Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 12 1939
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Metall | 3:2 | Elektr | ||
Sun
Jul 9, 1939
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Lev Ioselevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 53' | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
Dinamo | 1:2 | LOKO | ||
Mon
Jul 10, 1939
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Nikolay Usov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
41' | 1:2 | |||
CDKA | 2:2 | Torped | ||
Mon
Jul 10, 1939
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
43' | 1:2 | |||
48' | 2:2 | |||
Stakha | 2:4 | Dinamo | ||
Tue
Jul 11, 1939
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Mikhail Bukharin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
61' | ||||
1:3 | 68' | |||
1:4 | 72' | |||
82' | 2:4 | |||
Dinamo | 5:1 | Dynamo | ||
Tue
Jul 11, 1939
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Samuil Khavchin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
18' | ||||
20' | 2:1 | |||
31' | 3:1 | |||
65' | 4:1 | |||
86' | 5:1 | |||
SPA | 3:1 | Dynamo | ||
Wed
Jul 12, 1939
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
70.000 · Nikolay Usov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
Trakto | 0:1 | Stalin | ||
Thu
Oct 12, 1939
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1939
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 12 | 18 | 18:6 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 12 | 13 | 17:7 | |
3 | Traktor | 12 | 8 | 16:8 | |
4 | Loko Moskau | 12 | 7 | 15:9 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 12 | 8 | 13:11 | |
6 | CDKA | 12 | 5 | 13:11 | |
7 | Metallurg | 12 | -3 | 12:12 | |
8 | Dynamo Kyiv | 12 | -2 | 11:13 | |
9 | Dinamo Leningrad | 12 | -7 | 11:13 | |
10 | Elektrik | 12 | -5 | 9:15 | |
11 | Stakhanovets | 12 | -6 | 9:15 | |
12 | Stalinets L. | 12 | -10 | 9:15 | |
13 | Torpedo Moskau | 12 | -6 | 8:16 | |
14 | Dynamo Odessa | 12 | -20 | 7:17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...