Spartak Trnava
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 13 44.8 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: City Aréna - Štadión Antona Malatinského 18.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-150k
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.82 | 15:9 | 3.700 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.91 | 10:17 | 3.601 |
Overall balance | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 1.36 | 25:26 | 3.651 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | Radnik Bijelj. | 4-4-2 | 1.500 | 2:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 18, 2019 | 8:45 PM | H | Radnik Bijelj. | 4-4-2 | 4.222 | 3:2 on pens | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 25, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | Loko Plovdiv | 4-3-2-1 | 5.900 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 1, 2019 | 8:45 PM | H | Loko Plovdiv | 3-5-2 Attacking | 7.602 | 3:1 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jun 14, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 285 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 3-5-2 | 285 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Michalovce (4.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 298 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.527 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Jul 11, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-5-2 | 6.253 | 0:0 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | SKF Sered (10.) | 3-5-2 | 3.918 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 3-5-2 | 3.254 | 4:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Nitra (10.) | 4-4-2 | 3.281 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pohronie (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.602 | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | AS Trencin (8.) | 4-4-2 | 3.483 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1.982 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Michalovce (9.) | 4-4-2 | 3.228 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 4-4-2 | 14.933 | 2:0 | |
9 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FK Senica (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1.809 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC ViOn (4.) | 3-5-2 | 3.384 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3.949 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | SKF Sered (9.) | 3-5-2 | 644 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-5-1 | 4.471 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Nitra (11.) | 4-4-2 | 746 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Pohronie (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.731 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (8.) | 4-5-1 | 532 | 1:0 | |
17 | Fri Nov 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 438 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Michalovce (8.) | 4-5-1 | 1.048 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-5-2 | 11.128 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | FK Senica (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.865 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2.266 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (6.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 8.619 | 0:1 |
Nike Liga - Conference League Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Tue Jul 14, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | AS Trencin | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.737 | 3:0 | ||
Final | Fri Jul 17, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | Ruzomberok | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.959 | 0:2 |
Cesko-slovensky Superpohar
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 6, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Slavia Prague | 4-4-2 | 7.523 | 3:0 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 14, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Jednota Banova | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.500 | 2:3 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 11, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Tatran Krasno | ? | 1.000 | 0:4 | ||
Fourth Round | Tue Sep 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Jacovce | 3-5-2 Attacking | 800 | 0:8 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Dunajska Streda | 3-5-2 Attacking | 7.550 | 4:3 on pens |
Table section Nike Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 35 | 55 | |
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 21 | 45 | |
3 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 6 | 38 | |
4 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | -1 | 30 | |
5 | Michalovce | 22 | -4 | 30 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -2 | 28 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 22 | 4 | 27 |