NK Maribor
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 14 45.2 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Ljudski Vrt 12.994 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.48m
Info
Game plan
Record Prva Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.89 | 35:16 | 2.830 |
Away record | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1.83 | 31:23 | 1.697 |
Overall balance | 36 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 1.86 | 66:39 | 2.264 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 22, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | Ludogorets | 4-5-1 | 6.200 | 0:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 29, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | Ludogorets | ? | 9.016 | 2:2 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 10, 2019 | 10:00 PM | A | Valur | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.201 | 0:3 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 17, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | Valur | 4-2-3-1 | 6.716 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 24, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | AIK | 4-2-3-1 | 7.816 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 31, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | AIK | 4-2-3-1 | 19.179 | 3:2 AET | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Aug 7, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | Rosenborg | 4-2-3-1 | 10.316 | 1:3 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | Rosenborg | 4-2-3-1 | 18.564 | 3:1 |
Prva Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | (3.) | NK Triglav (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.200 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 8:15 PM | A | (8.) | Rudar Velenje (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (8.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | ? | 6.600 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 8:10 PM | A | (9.) | NS Mura (4.) | ? | 4.100 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | (9.) | Tabor Sezana (5.) | 3-5-2 | 2.500 | 4:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 8:10 PM | A | (5.) | NK Celje (4.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 8:10 PM | H | (6.) | NK Bravo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 8:10 PM | A | (6.) | NK Domzale (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | (5.) | NK Aluminij (1.) | ? | 4.200 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | NK Triglav (9.) | ? | 900 | 1:3 | |
11 | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | (4.) | Rudar Velenje (10.) | ? | 2.000 | 5:0 | |
12 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.000 | 2:4 | |
13 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 8:15 PM | H | (1.) | NS Mura (3.) | ? | 7.500 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 20, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | Tabor Sezana (7.) | ? | 1.400 | 4:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 4:55 PM | H | (3.) | NK Celje (5.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | NK Bravo (9.) | ? | 1.250 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 4:55 PM | H | (2.) | NK Domzale (7.) | ? | 3.500 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | NK Aluminij (3.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 4:55 PM | H | (2.) | NK Triglav (8.) | ? | 2.500 | 0:2 | |
20 | Wed Dec 4, 2019 | 5:55 PM | A | (2.) | Rudar Velenje (10.) | ? | 300 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 8:15 PM | H | (3.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.000 | 1:1 | |
22 | Wed Feb 26, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | NS Mura (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.100 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tabor Sezana (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 0:0 | |
24 | Wed Mar 4, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | NK Celje (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 5:15 PM | H | (2.) | NK Bravo (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | NK Domzale (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 80 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Jun 14, 2020 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | NK Aluminij (4.) | ? | x | 3:0 | |
28 | Thu Jun 18, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | NK Triglav (8.) | ? | 350 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Rudar Velenje (10.) | ? | x | 3:0 | |
30 | Sun Jun 28, 2020 | 8:45 PM | A | (2.) | NK Olimpija (1.) | ? | 70 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Jul 5, 2020 | 8:15 PM | H | (3.) | NS Mura (5.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
32 | Thu Jul 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tabor Sezana (8.) | ? | 350 | 4:1 | |
33 | Sun Jul 12, 2020 | 8:15 PM | H | (3.) | NK Celje (2.) | ? | x | 1:2 | |
34 | Wed Jul 15, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | NK Bravo (6.) | ? | 50 | 0:3 | |
35 | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 8:15 PM | H | (3.) | NK Domzale (8.) | ? | 40 | 2:1 | |
36 | Wed Jul 22, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | NK Aluminij (4.) | ? | 1:4 |
Table section Prva Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NK Celje | 36 | 38 | 69 | |
2 | NK Olimpija | 36 | 29 | 67 | |
3 | NK Maribor | 36 | 27 | 67 | |
4 | NS Mura | 36 | 12 | 56 | |
5 | NK Aluminij | 36 | 10 | 55 | |
6 | NK Bravo | 36 | -3 | 49 | |
7 | Tabor Sezana | 36 | -6 | 46 |