#9 Artak Dashyan
Bardzraguyn khumb League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
National team career
# | Debut | Coach at debut | Age at debut | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armenia | |||||
20 | Feb 11, 2009 | 25 | 2 | Jan Poulsen | 19 years 02 months 22 days |
Armenia U21 | |||||
7 | - | 6 | 2 |
Stats of Artak Dashyan
This snapshot overview displays all of the international games recorded for a particular player in the TM database. Under "Filter by national team", you can filter by appearances for senior national team(s) and appearances for U-xx teams. This will also cause the corresponding information to be shown under "Detailed stats". By clicking on the "Detailed" tab, you can view further details (e.g. substitutions on and off, penalty goals, etc.) for your selected category.
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 25 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 706' | 1.412' | ||
European Qualifiers | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 589' | 589' | ||
International Friendlies | 9 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 506' | ||
UEFA Nations League | 6 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 293' | 293' | ||
World Cup qualification | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24' |
Detailed stats
This overview shows all of a player's call-ups for the national team selected under "Stats". You can use a filter to limit the selection to major competitions (e.g. world cups), individual competitions (e.g. WC 2014) and to specific time periods. Under "Matches", you can also filter by actual number of matches played or by all matches with goals scored. Under the "Detailed" tab, you can view further details such as the venue and club for which the player was playing at the time of the match.
Matchday | Club | Venue | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Limassol | Feb 11, 2009 | Armenia | Latvia | 0:0 | 88' | 2' | ||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Mar 28, 2009 | Armenia | Estonia | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Tallinn | Apr 1, 2009 | Estonia | Armenia | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Aug 12, 2009 | Armenia | Moldova | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Sep 5, 2009 | Armenia | Bosnia | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Sep 9, 2009 | Armenia | Belgium | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Oct 10, 2009 | Armenia | Spain | 1:2 | 66' | 24' | |||||||||||||
Group E | Bursa | Oct 14, 2009 | Türkiye | Armenia | 2:0 | With U21 national team | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mar 3, 2010 | Belarus | Armenia | 3:1 | With U21 national team | ||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | May 25, 2010 | Armenia | Uzbekistan | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Aug 11, 2010 | Armenia | Iran | 1:3 | 76' | 14' | ||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Sep 3, 2010 | Armenia | Ireland | 0:1 | With U21 national team | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Skopje | Sep 7, 2010 | Macedonia | Armenia | 2:2 | With U21 national team | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Oct 8, 2010 | Armenia | Slovakia | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Oct 12, 2010 | Armenia | Andorra | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Limassol | Feb 9, 2011 | Armenia | Georgia | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Mar 26, 2011 | Armenia | Russia | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Jun 4, 2011 | Russia | Armenia | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kaunas | Aug 10, 2011 | Lithuania | Armenia | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Andorra la Vella | Sep 2, 2011 | Andorra | Armenia | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Zilina | Sep 6, 2011 | Slovakia | Armenia | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Oct 7, 2011 | Armenia | Macedonia | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Dublin | Oct 11, 2011 | Ireland | Armenia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Limassol | Feb 28, 2012 | Serbia | Armenia | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Edmonton | Feb 29, 2012 | Canada | Armenia | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Kufstein | May 31, 2012 | Greece | Armenia | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Jun 5, 2012 | Armenia | Kazakhstan | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Aug 15, 2012 | Armenia | Belarus | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Attard | Sep 7, 2012 | Malta | Armenia | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Sofia | Sep 11, 2012 | Bulgaria | Armenia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Oct 12, 2012 | Armenia | Italy | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Nov 14, 2012 | Armenia | Lithuania | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Ville de Valence | Feb 5, 2013 | Luxembourg | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Mar 26, 2013 | Armenia | Czechia | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Jun 7, 2013 | Armenia | Malta | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | København Ø. | Jun 11, 2013 | Denmark | Armenia | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tirana | Aug 14, 2013 | Albania | Armenia | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group B | Prag | Sep 6, 2013 | Czechia | Armenia | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Sep 10, 2013 | Armenia | Denmark | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Yerevan | Oct 11, 2013 | Armenia | Bulgaria | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
Group B | Napoli | Oct 15, 2013 | Italy | Armenia | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Krasnodar | Mar 5, 2014 | Russia | Armenia | 2:0 | 63' | 27' | ||||||||||||||
Carouge | May 27, 2014 | Armenia | U. A. E. | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Sion | May 31, 2014 | Algeria | Armenia | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Mainz | Jun 6, 2014 | Germany | Armenia | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Riga | Sep 3, 2014 | Latvia | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group I | København Ø. | Sep 7, 2014 | Denmark | Armenia | 2:1 | 84' | 6' | |||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Oct 11, 2014 | Armenia | Serbia | 1:1 | 67' | 23' | |||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Oct 14, 2014 | Armenia | France | 0:3 | 66' | 58' | 32' | |||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group I | Faro | Nov 14, 2014 | Portugal | Armenia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group I | Elbasan | Mar 29, 2015 | Albania | Armenia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Jun 13, 2015 | Armenia | Portugal | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group I | Novi Sad | Sep 4, 2015 | Serbia | Armenia | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Sep 7, 2015 | Armenia | Denmark | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Nizza | Oct 8, 2015 | France | Armenia | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group I | Yerevan | Oct 11, 2015 | Armenia | Albania | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 25, 2016 | Armenia | Belarus | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Carson, California | May 29, 2016 | Armenia | Guatemala | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Carson, Kalifornien | Jun 2, 2016 | El Salvador | Armenia | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Mlada Boleslav | Aug 31, 2016 | Czechia | Armenia | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group E | København Ø. | Sep 4, 2016 | Denmark | Armenia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Oct 8, 2016 | Armenia | Romania | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Warszawa | Oct 11, 2016 | Poland | Armenia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Nov 11, 2016 | Armenia | Montenegro | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Mar 26, 2017 | Armenia | Kazakhstan | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Jun 4, 2017 | Armenia | St. Kitts/Nevis | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group E | Podgorica | Jun 10, 2017 | Montenegro | Armenia | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Bucharest | Sep 1, 2017 | Romania | Armenia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Sep 4, 2017 | Armenia | Denmark | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Yerevan | Oct 5, 2017 | Armenia | Poland | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group E | Astana | Oct 8, 2017 | Kazakhstan | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Nov 9, 2017 | Armenia | Belarus | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Nov 13, 2017 | Armenia | Cyprus | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 24, 2018 | Armenia | Estonia | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 27, 2018 | Armenia | Lithuania | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
May 29, 2018 | Armenia | Malta | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||||
Kematen in Tirol | Jun 4, 2018 | Armenia | Moldova | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
UEFA Nations League D | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Yerevan | Sep 6, 2018 | Armenia | Liechtenstein | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Skopje | Sep 9, 2018 | Macedonia | Armenia | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Yerevan | Oct 13, 2018 | Armenia | Gibraltar | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Yerevan | Oct 16, 2018 | Armenia | Macedonia | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Gibraltar | Nov 16, 2018 | Gibraltar | Armenia | 2:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 4 | Vaduz | Nov 19, 2018 | Liechtenstein | Armenia | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
group J | Sarajevo | Mar 23, 2019 | Bosnia | Armenia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Mar 26, 2019 | Armenia | Finland | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Jun 8, 2019 | Armenia | Liechtenstein | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Athen | Jun 11, 2019 | Greece | Armenia | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Sep 5, 2019 | Armenia | Italy | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Sep 8, 2019 | Armenia | Bosnia | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Vaduz | Oct 12, 2019 | Liechtenstein | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Turku | Oct 15, 2019 | Finland | Armenia | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Nov 15, 2019 | Armenia | Greece | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Palermo | Nov 18, 2019 | Italy | Armenia | 9:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
UEFA Nations League C | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Skopje | Sep 5, 2020 | North Macedonia | Armenia | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Yerevan | Sep 8, 2020 | Armenia | Estonia | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Tychy | Oct 11, 2020 | Armenia | Georgia | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Tallinn | Oct 14, 2020 | Estonia | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Tbilisi | Nov 15, 2020 | Georgia | Armenia | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
Group 2 | Nicosia | Nov 18, 2020 | Armenia | North Macedonia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
group J | Vaduz | Mar 25, 2021 | Liechtenstein | Armenia | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Mar 28, 2021 | Armenia | Iceland | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Mar 31, 2021 | Armenia | Romania | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Velika Gorica | Jun 1, 2021 | Croatia | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Stockholm | Jun 5, 2021 | Sweden | Armenia | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
World Cup qualification Europe | ||||||||||||||||||||
group J | Skopje | Sep 2, 2021 | North Macedonia | Armenia | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Stuttgart | Sep 5, 2021 | Germany | Armenia | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Sep 8, 2021 | Armenia | Liechtenstein | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Reykjavík | Oct 8, 2021 | Iceland | Armenia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Oct 11, 2021 | Romania | Armenia | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Nov 11, 2021 | Armenia | North Macedonia | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
group J | Yerevan | Nov 14, 2021 | Armenia | Germany | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 24, 2022 | Armenia | Montenegro | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
Oslo | Mar 29, 2022 | Norway | Armenia | 9:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
UEFA Nations League B | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group 1 | Yerevan | Jun 4, 2022 | Armenia | Ireland | 1:0 | AM | 89' | 1' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Glasgow | Jun 8, 2022 | Scotland | Armenia | 2:0 | AM | 89' | 1' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Lodz | Jun 11, 2022 | Ukraine | Armenia | 3:0 | AM | 81' | 81' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Yerevan | Jun 14, 2022 | Armenia | Scotland | 1:4 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group 1 | Yerevan | Sep 24, 2022 | Armenia | Ukraine | 0:5 | DM | 71' | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Dublin | Sep 27, 2022 | Ireland | Armenia | 3:2 | LB | 1 | 74' | 90' | 60' | 30' | |||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Prishtina | Nov 16, 2022 | Kosovo | Armenia | 2:2 | RM | 84' | 90' | |||||||||||||
Tirana | Nov 19, 2022 | Albania | Armenia | 2:0 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Mar 25, 2023 | Armenia | Türkiye | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 28, 2023 | Armenia | Cyprus | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Cardiff | Jun 16, 2023 | Wales | Armenia | 2:4 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Jun 19, 2023 | Armenia | Latvia | 2:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group D | Sep 8, 2023 | Türkiye | Armenia | 1:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Sep 11, 2023 | Armenia | Croatia | 0:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group D | Riga | Oct 12, 2023 | Latvia | Armenia | 2:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Strumica | Oct 17, 2023 | North Macedonia | Armenia | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||||||
European Qualifiers | ||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Yerevan | Nov 18, 2023 | Armenia | Wales | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||||
Group D | Zagreb | Nov 21, 2023 | Croatia | Armenia | 1:0 | DM | 70' | 20' | ||||||||||||
International Friendlies | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yerevan | Mar 22, 2024 | Armenia | Kosovo | 0:1 | Broken shoulder | |||||||||||||||
Prag | Mar 26, 2024 | Czechia | Armenia | 2:1 | Broken shoulder | |||||||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, |