Racing Ferrol
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2.26 | 34:13 | 4.767 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.68 | 21:12 | 3.842 |
Overall balance | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1.97 | 55:25 | 4.305 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Sestao River | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:0 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 9:30 PM | A | (1.) | R. Majadahonda (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | RM Castilla (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | San Fernando CD (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.600 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Algeciras CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Badajoz (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.615 | 0:3 | |
7 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | CF Talavera (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | AD Ceuta (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Córdoba CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CF Fuenlabrada (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Unionistas CF (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.600 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | R. B. Linense (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.600 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Mérida AD (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Pontevedra (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.451 | 0:2 | |
15 | Wed Dec 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Linares (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dep. La Coruña (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.452 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 17, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Alcorcón (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Jan 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Celta Vigo B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | UD Sanse (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sat Jan 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | RM Castilla (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | AD Ceuta (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.100 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | CyD Leonesa (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.521 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | CF Fuenlabrada (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 3:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Pontevedra (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.700 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Linares (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Algeciras CF (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Alcorcón (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | R. Majadahonda (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.062 | 4:1 | |
29 | Wed May 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Córdoba CF (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.057 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | San Fernando CD (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.217 | 3:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mérida AD (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.829 | 2:1 | |
32 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. La Coruña (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.000 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | UD Sanse (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:3 | |
34 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | R. B. Linense (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.500 | 1:0 | |
35 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Unionistas CF (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.795 | 1:1 | |
36 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Badajoz (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.500 | 2:1 | |
37 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | CF Talavera (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.078 | 0:1 | |
38 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Celta Vigo B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.000 | 2:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | SD Amorebieta | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | SD Amorebieta | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 |