Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
SK Sturm Graz
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 134 Players 40.4%
- ø-Market value: €1.39m
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 21 50/51
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) FS Ele | 1:2 | Steyr (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 21, 1951
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · . Wenerth | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
(8.) FAC | 3:3 | SKAW (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 21, 1951
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Alfred Grill | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
67' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 69' | |||
3:3 | 73' | |||
(10.) 1. Wie | 1:1 | FCW (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 1951
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Ernst Führer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) LASK | 0:4 | SCWW (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 1951
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Josef Steiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
0:3 | 68' | |||
0:4 | 81' | |||
(1.) Rapid | 5:2 | Vienna (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 1951
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Karl Czerny | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 40' | |||
43' | 3:2 | |||
73' | 4:2 | |||
88' | 5:2 | |||
(5.) WSC | 5:0 | Sturm (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 1951
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · K. Mayer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
71' | 4:0 | |||
80' | 5:0 | |||
Table Bundesliga 50/51
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Vienna | 19 | 73 | 33:5 | |
2 | Wacker Wien | 19 | 50 | 30:8 | |
3 | Austria Vienna | 19 | 39 | 28:10 | |
4 | Wiener SC | 19 | 25 | 24:14 | |
5 | FC Wien | 19 | -5 | 21:17 | |
6 | First Vienna FC | 20 | -6 | 21:19 | |
7 | Vorwärts Steyr | 20 | -15 | 17:23 | |
8 | Floridsdorfer AC | 20 | -17 | 16:24 | |
9 | LASK | 20 | -34 | 16:24 | |
10 | Wr. Neustadt | 20 | -18 | 15:25 | |
11 | Sturm Graz | 19 | -25 | 15:23 | |
12 | SK Admira Wien | 19 | -3 | 13:25 | |
13 | Elektra | 19 | -64 | 3:35 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...