SV Mattersburg (-2020)
- Squad size: 0
- Average age: 0.0
- Foreigners: -
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Pappelstadion 15.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regional League East 99/00
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2.40 | 33:11 | 947 |
Away record | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2.00 | 31:15 | 960 |
Overall balance | 30 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2.20 | 64:26 | 953 |
ÖFB-Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Oct 26, 1999 | 12:00 AM | A | SV Spittal/Drau | ? | 600 | 6:2 AET |
Regional League East
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 8, 1999 | 10:30 AM | H | (1.) | Klingenbach (6.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
2 | Fri Aug 13, 1999 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kottingbrunn (16.) | ? | 500 | 0:4 | |
3 | Sat Aug 21, 1999 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | SV Horn (11.) | ? | 700 | 5:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 27, 1999 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Zwettl (5.) | ? | 800 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 5, 1999 | 10:30 AM | H | (1.) | SV Schwechat (13.) | ? | 700 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 12, 1999 | 10:30 AM | A | (1.) | Floridsdorfer AC (4.) | ? | 1.200 | 3:5 | |
7 | Sat Sep 18, 1999 | 4:15 PM | H | (1.) | SV Neuberg (9.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 26, 1999 | 10:30 AM | H | (1.) | SV Rohrbach (15.) | ? | 3.200 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 3, 1999 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Würmla (5.) | ? | 600 | 1:4 | |
10 | Sat Oct 9, 1999 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Waidhofen (2.) | ? | 1.100 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 17, 1999 | 3:30 PM | A | (1.) | Simmering (7.) | ? | 1.800 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 23, 1999 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | A. Vienna Res. (15.) | ? | 500 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 30, 1999 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Deutschkreutz (4.) | ? | 2.300 | 2:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 7, 1999 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Stockerau (10.) | ? | 500 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 13, 1999 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Baumgarten (8.) | ? | 1.150 | 2:4 | |
16 | Sun Feb 27, 2000 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Klingenbach (8.) | ? | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
17 | Mon May 1, 2000 | 4:15 PM | H | (1.) | Kottingbrunn (6.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
18 | Fri Mar 10, 2000 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | SV Horn (8.) | ? | 500 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 18, 2000 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zwettl (15.) | ? | 500 | 6:1 | |
20 | Fri Mar 24, 2000 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | SV Schwechat (14.) | ? | 500 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Apr 1, 2000 | 4:15 PM | H | (1.) | Floridsdorfer AC (2.) | ? | 1.100 | 3:0 | |
22 | Sat Apr 8, 2000 | 4:15 PM | A | (1.) | SV Neuberg (9.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
23 | Fri Apr 14, 2000 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | SV Rohrbach (16.) | ? | 1.600 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Apr 22, 2000 | 4:15 PM | H | (1.) | Würmla (4.) | ? | 500 | 3:1 | |
25 | Fri Apr 28, 2000 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Waidhofen (5.) | ? | 550 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sun May 7, 2000 | 10:30 AM | H | (1.) | Simmering (6.) | ? | 600 | 3:2 | |
27 | Sun May 14, 2000 | 10:30 AM | A | (1.) | A. Vienna Res. (10.) | ? | 600 | 0:3 | |
28 | Fri May 19, 2000 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Deutschkreutz (9.) | ? | 800 | 2:1 | |
29 | Fri May 26, 2000 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Stockerau (11.) | ? | 300 | 3:0 | |
30 | Wed May 31, 2000 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Baumgarten (2.) | ? | 1.000 | 2:0 |
Relegation Erste Liga (- 2015)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Tue Jun 6, 2000 | 6:00 PM | A | FC Lustenau | ? | 1.500 | 1:1 | ||
Play Off 2st leg | Sat Jun 10, 2000 | 5:30 PM | H | FC Lustenau | ? | 7.000 | 5:0 |