Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 356
- Foreigners: 117 Players 32.9%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 23 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Mold | 1:1 | Presta (9.) | ||
Fri
Jan 27, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
179 · Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
21' | ||||
1:1 | 26' | |||
57' | ||||
(6.) Buckle | 5:0 | Druids (5.) | ||
Fri
Jan 27, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
240 · Aled Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
16' | 3:0 | |||
86' | 4:0 | |||
90+3' | 5:0 | |||
(12.) Llanid | 0:3 | Holywe (2.) | ||
Sat
Jan 28, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
217 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
0:3 | 90+4' | |||
(14.) AAA | 1:2 | ColBay (1.) | ||
Sat
Jan 28, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Aaron Wyn Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
(16.) Penrhy | 2:1 | Holyhe (15.) | ||
Sat
Jan 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Tom Bevan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
45+5' | 2:0 | |||
68' | ||||
2:1 | 74' | |||
(4.) Guilsf | 2:2 | Conwy (13.) | ||
Sat
Jan 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
60 · James Walker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
86' | 1:2 | |||
90+1' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) CPD Po | 0:4 | Ruthin (7.) | ||
Sat
Jan 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
295 · Iwan Griffith | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
0:4 | 86' | |||
(3.) Llandu | 2:0 | Gresfo (11.) | ||
Tue
Feb 28, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Karl Berry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
Table Cymru North 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colwyn Bay | 23 | 64 | 67 | |
2 | Holywell | 23 | 33 | 61 | |
3 | Llandudno | 23 | 36 | 51 | |
4 | Guilsfield | 23 | 14 | 41 | |
5 | Buckley | 23 | 1 | 38 | |
6 | Cefn Druids | 23 | -3 | 38 | |
7 | Ruthin | 23 | -2 | 36 | |
8 | Mold Alex | 23 | -3 | 33 | |
9 | Prestatyn | 23 | 3 | 30 | |
10 | Porthmadog | 23 | -11 | 26 | |
11 | Conwy | 23 | -16 | 19 | |
12 | Gresford | 23 | -17 | 19 | |
13 | Llanidloes | 23 | -15 | 18 | |
14 | Chirk AAA | 23 | -19 | 17 | |
15 | Penrhyncoch | 23 | -35 | 14 | |
16 | Holyhead | 23 | -30 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...