FK Gomel
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tsentralny 14.307 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Away record | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 1:1 | 1.117 |
Overall balance | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 1:1 | 1.117 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.117 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | Neman Grodno (3.) | -:- | |||
3 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | BATE Borisov (4.) | -:- | |||
4 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | -:- | |||
5 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Smorgon (15.) | -:- | |||
6 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | FK Minsk (12.) | -:- | |||
7 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Naftan (10.) | -:- | |||
8 | Thu May 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Dynamo Brest (6.) | -:- | |||
9 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | -:- | |||
10 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
11 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Vitebsk (11.) | -:- | |||
12 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Isloch (9.) | -:- | |||
13 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
14 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Slavia (2.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dzerzhinsk (13.) | -:- | |||
16 | Fri Aug 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Neman Grodno (3.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | BATE Borisov (4.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | FK Smorgon (15.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | FK Minsk (12.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Naftan (10.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dynamo Brest (6.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri Oct 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Vitebsk (11.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Nov 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Isloch (9.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Slavia (2.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Dzerzhinsk (13.) | -:- |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Osipovichi | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 1:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BATE Borisov | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Dynamo Brest | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Gomel | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | FK Slutsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Isloch | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Naftan | 1 | -1 | 0 |