Untuk menggunakan laman web ini, sila aktifkan Javascript.

Nigeria

Squad size: 24

Average age: 26.8

Foreigners: 23  95.8 %

Confederation: CAF

FIFA World Ranking: Pos 36

Nigeria
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Moshood Abiola National Stadium

Name of stadium: Moshood Abiola National Stadium
Total capacity: 60.491
Seats: 60.491
Built: 2003
Construction costs: 277.00 m €
Formerly: Abuja National Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Moshood Abiola National Stadium
Abuja 
Nigeria

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Nigeria
Nigeria U17

Location