Penya Deportiva Santa Eulalia
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
14
In league since:
3 years
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 3 15.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Municipal Santa Eulalia del Rio 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2.18 | 27:8 | 259 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1.41 | 23:19 | 491 |
Overall balance | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.79 | 50:27 | 375 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | Málaga CF | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 8:9 on pens |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 21, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | UCAM Murcia | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 28, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | UCAM Murcia | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 AET |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Formentera (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Manresa (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Terrassa FC (13.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lleida Esportiu (12.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | UE Olot (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dep. Aragón (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:4 | |
7 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Alzira (11.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hércules CF (8.) | 4-4-2 | 5.000 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Ibiza (6.) | 4-4-2 | 350 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | RCD Mallorca B (15.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Badalona Futur (15.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 5:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | AE Prat (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:3 | |
13 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | RCD Espanyol B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Teruel (2.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 18, 2022 | 11:15 AM | H | (4.) | CD Ebro (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Jan 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Valencia B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | At. Saguntino (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Formentera (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Manresa (5.) | 5-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Terrassa FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lleida Esportiu (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | UE Olot (16.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. Aragón (10.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Alzira (10.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hércules CF (8.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Ibiza (16.) | 5-3-2 | 0:3 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | RCD Mallorca B (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Badalona Futur (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | AE Prat (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | RCD Espanyol B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Teruel (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Ebro (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Valencia B (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | At. Saguntino (8.) | 5-4-1 | 3:3 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD Teruel | 34 | 14 | 66 | |
2 | Penya Deportiva | 34 | 23 | 61 | |
3 | Valencia B | 34 | 22 | 58 | |
4 | Manresa | 34 | 8 | 54 | |
5 | RCD Espanyol B | 34 | 2 | 53 | |
6 | Terrassa FC | 34 | 7 | 49 | |
7 | Hércules CF | 34 | -4 | 49 |