Rubin Kazan
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 17 58.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Ak Bars Arena 45.379 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-8.45m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.12 | 35:16 | 7.787 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1.94 | 18:11 | 4.586 |
Overall balance | 34 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 2.03 | 53:27 | 6.186 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-1-4-1 | 2.600 | 2:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rodina Moscow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.789 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Jul 24, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Enisey (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.768 | 3:2 | |
3 | Mon Aug 1, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Ufa (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.880 | 0:0 | |
4 | Mon Aug 8, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Neftekhimik (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.012 | 2:2 | |
5 | Mon Aug 15, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Kuban (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 9.346 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 11:45 AM | A | (4.) | Volga Uljanovsk (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.500 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | KamAZ (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 18.350 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Alania Vl. (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.622 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Veles Moscow (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.050 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Volgar (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.096 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Shinnik (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.300 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Arsenal Tula (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.307 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 9:00 AM | A | (6.) | SKA Khabarovsk (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Krasnodar 2 (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.472 | 5:2 | |
15 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Akron Togliatti (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 905 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Baltika (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.295 | 3:3 | |
17 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Makhach. (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.800 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Enisey (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.428 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (3.) | Ufa (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.221 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Neftekhimik (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.190 | 2:0 | |
21 | Mon Mar 6, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (3.) | Kuban (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 877 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Volga Uljanovsk (17.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.730 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | KamAZ (8.) | 3-4-3 | 6.093 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | Alania Vl. (4.) | 3-5-2 | 1.070 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Veles Moscow (15.) | 3-4-3 | 8.707 | 1:1 | |
26 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Volgar (5.) | 3-5-2 | 3.783 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Shinnik (8.) | 3-4-3 | 8.275 | 3:0 | |
28 | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Arsenal Tula (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2.610 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | SKA Khabarovsk (8.) | 3-5-2 | 10.031 | 3:1 | |
30 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Krasnodar 2 (18.) | 3-5-2 | 2.627 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Akron Togliatti (10.) | 3-5-2 | 10.317 | 3:2 | |
32 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Baltika (1.) | 3-5-2 | 33.768 | 0:1 | |
33 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Makhach. (6.) | 3-4-3 | 12.540 | 2:0 | |
34 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rodina Moscow (5.) | 3-4-3 | 776 | 0:0 |