Racing Santander
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: El Sardinero 22.222 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 14 | 5 | - | 2.47 | 33:8 | 7.730 |
Away record | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1.84 | 28:23 | 3.585 |
Overall balance | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 2.16 | 61:31 | 5.657 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage deciders | Wed Oct 6, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Arenas Club | 4-2-3-1 | 2.235 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Real Avilés | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:3 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | Unknown | H | SD Leioa | 4-2-3-1 | 3.243 | 1:2 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | CD Tudelano (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.974 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Sep 4, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | (5.) | UD Logroñés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.763 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | CF Talavera (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.484 | 5:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Celta Vigo B (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:1 | |
5 | Fri Sep 24, 2021 | 9:00 PM | H | (9.) | Inter de Madrid (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.106 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Racing Ferrol (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Calahorra (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.063 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Badajoz (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.814 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. La Coruña (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.120 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Real Unión (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 7, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.373 | 3:0 | |
12 | Fri Nov 12, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Bilbao Athletic (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.907 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zamora CF (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Unionistas CF (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.515 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Valladolid Prom (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | R. Majadahonda (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.403 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sat Dec 18, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Extremadura (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.300 | 2:4 | |
18 | Sun Jan 9, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | UD Sanse (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.784 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Jan 22, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | SD Logroñés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
20 | Wed Jan 26, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Racing Ferrol (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.615 | 1:0 | |
21 | Wed Feb 16, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.878 | 0:1 | |
22 | Wed Mar 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | CyD Leonesa (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.696 | 4:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Badajoz (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.863 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Unionistas CF (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.096 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun Feb 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Unión (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.142 | 4:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CF Talavera (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.671 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 13, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zamora CF (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.809 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Calahorra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.320 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sun Mar 27, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | SD Logroñés (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.879 | 1:0 | |
30 | Fri Apr 1, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Sanse (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 0:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Inter de Madrid (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:3 | |
32 | Sat Apr 16, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | UD Logroñés (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.718 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | R. Majadahonda (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:4 | |
34 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Celta Vigo B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 21.645 | 2:2 | |
35 | Sat May 7, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Tudelano (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:0 | |
36 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Valladolid Prom (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.140 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sat May 21, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | Bilbao Athletic (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
38 | Sat May 28, 2022 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Extremadura (20.) | ? | 2:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Fri Jun 3, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | FC Andorra | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 3:0 |