FC Viktoria Plzen
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.9
- Foreigners: 9 34.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Doosan Aréna 11.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€690k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | 2.73 | 35:8 | 6.430 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2.07 | 18:11 | 3.787 |
Overall balance | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2.40 | 53:19 | 5.109 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 22, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | Dynamo Brest | 4-1-4-1 | 4.468 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 29, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | Dynamo Brest | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 5, 2021 | 8:45 PM | A | The New Saints | 4-1-4-1 | 345 | 4:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 12, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | The New Saints | 4-1-4-1 | 6.079 | 7:2 on pens | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 19, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | CSKA-Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 6.859 | 2:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 26, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | CSKA-Sofia | 4-1-4-1 | 8.000 | 3:0 AET |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 24, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.213 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.732 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.389 | 3:0 | |
4 | Wed May 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.294 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.293 | 1:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.321 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.584 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 8, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.118 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.892 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Karvina (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.520 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.243 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 11, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.584 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 18, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.312 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pardubice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.562 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 2, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Fastav Zlin (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.121 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Teplice (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.362 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Jablonec (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.607 | 5:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 18.179 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.015 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.774 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 6:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 5, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 991 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Dec 11, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 18, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 912 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 6, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 13, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | C. Budejovice (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.278 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Pardubice (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.184 | 4:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Fastav Zlin (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.312 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Teplice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.560 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 4-5-1 | 2.175 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Apr 3, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.384 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (9.) | 4-4-2 | 4.078 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.726 | 2:1 | |
30 | Wed Apr 20, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.467 | 0:2 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Sep 21, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | 1.FK Pribram | 4-2-3-1 | 1.831 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | Mlada Boleslav | 4-2-3-1 | 673 | 2:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 21/22
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 52 | 73 | |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 34 | 72 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 33 | 66 | |
4 | Slovacko | 30 | 20 | 59 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 15 | 51 | |
6 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
7 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -3 | 38 |