Al-Faisaly FC

Squad size: 30

Average age: 27.7

Foreigners: 3  10.0 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium  7.000 Seats

Current transfer record: -300 k €

Al-Faisaly FC
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium

Name of stadium: Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium
Total capacity: 7.000
Built: 1980
Formerly: Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No

Contact

Address: Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium
Harmah 
Saudi Arabia

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Al-Faisaly FC
Al-Fayha FC

Location