Albert Capellas

FC Midtjylland
FC Midtjylland Manager Denmark  Superligaen Appointed: 24/08/2022 Contract until: 30/06/2025
  • Date of birth/Age: 01/10/1967 (55)
  • Place of birth: Spain Avinyó
  • Citizenship: Spain Spain
  • Agent: KIN Partners verified
  • Avg. term as coach : 0.72 Years
  • Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Albert Capellas Herms
Date of Birth: 01/10/1967
Place of Birth: Avinyó  Spain
Age: 55
Citizenship: Spain  Spain
Avg. term as coach: 0.72 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking
Laman Web: albert-capellas.launchrock.com

Stats 22/23

CompetitionMatchesWDLPointsPPM
Total:19775281.47
11452171.55
622281.33
21-131.50

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
FC Midtjylland22/23 (24/08/2022) expected 30/06/2025 191.47
FC Barcelona B21/22 (28/10/2021) 21/22 (07/11/2021) 23.00
FC Barcelona21/22 (01/07/2021) 22/23 (23/08/2022) -0.00
Denmark U2119/20 (01/08/2019) 20/21 (30/06/2021) 162.44
Chongqing Dangdai Lifan18/19 (08/08/2018) 19/20 (31/07/2019) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Jordi Cruyff (36 Games)
Borussia Dortmund17/18 (06/07/2017) 17/18 (09/12/2017) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Peter Bosz (24 Games)
Maccabi Tel Aviv16/17 (01/07/2016) 16/17 (30/06/2017) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Shota Arveladze (29 Games), Lito Vidigal (17 Games), Jordi Cruyff (9 Games)
Bröndby IF U1715/16 (01/01/2016) 15/16 (30/06/2016) -0.00
Bröndby IF14/15 (01/07/2014) 15/16 (31/12/2015) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Thomas Frank (66 Games)
Vitesse Arnhem10/11 (16/11/2010) 13/14 (30/06/2014) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: John van den Brom (42 Games), Peter Bosz (41 Games), Fred Rutten (41 Games), Albert Ferrer (21 Games), Stanley Menzo (1 Game)
FC Barcelona03/04 (01/01/2004) 10/11 (15/11/2010) -0.00
FC Barcelona B99/00 (01/07/1999) 03/04 (31/12/2003) -0.00
Fitness Coach of: Quique Costas (82 Games), Josep Maria Gonzalvo (76 Games), Pere Gratacós (18 Games)
CF Gavà91/92 (01/07/1991) 98/99 (30/06/1999) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Toni Llebaría (2 Games)