Markus Babbel

Date of birth/Age: 08/09/1972 (50)

Place of birth: Germany München

Citizenship: Germany Germany

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1.64 Years

Markus Babbel
imago images
Without Club
Without Club
Last position:
Manager
Western Sydney Wanderers
Date left: 20/01/2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: 08/09/1972
Place of Birth: München  Germany
Age: 50
Citizenship: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as coach: 1.64 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

Stats

No information available.

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Western Sydney Wanderers17/18 (19/05/2018) 19/20 (20/01/2020) 481.10
FC Luzern14/15 (13/10/2014) 17/18 (05/01/2018) 1351.50
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim11/12 (23/03/2012) 12/13 (19/09/2012) -0.00
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim11/12 (10/02/2012) 12/13 (03/12/2012) 300.97
Hertha BSC10/11 (01/07/2010) 11/12 (18/12/2011) 551.87
VfB Stuttgart08/09 (23/11/2008) 09/10 (06/12/2009) 481.56
VfB Stuttgart07/08 (01/07/2007) 08/09 (22/11/2008) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Armin Veh (69 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
07/08 01/07/2007 VfB Stuttgart Retired - -
04/05 16/07/2004 Liverpool FC VfB Stuttgart - Perpindahan percuma
03/04 30/06/2004 Blackburn Rovers Liverpool FC - End of loan
03/04 26/08/2003 Liverpool FC Blackburn Rovers - Perpindahan pinjaman
00/01 01/07/2000 Bayern Munich Liverpool FC - Perpindahan percuma
93/94 30/06/1994 Hamburger SV Bayern Munich - End of loan
92/93 01/07/1992 Bayern Munich Hamburger SV - Perpindahan pinjaman
91/92 01/07/1991 FC Bayern Munich U19 Bayern Munich - -
89/90 01/07/1989 FC Bayern Munich U17 FC Bayern Munich U19 - -
87/88 01/07/1987 FC Bayern München Youth FC Bayern Munich U17 - -
Total transfer fees: 0