Premiership
Northern Ireland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Larne FC
Record-holding champions:
Linfield FC 56 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
42. Pos. 9.208 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 327
- Foreigners: 62 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Complete Premiership schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/8/093:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ballymena Utd | 0:1 | Cliftonville (3.) | ||||
(7.) Glenavon | 1:1 | Newry City (8.) | ||||
(2.) Crusaders | 3:1 | Portadown (11.) | ||||
(6.) Coleraine | 2:2 | Linfield (5.) | ||||
(9.) Institute | 0:1 | Dungannon (4.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:4 | Glentoran (1.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/15/093:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dungannon | 2:1 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
(7.) Cliftonville | 0:1 | Coleraine (6.) | ||||
(8.) Linfield | 0:1 | Crusaders (2.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 1:2 | Glentoran (1.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 2:3 | Glenavon (5.) | ||||
(4.) Newry City | 3:1 | Institute (11.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/18/097:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Crusaders | 2:3 | Cliftonville (5.) | ||||
(3.) Coleraine | 3:2 | Ballymena Utd (11.) | ||||
(8.) Institute | 2:1 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(6.) Glenavon | 2:2 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(2.) Glentoran | 2:2 | Linfield (9.) | ||||
(7.) Newry City | 0:1 | Dungannon (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/22/093:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Ballymena Utd | 1:2 | Crusaders (3.) | ||||
(6.) Cliftonville | 1:2 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dungannon | 1:0 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
(7.) Linfield | 4:1 | Glenavon (8.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 2:4 | Newry City (4.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 0:0 | Institute (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/25/097:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Crusaders | 1:0 | Coleraine (7.) | ||||
(6.) Glenavon | 3:2 | Cliftonville (8.) | ||||
(9.) Institute | 1:2 | Linfield (4.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:0 | Dungannon (1.) | ||||
(5.) Newry City | 0:0 | Portadown (11.) | ||||
Wed 8/26/097:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Glentoran | 1:2 | Ballymena Utd (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/28/097:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Portadown | 6:1 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
Sat 8/29/093:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dungannon | 1:2 | Crusaders (1.) | ||||
(4.) Linfield | 3:0 | Newry City (6.) | ||||
Tue 9/1/097:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Coleraine | 0:1 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
(11.) Ballymena Utd | 0:3 | Glenavon (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Institute | 1:1 | Cliftonville (7.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/12/093:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ballymena Utd | 1:2 | Newry City (7.) | ||||
(6.) Cliftonville | 5:0 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(8.) Coleraine | 3:1 | Institute (11.) | ||||
(1.) Crusaders | 3:0 | Glenavon (5.) | ||||
(2.) Dungannon | 1:1 | Glentoran (4.) | ||||
(3.) Linfield | 1:1 | Portadown (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/15/097:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Glenavon | 2:2 | Glentoran (4.) | ||||
(11.) Institute | 1:0 | Crusaders (1.) | ||||
(2.) Linfield | 1:0 | Dungannon (3.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:2 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
(7.) Newry City | 2:1 | Coleraine (8.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 2:2 | Cliftonville (6.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/19/093:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Glenavon | 3:2 | Dungannon (5.) | ||||
(1.) Crusaders | 1:1 | Newry City (7.) | ||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 2:1 | Portadown (11.) | ||||
Mon 9/21/097:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cliftonville | 4:0 | Linfield (2.) | ||||
Tue 9/22/097:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Coleraine | 2:1 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Glentoran | 1:1 | Institute (10.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/26/093:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dungannon | 1:1 | Cliftonville (5.) | ||||
(2.) Linfield | 1:0 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 4:0 | Coleraine (8.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:1 | Crusaders (1.) | ||||
(7.) Newry City | 1:2 | Glentoran (4.) | ||||
(11.) Institute | 0:1 | Glenavon (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/2/097:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Newry City | 0:3 | Glenavon (2.) | ||||
Sat 10/3/093:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Portadown | 1:2 | Crusaders (1.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 1:0 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(4.) Dungannon | 2:1 | Institute (11.) | ||||
Tue 10/6/097:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cliftonville | 0:2 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
Tue 2/16/107:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Linfield | 2:4 | Coleraine (7.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/10/093:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Coleraine | 3:3 | Cliftonville (6.) | ||||
(11.) Institute | 0:0 | Newry City (8.) | ||||
(2.) Glenavon | 2:1 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 1:0 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(1.) Crusaders | 0:4 | Linfield (4.) | ||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 0:1 | Dungannon (5.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/17/093:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballymena Utd | 3:2 | Coleraine (8.) | ||||
(6.) Cliftonville | 1:2 | Crusaders (1.) | ||||
(2.) Linfield | 2:1 | Glentoran (4.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 2:0 | Glenavon (3.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 2:1 | Institute (11.) | ||||
(5.) Dungannon | 0:0 | Newry City (9.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/24/093:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Glentoran | 2:1 | Cliftonville (8.) | ||||
(1.) Crusaders | 0:2 | Ballymena Utd (6.) | ||||
(9.) Newry City | 0:1 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(11.) Institute | 1:1 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(4.) Glenavon | 1:2 | Linfield (2.) | ||||
(7.) Coleraine | 2:1 | Dungannon (5.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/27/097:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Coleraine | 4:1 | Crusaders (3.) | ||||
(8.) Ballymena Utd | 2:3 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
(7.) Cliftonville | 3:2 | Glenavon (5.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:2 | Institute (11.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 0:0 | Newry City (9.) | ||||
(4.) Dungannon | 2:1 | Lisburn FC (12.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/7/093:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Glenavon | 2:2 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 0:6 | Coleraine (6.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:3 | Portadown (9.) | ||||
(10.) Newry City | 0:6 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(2.) Crusaders | 1:1 | Dungannon (4.) | ||||
Tue 2/2/107:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Institute | 1:4 | Cliftonville (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/3/097:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:0 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
Sat 11/14/0912:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballymena Utd | 1:1 | Institute (11.) | ||||
1:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Dungannon | 2:8 | Portadown (9.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Crusaders | 1:1 | Glentoran (3.) | ||||
Sun 11/15/092:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cliftonville | 3:2 | Newry City (10.) | ||||
Mon 11/16/097:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Coleraine | 3:0 | Glenavon (7.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/21/093:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Institute | 2:2 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
(7.) Glenavon | 1:1 | Crusaders (2.) | ||||
(8.) Portadown | 1:0 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
Thu 12/3/097:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Newry City | 3:2 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
Tue 12/8/097:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Glentoran | 0:0 | Dungannon (6.) | ||||
Tue 2/16/107:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:3 | Cliftonville (4.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/28/093:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Glentoran | 2:0 | Glenavon (7.) | ||||
(4.) Crusaders | 1:2 | Institute (11.) | ||||
(5.) Coleraine | 3:0 | Newry City (10.) | ||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 0:1 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(3.) Cliftonville | 2:1 | Portadown (8.) | ||||
(6.) Dungannon | 2:2 | Linfield (1.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/12/093:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Linfield | 1:2 | Cliftonville (3.) | ||||
(8.) Portadown | 2:0 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 3:2 | Coleraine (6.) | ||||
(10.) Newry City | 0:1 | Crusaders (4.) | ||||
(11.) Institute | 0:3 | Glentoran (1.) | ||||
(5.) Dungannon | 4:0 | Glenavon (7.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/19/093:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Glenavon | 0:1 | Institute (11.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 0:1 | Newry City (10.) | ||||
(2.) Crusaders | 2:0 | Lisburn FC (12.) | ||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 2:0 | Linfield (4.) | ||||
(1.) Cliftonville | 1:0 | Dungannon (6.) | ||||
Sat 4/3/103:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Coleraine | 3:3 | Portadown (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/26/093:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Crusaders | 1:2 | Cliftonville (1.) | ||||
Wed 1/20/108:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Newry City | 4:0 | Dungannon (6.) | ||||
Tue 1/26/107:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Coleraine | 3:1 | Ballymena Utd (10.) | ||||
(2.) Glentoran | 2:2 | Linfield (4.) | ||||
Fri 2/26/107:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Glenavon | 0:1 | Portadown (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/13/103:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Institute | 2:3 | Lisburn FC (12.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1/19/107:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:0 | Glenavon (8.) | ||||
Tue 2/23/107:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dungannon | 2:1 | Ballymena Utd (10.) | ||||
(1.) Cliftonville | 0:1 | Coleraine (3.) | ||||
(2.) Linfield | 2:0 | Crusaders (5.) | ||||
(7.) Portadown | 2:1 | Glentoran (4.) | ||||
(9.) Newry City | 0:0 | Institute (11.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/23/107:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 3:0 | Newry City (10.) | ||||
(7.) Dungannon | 1:1 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
(4.) Cliftonville | 1:2 | Glentoran (1.) | ||||
(2.) Linfield | 1:2 | Glenavon (8.) | ||||
(6.) Portadown | 3:1 | Institute (11.) | ||||
Thu 3/25/107:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 2:2 | Crusaders (3.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/23/102:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Glenavon | 0:2 | Cliftonville (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Glentoran | 3:0 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
(5.) Crusaders | 2:5 | Coleraine (4.) | ||||
(10.) Newry City | 1:5 | Portadown (6.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 2:5 | Dungannon (7.) | ||||
Fri 3/26/108:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Institute | 0:3 | Linfield (2.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/6/103:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Newry City | 1:1 | Cliftonville (2.) | ||||
(11.) Institute | 2:2 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
(8.) Glenavon | 2:1 | Coleraine (4.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 0:0 | Crusaders (6.) | ||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 0:5 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(5.) Dungannon | 4:4 | Portadown (7.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/20/103:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Portadown | 2:0 | Cliftonville (3.) | ||||
(8.) Glenavon | 1:3 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
Tue 3/9/107:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 4:1 | Dungannon (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/16/107:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Newry City | 0:0 | Coleraine (4.) | ||||
(11.) Institute | 1:3 | Crusaders (5.) | ||||
Sat 4/3/103:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Lisburn FC | 2:2 | Ballymena Utd (9.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/6/103:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Coleraine | 1:3 | Lisburn FC (11.) | ||||
Tue 3/9/107:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Glentoran | 2:1 | Institute (12.) | ||||
Sat 3/13/103:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Glenavon | 1:3 | Dungannon (5.) | ||||
(4.) Crusaders | 4:1 | Newry City (10.) | ||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 0:1 | Portadown (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/16/107:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cliftonville | 1:1 | Linfield (1.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/19/107:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Portadown | 3:1 | Coleraine (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/20/103:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dungannon | 0:2 | Cliftonville (3.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 1:0 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 2:2 | Crusaders (4.) | ||||
(10.) Newry City | 0:3 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
(12.) Institute | 1:2 | Glenavon (8.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/3/103:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Glentoran | 1:0 | Dungannon (7.) | ||||
Tue 4/6/107:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 2:4 | Coleraine (6.) | ||||
(8.) Glenavon | 1:2 | Institute (11.) | ||||
Tue 4/20/107:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Portadown | 2:2 | Crusaders (4.) | ||||
Tue 4/27/107:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 1:0 | Cliftonville (3.) | ||||
(10.) Newry City | 2:2 | Lisburn FC (12.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/6/107:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 3:1 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
(7.) Portadown | 1:2 | Dungannon (6.) | ||||
Thu 4/8/107:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cliftonville | 1:0 | Crusaders (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/10/103:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 2:1 | Institute (12.) | ||||
Tue 4/20/107:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Coleraine | 1:0 | Glenavon (8.) | ||||
(10.) Newry City | 1:0 | Ballymena Utd (9.) |
37.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/23/107:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Institute | 1:1 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
Sat 4/24/103:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Glentoran | 2:0 | Portadown (7.) | ||||
(4.) Crusaders | 0:0 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(2.) Cliftonville | 4:1 | Dungannon (6.) | ||||
(10.) Ballymena Utd | 1:2 | Lisburn FC (11.) | ||||
(9.) Newry City | 3:2 | Glenavon (8.) |
38.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/1/103:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Crusaders | 2:3 | Dungannon (6.) | ||||
(7.) Portadown | 1:0 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 0:3 | Cliftonville (2.) | ||||
(12.) Institute | 1:1 | Newry City (9.) | ||||
(11.) Lisburn FC | 1:1 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
(8.) Glenavon | 1:1 | Ballymena Utd (10.) |