SK Sigma Olomouc
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 8 25.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Andrův stadion 12.464 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.59m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1.67 | 22:15 | 3.355 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.80 | 17:22 | 3.437 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1.23 | 39:37 | 3.396 |
Fortuna Liga Placement Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | Slovan Liberec | 3-5-2 | 2.237 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Slovan Liberec | 3-5-2 | 1.428 | 0:2 | ||
final 1st leg | Fri May 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | Mlada Boleslav | 3-5-2 | 2.750 | 1:2 | ||
final 2nd leg | Fri May 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Mlada Boleslav | 3-4-1-2 | 1.430 | 2:2 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.325 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pardubice (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.465 | 3:2 | |
3 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 11.368 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | C. Budejovice (11.) | 4-5-1 | 2.619 | 3:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Fastav Zlin (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.843 | 1:4 | |
6 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Jablonec (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.005 | 4:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2.832 | 3:3 | |
8 | Fri Sep 17, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.613 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Teplice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.120 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.553 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2.959 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 23, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (13.) | 4-4-2 | 2.295 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 30, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-5-1 | 3.047 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 3-5-2 | 5.015 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 4-4-2 | 3.167 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Pardubice (14.) | 3-5-2 | 458 | 1:5 | |
17 | Sat Dec 4, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 12, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 3-4-3 | 903 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Dec 19, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Fastav Zlin (12.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Jablonec (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 755 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 19, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.151 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Teplice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.419 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.678 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-5-1 | 1.620 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 20, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.111 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.649 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.078 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 670 | 3:0 | |
30 | Wed Apr 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 5-3-2 | 9.157 | 2:0 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 25, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | Unicov | 3-4-3 | 1.035 | 2:4 | ||
Third Round | Tue Sep 21, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | Vlasim | 3-4-3 | 450 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Nov 23, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | C. Budejovice | 3-5-2 | 618 | 5:6 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Feb 9, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | Slovacko | 4-2-3-1 | 640 | 2:4 on pens |
Table section Fortuna Liga 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
7 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -3 | 38 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | -9 | 37 | |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 2 | 37 | |
10 | C. Budejovice | 30 | -6 | 36 | |
11 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -17 | 30 | |
12 | Teplice | 30 | -20 | 27 |