FK Zalgiris Vilnius
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 16 64.0 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: LFF stadionas 5.067 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record A Lyga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2.17 | 35:14 | 1.014 |
Away record | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 32:14 | 854 |
Overall balance | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 2.08 | 67:28 | 934 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | Thu Sep 8, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 Diamond | 11.227 | 0:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Sep 15, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | FC Basel | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5.000 | 0:1 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 6, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5.304 | 2:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 13, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3.025 | 2:1 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 27, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | FC Basel | 4-4-2 double 6 | 13.236 | 2:2 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 3, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.790 | 1:2 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 18, 2022 | 7:45 PM | A | Ludogorets | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.951 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Ludogorets | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.601 | 3:3 AET |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 5, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Ballkani | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.000 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 12, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | FC Ballkani | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3.542 | 1:0 AET | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Malmö FF | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.918 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 27, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | Malmö FF | 4-4-2 Diamond | 17.234 | 0:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Aug 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Bodø/Glimt | 4-4-2 Diamond | 6.117 | 5:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Bodø/Glimt | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5.067 | 1:1 |
A Lyga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (2.) | Dziugas (9.) | 4-1-3-2 | 480 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Banga (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 600 | 1:0 | |
3 | Tue Mar 14, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kauno Zalgiris (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | 180 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (4.) | Riteriai (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 720 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Suduva (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 800 | 4:0 | |
6 | Tue Apr 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | FA Siauliai (3.) | 4-1-3-2 | 530 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 700 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (4.) | Hegelmann (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 394 | 1:0 | |
9 | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | DFK Dainava (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.557 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dziugas (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (3.) | Banga (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 620 | 0:2 | |
12 | Wed May 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Riteriai (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (3.) | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.492 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Suduva (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (3.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (3.) | FA Siauliai (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.783 | 2:2 | |
17 | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hegelmann (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 450 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | DFK Dainava (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.969 | 0:0 | |
19 | Thu Jun 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dziugas (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 350 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Banga (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:4 | |
21 | Thu Jul 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Riteriai (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 736 | 3:0 | |
22 | Tue Jun 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.284 | 2:5 | |
23 | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Suduva (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 900 | 4:0 | |
24 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.512 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (2.) | FA Siauliai (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.200 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Hegelmann (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.020 | 4:0 | |
27 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (2.) | DFK Dainava (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (2.) | Dziugas (9.) | 4-1-3-2 | 553 | 4:1 | |
29 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Banga (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 650 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (2.) | Riteriai (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 2:6 | |
31 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (2.) | Kauno Zalgiris (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.209 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Suduva (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 350 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (2.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
34 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (2.) | FA Siauliai (3.) | 4-1-3-2 | 428 | 2:2 | |
35 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hegelmann (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 250 | 2:0 | |
36 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:55 PM | H | (2.) | DFK Dainava (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 |
Lithuanian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun May 7, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | AFK | 4-1-3-2 | 450 | 0:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Kauno Zalgiris | 4-4-2 double 6 | 921 | 3:0 |
Lithuanian Supercup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Kauno Zalgiris | ? | 2.800 | 4:3 on pens |
Table section A Lyga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panevezys | 36 | 50 | 87 | |
2 | Zalgiris | 36 | 39 | 75 | |
3 | FA Siauliai | 36 | 16 | 62 | |
4 | Kauno Zalgiris | 36 | 21 | 59 | |
5 | Hegelmann | 36 | 19 | 59 | |
6 | Banga | 36 | -30 | 36 | |
7 | Suduva | 36 | -32 | 35 |