Jung-yong Chung

Date of birth/Age: 01/04/1969 (53)

Place of birth: Korea, South Daegu

Citizenship: Korea, South Korea, South

Appointed: 28/11/2019

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 1.50 Years

Preferred formation : 3-4-3

Jung-yong Chung
Seoul E-Land
Seoul E-Land
Manager
Korea, South K League 2
Appointed: 28/11/2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
정정용
Date of Birth: 01/04/1969
Place of Birth: Daegu  Korea, South
Age: 53
Citizenship: Korea, South  Korea, South
Avg. term as coach: 1.50 Years
Preferred formation: 3-4-3

Stats

No information available.

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenPersatuan & fungsiAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
Seoul E-Land19/20 (28/11/2019) expected - 1051.24
South Korea U1917/18 (01/07/2017) 19/20 (26/12/2019) 101.60
South Korea U2017/18 (01/07/2017) 19/20 (26/12/2019) 111.91
South Korea U2316/17 (01/01/2017) 17/18 (31/12/2017) -0.00
South Korea U1916/17 (01/11/2016) 19/20 (26/12/2019) 121.83
South Korea U1716/17 (01/07/2016) 16/17 (31/12/2016) 32.00
South Korea U2015/16 (01/06/2016) 15/16 (30/06/2016) -0.00
South Korea U1415/16 (01/01/2016) 16/17 (31/12/2016) -0.00
South Korea U1815/16 (01/01/2016) 15/16 (31/05/2016) -0.00
South Korea U1815/16 (01/01/2016) 19/20 (31/12/2019) 21.50
Daegu FC U1814/15 (01/01/2015) 15/16 (31/12/2015) -0.00
Daegu FC13/14 (01/01/2014) 14/15 (31/12/2014) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Deok-ju Choi (38 Games)
South Korea U1512/13 (01/01/2013) 13/14 (31/12/2013) -0.00
South Korea U1612/13 (01/01/2013) 13/14 (31/12/2013) -0.00
South Korea U1411/12 (01/01/2012) 12/13 (31/12/2012) 20.50
South Korea U2111/12 (01/01/2012) 12/13 (31/12/2012) -0.00
South Korea U2311/12 (01/01/2012) 12/13 (31/12/2012) -0.00
Assistant Manager of: Myung-bo Hong (3 Games), Kang-hee Choi (1 Game)
South Korea U1710/11 (01/01/2011) 11/12 (31/12/2011) -0.00
South Korea U1610/11 (01/01/2011) 11/12 (31/12/2011) -0.00
South Korea U1408/09 (01/01/2009) 09/10 (31/12/2010) -0.00
South Korea U1408/09 (01/07/2008) 09/10 (31/12/2009) -0.00
South Korea U1407/08 (01/01/2008) 07/08 (30/06/2008) -0.00
Former clubs
Daegu FC U18 (현풍고등학교): Head Coach (2015)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
97/98 01/01/1998 E-Land Puma FC Retired - -
91/92 01/01/1992 Kyungil University E-Land Puma FC - Perpindahan percuma
Total transfer fees: 0  

Further details

2019 AFC Manager of the year - men (Korea Republic U20 national team)

25th Coca Cola Athletic Award