Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.6
Matchday 34 22/23
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Celtic | 1:1 | Cumber (14.) | ||
Fri
Mar 10, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Barry Cook | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(11.) Caledo | 3:2 | Berwic (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ryan Kennedy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
59' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 63' | |||
3:2 | 90+3' | |||
(8.) Civil | 0:0 | Univer (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Mark Harris |
(16.) East S | 5:1 | Dalbea (19.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Colin Whyte | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
47' | 3:0 | |||
59' | ||||
63' | 4:0 | |||
69' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 71' | |||
(18.) Univer | 0:3 | Ranger (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Iain Snedden | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
0:3 | 65' | |||
(12.) Gala F | 1:1 | Cowden (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Graves | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
(10.) OGBroo | 1:2 | Tranen (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Barry Cook | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
(9.) Bo'nes | 3:0 | Gretna (17.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Regan Wallace | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) Heart | 4:1 | Kilb. (6.) | ||
Tue
Mar 21, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
127 · Alex Shepherd | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
85' | 4:1 | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartans | 32 | 45 | 71 | |
2 | Celtic B | 33 | 49 | 69 | |
3 | Rangers B | 33 | 37 | 68 | |
4 | Stirling Uni | 32 | 34 | 65 | |
5 | Tranent JFC | 32 | 32 | 63 | |
6 | East Kilbride | 32 | 28 | 57 | |
7 | Berwick Rangers | 32 | 3 | 53 | |
8 | Civil Service | 32 | 17 | 51 | |
9 | Bo'ness United | 33 | 21 | 50 | |
10 | Cal. Braves | 32 | 15 | 48 | |
11 | Broomhill | 32 | 1 | 47 | |
12 | Hearts FC B | 32 | 13 | 41 | |
13 | Gala Fairydean | 32 | -19 | 40 | |
14 | Cumbernauld CFC | 32 | -4 | 37 | |
15 | Cowdenbeath | 32 | 4 | 36 | |
16 | East Stirling | 33 | -26 | 33 | |
17 | Gretna | 32 | -44 | 25 | |
18 | Edinburgh Uni | 32 | -101 | 7 | |
19 | Dalbeattie Star | 32 | -105 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...