/24/17 | A | (11.) | Deportes Temuco (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/1/17 | H | (13.) | Colo-Colo (3.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/15/17 | H | (10.) | CD Iquique (15.) | 2:0 | special leave | |||||||||||
10 | 10/21/17 | A | (11.) | Huachipato (9.) | 3:1 | special leave | |||||||||||
11 | 10/29/17 | A | (13.) | U. de Chile (3.) | 1:0 | special leave | |||||||||||
12 | 11/5/17 | H | (13.) | San Luis (9.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/25/17 | A | (15.) | O'Higgins (14.) | 3:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/5/17 | H | (14.) | Palestino (15.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 12/10/17 | A | (11.) | Antofagasta (7.) | 2:4 | CF | 1 | 82' | 90' | ||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 4, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 119 | 22 | 26 |
Right Winger | 32 | 2 | 4 |
Left Winger | 14 | 1 | 2 |
Centre-Forward | 13 | 7 | 2 |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina U20 | |||||
- | - | 5 | 2 | ||
Argentina | |||||
17 | Aug 13, 2008 | 1 | 1 |