Terry Lartey Sanniez
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 10, 1996 (27)
- Place of birth: Amsterdam
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Height: 1,74 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Former International: Netherlands U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Detailed stats of Terry Lartey Sanniez
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 61 | 1 | 4 | 5 / - / - | 3.933' | |||
22/23 | Eredivisie | 9 | - | - | - / - / - | 143' | ||
22/23 | KNVB Beker | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 121' | ||
20/21 | Play-Offs Promotie/Deg. | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 270' | ||
20/21 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 8 | - | - | - / - / - | 541' | ||
20/21 | KNVB Beker | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 5' | ||
19/20 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 7 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 482' | ||
19/20 | KNVB Beker | 1 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 120' | ||
18/19 | Play-Offs Promotie/Deg. | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | ||
18/19 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 28 | - | 3 | 4 / - / - | 2.161' | ||
18/19 | KNVB Beker | 1 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/21 | A | (18.) | Ajax (1.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/21 | H | (12.) | PEC Zwolle (17.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/29/21 | A | (8.) | Heracles Almelo (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/1/22 | A | (8.) | AZ Alkmaar (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/4/22 | A | (9.) | Heerenveen (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/10/22 | H | (10.) | Fortuna Sittard (18.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/22 | A | (11.) | FC Utrecht (9.) | 0:0 | CB | 14' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/2/22 | H | (10.) | Feyenoord (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/8/22 | H | (10.) | Excelsior (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/16/22 | A | (11.) | Sparta R. (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/23/22 | H | (12.) | Go Ahead Eagles (15.) | 3:3 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/30/22 | A | (15.) | PSV Eindhoven (2.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/22 | A | (10.) | SC Cambuur (17.) | 0:1 | CB | 4' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/13/22 | H | (9.) | RKC Waalwijk (10.) | 6:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 1/8/23 | H | (9.) | Ajax (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 1/15/23 | A | (9.) | Vitesse (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 1/21/23 | H | (9.) | FC Emmen (16.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 1/25/23 | A | (9.) | Feyenoord (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 36' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/28/23 | H | (10.) | Sparta R. (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/5/23 | A | (10.) | Go Ahead Eagles (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/11/23 | H | (11.) | SC Cambuur (17.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/19/23 | A | (10.) | Excelsior (15.) | 0:3 | RB | 2' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/25/23 | H | (9.) | FC Volendam (14.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/5/23 | A | (10.) | Ajax (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/12/23 | H | (9.) | FC Utrecht (7.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/18/23 | A | (8.) | RKC Waalwijk (10.) | 1:3 | CB | 1' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/1/23 | H | (10.) | PSV Eindhoven (3.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/9/23 | A | (9.) | FC Emmen (15.) | 0:0 | CB | 4' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/16/23 | H | (10.) | Vitesse (13.) | 1:4 | LB | 23' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/22/23 | A | (8.) | FC Groningen (17.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/6/23 | H | (10.) | Heerenveen (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/23 | A | (10.) | Twente FC (5.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/21/23 | H | (11.) | AZ Alkmaar (4.) | 0:3 | CB | 15' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/28/23 | A | (12.) | Fortuna Sittard (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 31, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 22, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/25/18 | A | Excelsior | 2:3 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/1/18 | H | Fortuna Sittard | 2:3 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 10/29/19 | A | Excelsior | 4:2 AET | RB | 1 | 120' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/21/21 | H | Fortuna Sittard | 3:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/17/21 | H | VVV-Venlo | 1:2 AET | 5' | ||||||||||||
First Round | 10/19/22 | H | Fortuna Sittard | 3:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 1/11/23 | A | Almere City | 0:4 | RB | 14' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/8/23 | A | Feyenoord | 9:7 on pens | CB | 17' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/17/18 | H | (10.) | SC Cambuur (9.) | 2:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/27/18 | A | (7.) | Utrecht U21 (20.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/31/18 | H | (4.) | FC Dordrecht (18.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/8/18 | A | (3.) | Roda JC (11.) | 2:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/14/18 | H | (4.) | PSV U21 (14.) | 4:4 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/21/18 | A | (3.) | Helmond Sport (17.) | 2:3 | RB | 36' | 66' | |||||||||
7 | 9/28/18 | H | (5.) | Go Ahead Eagles (1.) | 1:1 | RB | 53' | 55' | |||||||||
8 | 10/5/18 | A | (5.) | Almere City (1.) | 1:0 | Shoulder injury | |||||||||||
9 | 10/12/18 | H | (7.) | FC Eindhoven (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/19/18 | A | (6.) | Telstar (13.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/26/18 | H | (7.) | TOP Oss (6.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/4/18 | H | (7.) | AZ Alkmaar U21 (16.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/9/18 | A | (8.) | Ajax U21 (10.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/18/18 | H | (8.) | Sparta R. (2.) | 1:1 | RB | 61' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/23/18 | A | (10.) | RKC Waalwijk (15.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/30/18 | H | (9.) | FC Volendam (13.) | 5:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/7/18 | A | (10.) | FC Den Bosch (1.) | 3:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/14/18 | H | (11.) | MVV Maastricht (10.) | 0:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/21/18 | A | (12.) | Twente FC (4.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/13/19 | A | (15.) | FC Eindhoven (14.) | 3:2 | RB | 1 | 81' | 90' | ||||||||
21 | 1/18/19 | H | (15.) | Telstar (16.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/25/19 | A | (15.) | TOP Oss (7.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/1/19 | H | (15.) | Utrecht U21 (20.) | 4:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/8/19 | A | (15.) | SC Cambuur (12.) | 1:1 | RB | 82' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 2/15/19 | A | (15.) | Go Ahead Eagles (3.) | 4:4 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/22/19 | H | (13.) | Almere City (11.) | 5:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 3/1/19 | A | (13.) | FC Dordrecht (17.) | 2:2 | LB | 40' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/8/19 | H | (11.) | Roda JC (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/15/19 | H | (9.) | FC Den Bosch (4.) | 5:0 | LB | 25' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/24/19 | A | (13.) | Sparta R. (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 3/29/19 | H | (14.) | Ajax U21 (8.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/1/19 | A | (14.) | AZ Alkmaar U21 (18.) | 4:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/8/19 | A | (14.) | PSV U21 (5.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 4/12/19 | H | (12.) | Helmond Sport (19.) | 3:2 | LB | 75' | ||||||||||
35 | 4/19/19 | A | (11.) | FC Volendam (16.) | 2:3 | LB | 1 | 30' | |||||||||
36 | 4/22/19 | H | (9.) | RKC Waalwijk (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
37 | 4/26/19 | H | (8.) | Twente FC (1.) | 4:0 | RB | 9' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/3/19 | A | (9.) | MVV Maastricht (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
1 | 8/9/19 | H | (15.) | FC Eindhoven (6.) | 1:2 | RB | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/19/19 | A | (12.) | Ajax U21 (13.) | 3:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/23/19 | A | (10.) | Roda JC (19.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/30/19 | H | (6.) | Telstar (8.) | 4:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/13/19 | A | (10.) | FC Den Bosch (20.) | 2:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/16/19 | H | (8.) | De Graafschap (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/20/19 | A | (12.) | FC Dordrecht (15.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/27/19 | H | (11.) | Go Ahead Eagles (9.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/4/19 | A | (11.) | NAC Breda (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/18/19 | H | (8.) | PSV U21 (16.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/21/19 | A | (10.) | AZ Alkmaar U21 (18.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/25/19 | H | (6.) | MVV Maastricht (18.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/1/19 | A | (6.) | SC Cambuur (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/8/19 | H | (6.) | TOP Oss (17.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/22/19 | A | (4.) | Helmond Sport (16.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/19 | H | (7.) | Utrecht U21 (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 11/29/19 | A | (8.) | FC Volendam (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/6/19 | A | (8.) | Excelsior (6.) | 2:1 | RB | 28' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/13/19 | H | (10.) | Almere City (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 12/20/19 | A | (9.) | FC Eindhoven (13.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 1/12/20 | H | (8.) | FC Den Bosch (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/17/20 | A | (8.) | MVV Maastricht (15.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 1/24/20 | H | (9.) | Ajax U21 (2.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 1/31/20 | H | (9.) | SC Cambuur (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/7/20 | A | (8.) | Telstar (10.) | 1:7 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/14/20 | H | (7.) | Helmond Sport (20.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 2/21/20 | A | (8.) | Go Ahead Eagles (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 2/28/20 | H | (8.) | NAC Breda (6.) | 1:1 | RW | 4' | ||||||||||
29 | 3/9/20 | A | (8.) | Utrecht U21 (11.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
1 | 8/28/20 | A | (17.) | SC Cambuur (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/11/20 | H | (7.) | Ajax U21 (19.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 9/15/20 | A | (9.) | FC Volendam (16.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/20/20 | H | (10.) | Almere City (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/27/20 | A | (12.) | De Graafschap (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 10/3/20 | H | (7.) | FC Eindhoven (10.) | 6:0 | RB | 11' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/16/20 | A | (5.) | Utrecht U21 (19.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 10/20/20 | A | (7.) | PSV U21 (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/23/20 | H | (5.) | Go Ahead Eagles (11.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/30/20 | A | (4.) | NAC Breda (6.) | 0:1 | RM | 3' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/6/20 | H | (6.) | Helmond Sport (16.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/20/20 | H | (5.) | Roda JC (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/23/20 | A | (5.) | AZ Alkmaar U21 (19.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/30/20 | H | (5.) | MVV Maastricht (18.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/6/20 | A | (4.) | FC Den Bosch (19.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/12/20 | A | (4.) | FC Dordrecht (18.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/19/20 | H | (5.) | TOP Oss (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 1/3/21 | A | (5.) | Telstar (8.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/8/21 | H | (5.) | Excelsior (15.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/17/21 | H | (6.) | SC Cambuur (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 1/25/21 | A | (6.) | FC Eindhoven (10.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/29/21 | H | (5.) | Utrecht U21 (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/6/21 | A | (6.) | MVV Maastricht (17.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/21/21 | H | (6.) | De Graafschap (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/26/21 | A | (6.) | Roda JC (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/21 | H | (5.) | FC Den Bosch (20.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/5/21 | A | (6.) | Helmond Sport (12.) | 0:7 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/12/21 | H | (6.) | PSV U21 (17.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 3/15/21 | H | (6.) | FC Volendam (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/19/21 | A | (6.) | TOP Oss (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/2/21 | A | (6.) | Almere City (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/5/21 | H | (6.) | Telstar (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/9/21 | A | (6.) | Excelsior (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 4/16/21 | H | (6.) | AZ Alkmaar U21 (17.) | 3:2 | CB | 77' | ||||||||||
35 | 4/23/21 | A | (6.) | Ajax U21 (16.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/3/21 | H | (6.) | NAC Breda (5.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 5/7/21 | A | (7.) | Go Ahead Eagles (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/12/21 | H | (7.) | FC Dordrecht (20.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 101, Starting eleven: 34, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 58, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 5/10/19 | H | RKC Waalwijk | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 5/14/19 | A | RKC Waalwijk | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 5/15/21 | A | Almere City | 0:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/20/21 | H | Roda JC | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/23/21 | A | NAC Breda | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right-Back | 31 | 1 | 2 |
Centre-Back | 18 | - | - |
Left-Back | 9 | - | 2 |
Right Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands U21 | |||||
- | Nov 15, 2016 | 1 | - | ||
Netherlands U20 | |||||
- | Sep 4, 2015 | 3 | - | ||
Netherlands U19 | |||||
- | Sep 8, 2014 | 4 | - | ||
Netherlands U18 | |||||
- | Sep 9, 2013 | 3 | - | ||
Netherlands U17 | |||||
- | Sep 14, 2012 | 3 | - | ||
Netherlands U16 | |||||
- | Oct 25, 2011 | 4 | - | ||
Netherlands U15 | |||||
- | Nov 16, 2010 | 5 | - |