SC Goldau
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 6 21.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportanlage Tierpark 580 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.13 | 9:13 | 194 |
Away record | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.11 | 15:20 | 164 |
Overall balance | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1.12 | 24:33 | 178 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | SC Schöftland | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | SC Buochs (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Gambarogno (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Sursee (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 200 | 3:6 | |
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Brunnen (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Cham II (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 265 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zug 94 (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 255 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Red Star ZH (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 5:15 PM | A | (4.) | Kickers Luzern (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 5:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 7:45 PM | A | (6.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 180 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:4 | |
13 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (7.) | SC Emmen (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 125 | 4:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Perlen-Buchr. (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Unterstrass (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | SC Buochs (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | FC Gambarogno (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:1 | |
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (11.) | FC Sursee (7.) | -:- | |||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Brunnen (3.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Cham II (8.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Ascona (14.) | -:- | |||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (11.) | Zug 94 (5.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Red Star ZH (9.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Kickers Luzern (13.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Locarno (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (11.) | SC Emmen (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Perlen-Buchr. (12.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Unterstrass (15.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Cham II | 17 | -9 | 23 | |
9 | Red Star ZH | 16 | 5 | 20 | |
10 | SC Emmen | 17 | -4 | 19 | |
11 | SC Goldau | 17 | -9 | 18 | |
12 | Perlen-Buchr. | 16 | -1 | 17 | |
13 | Kickers Luzern | 17 | -14 | 15 | |
14 | FC Ascona | 16 | -12 | 12 |