Septemvri Sofia
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Dragalevtsi 1.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€13k
Info
Game plan
Record Vtora Liga 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2.44 | 50:18 | 4 |
Away record | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.44 | 27:17 | 48 |
Overall balance | 36 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1.94 | 77:35 | 26 |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Strumska Slava (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Jul 31, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Marek Dupnitsa (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Wed Aug 4, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Spartak Varna (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | Unknown | A | (9.) | CSKA 1948 II (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
5 | Fri Aug 13, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Maritsa (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Tue Aug 17, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Litex Lovech (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dob. Dobrich (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Levski Lom (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ludogorets II (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hebar P. (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | S. Simitli (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7:0 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Yantra (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Fri Oct 15, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Minyor Pernik (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | Etar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 4:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sozopol (11.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
16 | Wed Nov 3, 2021 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | Botev II (13.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 1:30 PM | H | (4.) | Sportist Svoge (10.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Montana (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 0:0 | |
20 | Wed Dec 1, 2021 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | Strumska Slava (7.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
21 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | Marek Dupnitsa (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Spartak Varna (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | CSKA 1948 II (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
24 | Fri Feb 25, 2022 | 11:30 AM | A | (5.) | Maritsa (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 220 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (6.) | Litex Lovech (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
26 | Wed Mar 9, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Dob. Dobrich (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Levski Lom (19.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
28 | Fri Mar 18, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Ludogorets II (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Hebar P. (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 80 | 2:1 | |
30 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | S. Simitli (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Yantra (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 | ||
32 | Fri Apr 15, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Minyor Pernik (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
33 | Fri Apr 22, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Etar (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
34 | Sat Apr 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sozopol (13.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
35 | Wed May 4, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Botev II (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
36 | Mon May 9, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Sportist Svoge (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
37 | Sat May 14, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Montana (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 22, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Sportist Svoge | ? | 0:1 | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Oct 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | Etar | ? | 30 | 4:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 2, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | Levski Sofia | 4-1-4-1 | 1.800 | 0:2 |
Table section Vtora Liga 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 36 | 42 | 70 | |
2 | Hebar P. | 36 | 21 | 70 | |
3 | Spartak Varna | 36 | 25 | 70 | |
4 | Etar | 36 | 27 | 68 | |
5 | Minyor Pernik | 36 | 15 | 63 | |
6 | Ludogorets II | 36 | 22 | 61 | |
7 | Montana | 36 | 8 | 58 |