Pogon Siedlce
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 23.1
- Foreigners: 3 9.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion ROSRRiT 2.901 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.92 | 21:14 | 823 |
Away record | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 | 21:19 | 719 |
Overall balance | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1.76 | 42:33 | 769 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Olimpia Elblag | 3-5-2 Attacking | 718 | 2:1 | ||
First Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Podbeskidzie | 3-4-2-1 | 511 | 1:3 |
2 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | LKS Lodz II (6.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 713 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Stalowa Wola (11.) | 3-5-2 | 747 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Stomil Olsztyn (8.) | 3-5-2 | 1.769 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | KKS Kalisz (9.) | 3-5-2 | 684 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Hutnik Krakow (10.) | 3-5-2 | 800 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Sandecja (18.) | 3-5-2 | 606 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:45 PM | A | (8.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.178 | 1:1 | |
8 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Olimpia Elblag (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 854 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lech Poznan II (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 54 | 0:4 | |
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Kotwica (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 677 | 3:3 | |
11 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Olimpia Grudz. (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 511 | 2:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Skra Czesto. (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 503 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Radunia Stezyca (3.) | 3-5-2 | 374 | 1:2 | |
14 | Mon Oct 23, 2023 | 6:15 PM | H | (3.) | Lubin II (11.) | 3-5-2 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | 3-5-2 | 724 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:45 PM | A | (3.) | Chojniczanka (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 666 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Wisla Pulawy (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.351 | 2:2 | |
18 | Mon Nov 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | LKS Lodz II (7.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 100 | 1:2 | |
19 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | (2.) | Stalowa Wola (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.215 | 2:1 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Stomil Olsztyn (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 714 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | KKS Kalisz (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 974 | 5:1 | |
22 | Fri Mar 1, 2024 | 5:45 PM | H | (3.) | Hutnik Krakow (4.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 811 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sandecja (18.) | 3-4-2-1 | 130 | 2:3 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Polonia Bytom (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.013 | 3:3 | |
25 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Olimpia Elblag (10.) | 3-5-2 | 851 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lech Poznan II (12.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | Unknown | A | (2.) | Kotwica (3.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Olimpia Grudz. (18.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | Unknown | A | (2.) | Skra Czesto. (9.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Radunia Stezyca (5.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | Unknown | A | (2.) | Lubin II (10.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | Unknown | H | (2.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Chojniczanka (4.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Wisla Pulawy (14.) | ? | -:- |
Table section 2 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KKS Kalisz | 25 | 16 | 44 | |
2 | Pogon Siedlce | 25 | 9 | 44 | |
3 | Kotwica | 24 | 14 | 42 | |
4 | Chojniczanka | 25 | 3 | 38 | |
5 | Radunia Stezyca | 25 | 2 | 37 | |
6 | LKS Lodz II | 25 | 4 | 36 | |
7 | Stalowa Wola | 25 | -1 | 36 |