#9 Darío Benedetto
Boca Juniors
Copa de la Liga League level: League Cup Joined: Jan 21, 2022 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Copa de la Liga League level: League Cup Joined: Jan 21, 2022 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
fotobaires.com
- Date of birth/Age: May 17, 1990 (33)
- Place of birth: Berazategui
- Citizenship: Argentina
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Score Futbol
Detailed stats of Darío Benedetto
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 35 | 14 | 3 | 9 / - / - | 2.137' | ||||
2023 | Libertadores | 8 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 366' | |||
2022 | Libertadores | 7 | 3 | - | 4 / - / - | 551' | |||
2019 | Libertadores | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 / - / - | 473' | |||
2018 | Libertadores | 6 | 5 | 2 | - / - / - | 306' | |||
2016 | Libertadores | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 103' | |||
2013 | Libertadores | 6 | 3 | - | 1 / - / - | 338' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 1/25/12 | H | (2.) | Sport Huancayo (37.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 2/1/12 | A | (2.) | Sport Huancayo (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 2/8/12 | A | (5.) | Fluminense (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 2/22/12 | H | (3.) | Zamora FC (33.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 3/14/12 | H | (8.) | Boca Juniors (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 3/30/12 | A | (12.) | Boca Juniors (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 4/11/12 | A | (12.) | Zamora FC (38.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 4/19/12 | H | (16.) | Fluminense (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 2/15/13 | A | (33.) | The Strongest (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
Group 3 | 2/27/13 | H | (37.) | Atlético-MG (5.) | 2:5 | LW | 82' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 3/7/13 | A | (35.) | São Paulo (7.) | 1:1 | 1 | 58' | 45' | |||||||||
Group 3 | 3/15/13 | H | (26.) | São Paulo (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 73' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 4/4/13 | A | (28.) | Atlético-MG (1.) | 5:2 | 1 | 34' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 4/18/13 | H | (24.) | The Strongest (27.) | 2:1 | 33' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 7/8/16 | A | (3.) | Independiente (2.) | 2:1 | RW | 67' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 7/15/16 | H | (3.) | Independiente (2.) | 2:3 | LW | 36' | ||||||||||
Group 8 | 3/2/18 | A | (30.) | Alianza Lima (29.) | 0:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/5/18 | H | (19.) | Junior FC (5.) | 1:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/12/18 | A | (17.) | Palmeiras (7.) | 1:1 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/26/18 | H | (21.) | Palmeiras (5.) | 0:2 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 5/3/18 | A | (22.) | Junior FC (4.) | 1:1 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group 8 | 5/17/18 | H | (18.) | Alianza Lima (45.) | 5:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 8/9/18 | H | (14.) | Libertad (9.) | 2:0 | Achilles tendon problems | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 8/31/18 | A | (8.) | Libertad (14.) | 2:4 | CF | 2 | 63' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 9/20/18 | H | (3.) | Cruzeiro (10.) | 2:0 | CF | 77' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 10/5/18 | A | (4.) | Cruzeiro (9.) | 1:1 | Hamstring injury | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 10/25/18 | H | (3.) | Palmeiras (2.) | 2:0 | CF | 2 | 13' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 11/1/18 | A | (3.) | Palmeiras (2.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 28' | |||||||||
final 1st leg | 11/11/18 | H | (3.) | River Plate (4.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
final 2nd leg | 12/9/18 | A | (4.) | River Plate (1.) | 3:1 AET | CF | 1 | 62' | |||||||||
Group 7 | 3/6/19 | A | (27.) | Wilstermann (31.) | 0:0 | CF | 84' | ||||||||||
Group 7 | 3/12/19 | H | (16.) | Deportes Tolima (27.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 80' | 81' | ||||||||
Group 7 | 4/3/19 | A | (23.) | Athletico-PR (11.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 7 | 4/11/19 | H | (16.) | Wilstermann (35.) | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group 7 | 4/25/19 | A | (16.) | Deportes Tolima (28.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 54' | 87' | |||||||
Group 7 | 5/10/19 | H | (10.) | Athletico-PR (17.) | 2:1 | CF | 41' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 7/25/19 | A | (6.) | Athletico-PR (19.) | 0:1 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 8/1/19 | H | (4.) | Athletico-PR (20.) | 2:0 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
Group E | 4/6/22 | A | (40.) | Deportivo Cali (11.) | 2:0 | CF | 45 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
Group E | 4/13/22 | H | (23.) | Always Ready (24.) | 2:0 | CF | 2 | 45 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||
Group E | 4/27/22 | A | (34.) | Corinthians (14.) | 2:0 | CF | 63' | 33' | |||||||||
Group E | 5/5/22 | A | (19.) | Always Ready (27.) | 0:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
Group E | 5/18/22 | H | (19.) | Corinthians (14.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 67' | 90' | ||||||||
Group E | 5/27/22 | H | (15.) | Deportivo Cali (20.) | 1:0 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 6/29/22 | A | (15.) | Corinthians (17.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 7/6/22 | H | (14.) | Corinthians (10.) | 5:6 on pens | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Group F | 4/7/23 | A | (30.) | Monagas SC (28.) | 0:0 | CF | 45 + 4' | 76' | |||||||||
Group F | 4/19/23 | H | (18.) | Pereira (34.) | 2:1 | CF | 74' | ||||||||||
Group F | 5/4/23 | A | (10.) | Colo-Colo (27.) | 0:2 | Torn muscle bundle | |||||||||||
Group F | 5/25/23 | A | (16.) | Pereira (19.) | 1:0 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
Group F | 6/7/23 | H | (10.) | Colo-Colo (29.) | 1:0 | CF | 64' | ||||||||||
Group F | 6/30/23 | H | (8.) | Monagas SC (31.) | 4:0 | Knee problems | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 8/3/23 | A | (9.) | Nacional (17.) | 0:0 | Calf problems | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 8/10/23 | H | (6.) | Nacional (18.) | 6:4 on pens | CF | 19' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | (3.) | Racing Club (7.) | 0:0 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | (2.) | Racing Club (9.) | 1:4 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/29/23 | H | (2.) | Palmeiras (1.) | 0:0 | CF | 57' | 13' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/6/23 | A | (1.) | Palmeiras (2.) | 3:5 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
Final | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | Fluminense (1.) | 1:2 AET | CF | 42' | ||||||||||
Squad: 37, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 1, Injured: 13 |