Universidad de Concepción
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 5 17.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ester Roa Rebolledo 30.448 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 20:18 | 490 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0.73 | 16:31 | 1.910 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 1.13 | 36:49 | 1.200 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | Iberia | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | |||
Second Round | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | CDF Vial | ? | 1:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Jul 19, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Rangers Talca | 2:0 | ||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | Deportes Temuco | 0:3 | ||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | Deportes Temuco | 1:2 | ||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | Magallanes | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Magallanes | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | Rangers Talca (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.956 | 1:0 | |
2 | Tue Jun 13, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (12.) | Puerto Montt (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 334 | 2:0 | |
3 | Tue Feb 28, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (6.) | D. Recoleta (12.) | 4-4-2 | 582 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Santa Cruz (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
5 | Tue Mar 14, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (14.) | Cobreloa (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.678 | 2:1 | |
6 | Mon Mar 20, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Iquique (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 441 | 1:1 | |
7 | Mon Mar 27, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (14.) | La Serena (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 55 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | AC Barnechea (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 419 | 2:1 | |
9 | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Wanderers (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 467 | 0:2 | |
10 | Thu May 4, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (15.) | CD SM (Arica) (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.891 | 5:0 | |
11 | Thu May 11, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (16.) | Antofagasta (4.) | 4-4-2 | 90 | 1:3 | |
12 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (16.) | Deportes Temuco (5.) | 4-4-2 | 5.842 | 2:1 | |
13 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (16.) | S. Morning (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 2:0 | |
14 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (16.) | San Felipe (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
15 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (16.) | San Luis (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 723 | 0:2 | |
16 | Tue Jun 20, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (16.) | Rangers Talca (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 527 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (16.) | Puerto Montt (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2.402 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (16.) | D. Recoleta (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 490 | 1:1 | |
19 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Santa Cruz (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
20 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Cobreloa (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.159 | 3:3 | |
21 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | CD Iquique (1.) | 1:3 | |||
22 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (15.) | La Serena (3.) | 2:0 | |||
23 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (12.) | AC Barnechea (10.) | ? | 324 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (13.) | Wanderers (5.) | 10.437 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (12.) | CD SM (Arica) (9.) | 2:1 | |||
26 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Antofagasta (2.) | 3:1 | |||
27 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (13.) | Deportes Temuco (4.) | ? | 1.669 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | S. Morning (14.) | 4-4-2 | 482 | 3:1 | |
29 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (14.) | San Felipe (8.) | 727 | 0:0 | ||
30 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (14.) | San Luis (6.) | 2:3 |
Table section Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | CD SM (Arica) | 30 | -1 | 40 | |
11 | Rangers Talca | 30 | -12 | 36 | |
12 | S. Morning | 30 | -6 | 34 | |
13 | U. Concepción | 30 | -13 | 34 | |
14 | Santa Cruz | 30 | -9 | 33 | |
15 | D. Recoleta | 30 | -9 | 30 | |
16 | Puerto Montt | 30 | -16 | 30 |