SL Benfica B
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 20.7
- Foreigners: 9 34.6 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Benfica Campus 2.644 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-220k
Club fixtures by date
This is a complete overview of all matches by a club in chronological order.
Comp. | Team | Matchday | Date | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
II. | 1 | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | A | CF Estrela U23 | 2:1 | |||||
Final | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | H | FC Porto | 30.300 | 2:0 | |||||
II. | 1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | H | (8.) | Mafra (9.) | 722 | 3:2 | |||
1 | Mon Aug 14, 2023 | A | (2.) | Boavista (15.) | 21.320 | 3:2 | ||||
II. | 2 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | H | Sporting CP U23 | 2:2 | |||||
2 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | H | (12.) | CF Estrela (15.) | 58.479 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 2 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | A | (4.) | Leiria (9.) | 12.178 | 3:1 | |||
II. | 3 | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | A | Portimonense 23 | 0:5 | |||||
3 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | A | (11.) | Gil Vicente (7.) | 11.792 | 2:3 | ||||
II. | 3 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | H | (5.) | Marítimo (10.) | 803 | 0:1 | |||
II. | 4 | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | A | Santa Clara 23 | 3:1 | |||||
4 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | H | (6.) | Vit. Guimarães (1.) | 60.410 | 4:0 | ||||
II. | 4 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | A | (13.) | Leixões (17.) | 1.745 | 1:1 | |||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | A | (4.) | Vizela (12.) | 5.584 | 1:2 | ||||
II. | 5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | H | SC Farense U23 | 5:0 | |||||
II. | 5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | H | (13.) | Torreense (5.) | 518 | 0:2 | |||
Group Stage | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | H | RB Salzburg | 60.917 | 0:2 | |||||
Youth | Group Stage | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | H | RB Salzburg YL | 509 | 1:1 | ||||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | A | (4.) | Portimonense (13.) | 4.354 | 1:3 | ||||
II. | 6 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | A | Mafra U23 | 3:1 | |||||
7 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | H | (3.) | FC Porto (2.) | 62.247 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 6 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | A | (16.) | Länk FCV (18.) | 528 | 1:4 | |||
Group Stage | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | A | Inter | 75.380 | 1:0 | |||||
Youth | Group Stage | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | A | Inter YL | 352 | 1:1 | ||||
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | A | (2.) | Estoril Praia (17.) | 4.966 | 0:1 | ||||
II. | 7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | H | Estoril U23 | 3:4 | |||||
II. | 7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | H | (11.) | Feirense (13.) | 463 | 2:3 | |||
Third Round | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | A | Lusitânia | 1:4 | ||||||
II. | 8 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | H | CF Estrela U23 | 1:0 | |||||
Group Stage | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | H | Real Sociedad | 56.002 | 0:1 | |||||
Youth | Group Stage | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | H | R.Sociedad YL | 592 | 2:1 | ||||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | H | (2.) | Casa Pia (10.) | 57.240 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 8 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | A | (14.) | Santa Clara (4.) | 1.823 | 1:1 | |||
Group Stage | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | A | Arouca | 3.405 | 0:2 | |||||
II. | 9 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | A | Sporting CP U23 | 4:0 | |||||
10 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | A | (2.) | Chaves (14.) | 8.271 | 0:2 | ||||
II. | 9 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | H | (14.) | Penafiel (13.) | 329 | 1:0 | |||
Group Stage | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | A | Real Sociedad | 36.815 | 3:1 | |||||
Youth | Group Stage | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | A | R.Sociedad YL | 1.010 | 2:1 | ||||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | H | (2.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 62.166 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 10 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | A | (11.) | Académico Viseu (15.) | 685 | 1:0 | |||
II. | 10 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | H | Portimonense 23 | 2:2 | |||||
II. | 11 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | H | (14.) | Oliveirense (7.) | 264 | 1:1 | |||
Fourth Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | H | Famalicão | 52.609 | 2:0 | |||||
II. | 11 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | H | Santa Clara 23 | 4:1 | |||||
Group Stage | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | H | Inter | 52.944 | 3:3 | |||||
Youth | Group Stage | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | H | Inter YL | 542 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 12 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | A | (13.) | Avs FS (3.) | 875 | 1:0 | |||
12 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | A | (1.) | Moreirense (5.) | 5.664 | 0:0 | ||||
II. | 12 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | A | SC Farense U23 | 2:2 | |||||
13 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | H | (2.) | Farense (7.) | 56.766 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 13 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | H | (15.) | Nacional (2.) | 324 | 2:1 | |||
Group Stage | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | A | RB Salzburg | 27.134 | 1:3 | |||||
Youth | Group Stage | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | A | RB Salzburg YL | 250 | 4:2 | ||||
14 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | A | (3.) | SC Braga (4.) | 25.532 | 0:1 | ||||
II. | 14 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | H | (14.) | Tondela (7.) | 631 | 1:1 | |||
II. | 13 | Tue Dec 19, 2023 | H | Mafra U23 | 2:0 | |||||
Group Stage | Thu Dec 21, 2023 | H | Avs FS | 48.959 | 4:1 | |||||
II. | 14 | Sat Dec 23, 2023 | A | Estoril U23 | 3:3 | |||||
15 | Fri Dec 29, 2023 | H | (2.) | Famalicão (8.) | 58.725 | 3:0 | ||||
II. | 15 | Sat Dec 30, 2023 | A | (14.) | Paços Ferreira (10.) | 3.179 | 2:2 | |||
16 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | A | (2.) | Arouca (10.) | 4.437 | 0:3 | ||||
II. | 16 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | H | (13.) | Belenenses (17.) | 833 | 2:1 | |||
II. | 1 | Tue Jan 9, 2024 | H | (7.) | Torreense S23 (4.) | 4:1 | ||||
Round of 16 | Wed Jan 10, 2024 | H | SC Braga | 56.018 | 3:2 | |||||
17 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | H | (2.) | Rio Ave (15.) | 55.238 | 4:1 | ||||
II. | 17 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | A | (12.) | FC Porto B (10.) | 850 | 0:3 | |||
II. | 2 | Tue Jan 16, 2024 | A | (1.) | Gil Vicente U23 (7.) | 2:2 | ||||
18 | Fri Jan 19, 2024 | H | (2.) | Boavista (9.) | 54.345 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 18 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | A | (10.) | Mafra (7.) | 765 | 1:2 | |||
II. | 3 | Tue Jan 23, 2024 | H | (1.) | Estoril U23 (3.) | 1:3 | ||||
Semi-Finals | Wed Jan 24, 2024 | H | Estoril Praia | 20.155 | 5:6 on pens | |||||
19 | Mon Jan 29, 2024 | A | (2.) | CF Estrela (13.) | 6.398 | 1:4 | ||||
II. | 19 | Mon Jan 29, 2024 | H | (8.) | Leiria (15.) | 446 | 0:1 | |||
II. | 4 | Tue Jan 30, 2024 | A | (3.) | Sporting CP U23 (2.) | 5:2 | ||||
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | H | (2.) | Gil Vicente (9.) | 58.722 | 3:0 | ||||
II. | 20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | A | (9.) | Marítimo (4.) | 8.321 | 3:1 | |||
II. | 5 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | H | (7.) | Vizela U23 (8.) | 3:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Feb 8, 2024 | A | Vizela | 3.798 | 1:2 | |||||
II. | 21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | H | (9.) | Leixões (16.) | 466 | 1:1 | |||
21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | A | (2.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 25.015 | 2:2 | ||||
II. | 6 | Tue Feb 13, 2024 | A | (4.) | Famalicão U23 (3.) | 3:2 | ||||
intermediate stage | Thu Feb 15, 2024 | H | Toulouse | 56.553 | 2:1 | |||||
II. | 22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | A | (9.) | Torreense (5.) | 1.281 | 3:1 | |||
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | H | (2.) | Vizela (17.) | 56.191 | 6:1 | ||||
II. | 7 | Tue Feb 20, 2024 | H | (4.) | CF Estrela U23 (6.) | 2:2 | ||||
intermediate stage | Thu Feb 22, 2024 | A | Toulouse | 31.810 | 0:0 | |||||
II. | 23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | H | (11.) | Länk FCV (17.) | 401 | 2:0 | |||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | H | (2.) | Portimonense (13.) | 57.201 | 4:0 | ||||
II. | 8 | Tue Feb 27, 2024 | A | (4.) | Torreense S23 (7.) | 3:1 | ||||
Semi-Finals | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | A | Sporting CP | 45.393 | 2:1 | |||||
II. | 24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | A | (9.) | Feirense (14.) | 1.623 | 1:2 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | A | (2.) | FC Porto (3.) | 49.013 | 5:0 | ||||
II. | 9 | Tue Mar 5, 2024 | H | (5.) | Gil Vicente U23 (8.) | 3:5 | ||||
Round of 16 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | H | Rangers | 48.759 | 2:2 | |||||
II. | 25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | H | (9.) | Santa Clara (1.) | 475 | 0:1 | |||
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | H | (2.) | Estoril Praia (15.) | 48.964 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 10 | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | A | (7.) | Estoril U23 (2.) | 1:0 | ||||
Round of 16 | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | A | Rangers | 49.943 | 0:1 | |||||
II. | 26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | A | (10.) | Penafiel (13.) | 1.157 | 0:1 | |||
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | A | (2.) | Casa Pia (11.) | 6.925 | 0:1 | ||||
27 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | H | (2.) | Chaves (18.) | 55.351 | 1:0 | ||||
II. | 27 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | H | (9.) | Académico Viseu (8.) | 357 | 1:1 | |||
II. | 11 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | H | (8.) | Sporting CP U23 (2.) | 1:1 | ||||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | H | Sporting CP | 59.113 | 2:2 | |||||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | A | (2.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 48.113 | 2:1 | ||||
II. | 28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | A | (10.) | Oliveirense (16.) | 907 | 3:1 | |||
II. | 12 | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | A | (6.) | Vizela U23 (5.) | 2:2 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Apr 11, 2024 | H | Marseille | 53.845 | 2:1 | |||||
II. | 29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | H | (11.) | Avs FS (2.) | 410 | 0:1 | |||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | H | (2.) | Moreirense (6.) | 49.083 | 3:0 | ||||
II. | 13 | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | H | (6.) | Famalicão U23 (3.) | 1:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Apr 18, 2024 | A | Marseille | 59.645 | 5:2 on pens | |||||
30 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | A | (2.) | Farense (10.) | 6.309 | 1:3 | ||||
II. | 30 | Mon Apr 22, 2024 | A | (11.) | Nacional (3.) | 2.142 | 3:1 | |||
II. | 14 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | A | (7.) | CF Estrela U23 (8.) | 0:4 | ||||
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | H | (2.) | SC Braga (4.) | 55.727 | 3:1 | ||||
II. | 31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | A | (12.) | Tondela (6.) | 1.317 | 1:1 | |||
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | A | (2.) | Famalicão (8.) | 4.827 | 2:0 | ||||
II. | 32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | H | (12.) | Paços Ferreira (6.) | 348 | 2:2 | |||
II. | 33 | Fri May 10, 2024 | A | (12.) | Belenenses (17.) | 2.037 | 2:3 | |||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | H | (2.) | Arouca (7.) | 49.364 | 5:0 | ||||
34 | Fri May 17, 2024 | A | (2.) | Rio Ave (10.) | 4.809 | 1:1 | ||||
II. | 34 | Fri May 17, 2024 | H | (12.) | FC Porto B (9.) | 585 | 5:2 |