Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 25 1940
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Loco | -:- | Metall | ||
Tue
Sep 10, 1940
- 12:00 AM
|
Zenit | 5:2 | KSM | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 1940
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Usov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
24' | 3:0 | |||
38' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 41' | |||
46+1' | 5:1 | |||
5:2 | 88' | |||
Dynamo | 1:1 | Stakha | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 1940
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Konstantin Terekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
70' | ||||
Torped | 3:4 | Dinamo | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 1940
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Grigoriy Grytsuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
39' | 1:2 | |||
43' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 48' | |||
56' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 73' | |||
Trakto | 2:1 | Dinamo | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 1940
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Pavel Maltsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
LOKO | 1:1 | SPA | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 1940
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Evgeniy Strepikheev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
CDKA | 2:4 | Dinamo | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 1940
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
70.000 · Mikhail Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 23' | |||
1:3 | 33' | |||
1:4 | 41' | |||
57' | 2:4 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1940
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | 41 | 34:12 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 23 | 25 | 32:14 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 19 | 30:16 | |
4 | CDKA | 23 | 11 | 28:18 | |
5 | Dinamo Leningrad | 23 | 3 | 26:20 | |
6 | Loko Moskau | 23 | -14 | 25:21 | |
7 | Traktor | 23 | -1 | 21:25 | |
8 | Dynamo Kyiv | 23 | -17 | 20:26 | |
9 | Zenit Leningrad | 23 | -7 | 18:28 | |
10 | KS Moskau | 23 | -8 | 18:28 | |
11 | Torpedo Moskau | 23 | -14 | 17:29 | |
12 | Stakhanovets | 24 | -11 | 16:32 | |
13 | Metallurg | 23 | -27 | 15:31 | |
14 | FC Locomotive | - | - | 0:0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...