Olivier Dall'Oglio

Without Club
Without Club Last position: Manager Montpellier HSC Date left: 17/10/2022
  • Date of birth/Age: 16/05/1964 (58)
  • Place of birth: France Alès
  • Citizenship: France France
  • Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence
  • Avg. term as coach : 2.33 Years
  • Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1
Last club : Rennes Retired : 01/07/1996

Personal Details

Date of Birth: 16/05/1964
Place of Birth: Alès  France
Age: 58
Citizenship: France  France
Italy  Italy
Avg. term as coach: 2.33 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

Stats 22/23

CompetitionMatchesWDLPointsPPM
Total:11407121.09
114-7121.09

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Montpellier HSC21/22 (01/06/2021) 22/23 (17/10/2022) 521.17
Stade Brestois 2918/19 (31/05/2019) 20/21 (31/05/2021) 721.17
Dijon FCO11/12 (01/06/2012) 18/19 (31/12/2018) 2671.42
Dijon FCO10/11 (01/07/2010) 10/11 (31/05/2012) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Patrice Carteron (83 Games)
United Arab Emirates08/09 (01/07/2008) 08/09 (30/06/2009) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Dominique Bathenay (9 Games), Bruno Metsu (3 Games)
Olympique Alès07/08 (01/07/2007) 07/08 (30/06/2008) -0.00
ESTAC Troyes B06/07 (01/07/2006) 06/07 (30/06/2007) -0.00
Nîmes Olympique00/01 (01/07/2000) 04/05 (30/06/2005) -0.00
Nîmes Olympique B98/99 (01/07/1998) 99/00 (30/06/2000) -0.00
Olympique Alès97/98 (01/07/1997) 97/98 (30/06/1998) -0.00

Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
96/97 01/07/1996 Stade Rennais FC Retired - -
93/94 01/07/1993 Perpignan FC Stade Rennais FC - ?
92/93 01/07/1992 RC Strasbourg Alsace Perpignan FC - ?
89/90 01/07/1989 Olympique Alès RC Strasbourg Alsace - ?
Total transfer fees: 0