Paide Linnameeskond
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Paide Linnastaadion 768 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€122k
Info
Game plan
Record Premium Liiga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1.50 | 25:16 | 297 |
Away record | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1.44 | 25:18 | 554 |
Overall balance | 36 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 1.47 | 50:34 | 425 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 4.530 | 2:3 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 14, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 1.440 | 7:7 on pens | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 21, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Ararat-Armenia | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 0:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 28, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Ararat-Armenia | 4-2-3-1 | 1.427 | 5:3 on pens | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | RSC Anderlecht | 4-2-3-1 | 7.506 | 0:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 11, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | RSC Anderlecht | 4-2-3-1 | 11.235 | 3:0 |
Premium Liiga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | JK Trans Narva (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 134 | 2:1 | |
2 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | FCI Levadia (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 329 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Mar 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kuressaare (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 144 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | JK Tammeka (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 282 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Harju JK (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 157 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (5.) | Kalju FC (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 557 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Kalev (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 175 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pärnu Vaprus (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 512 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Flora (2.) | 4-4-1-1 | 496 | 1:3 | |
10 | Wed May 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 363 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (7.) | Kuressaare (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 121 | 1:4 | |
12 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | JK Tammeka (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 239 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Pärnu Vaprus (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 241 | 0:1 | |
14 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kalev (3.) | 4-4-1-1 | 634 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | JK Trans Narva (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Flora (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 588 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Harju JK (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 528 | 0:1 | |
18 | Tue Jun 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kalju FC (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 403 | 0:0 | |
19 | Fri Jun 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pärnu Vaprus (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.495 | 1:1 | |
20 | Fri Jul 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Flora (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 816 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kuressaare (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 266 | 0:4 | |
22 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Harju JK (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 280 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Kalev (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 601 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | JK Tammeka (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 181 | 6:3 | |
25 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | JK Trans Narva (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 283 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Kalju FC (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 417 | 2:0 | |
27 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | FCI Levadia (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.482 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | Pärnu Vaprus (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 151 | 3:0 | |
29 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Kalev (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 637 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | JK Tammeka (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 302 | 1:2 | |
31 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Harju JK (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 170 | 4:0 | |
32 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Kuressaare (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 129 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Flora (2.) | 3-4-3 | 292 | 2:1 | |
34 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | (3.) | Kalju FC (5.) | 3-4-3 | 211 | 3:3 | |
35 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | JK Trans Narva (8.) | 3-4-3 | 137 | 1:3 | |
36 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | FCI Levadia (2.) | 3-4-3 | 564 | 2:2 |
Eesti Karikas
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Nomme United | 4-4-2 double 6 | 110 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Kalev U21 | 4-2-3-1 | 53 | 11:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | JK Trans Narva | 4-4-2 double 6 | 317 | 4:3 on pens |
Table section Premium Liiga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Flora | 36 | 50 | 79 | |
2 | FCI Levadia | 36 | 43 | 77 | |
3 | Kalev | 36 | 8 | 53 | |
4 | Paide | 36 | 16 | 53 | |
5 | Kalju FC | 36 | 8 | 49 | |
6 | Pärnu Vaprus | 36 | -3 | 48 | |
7 | Kuressaare | 36 | -24 | 43 |